SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 6

FixturesResultsTable

25 August 2018

Ammanford III (138) lost to Dyffryn II (203-9) by 65 runs
Landore II (51-9) beat Morriston II (50) by 1 wkt
Llandysul II (0) w/o v Ynystawe III (0)
Maesteg II (146) beat G W R Bridgend II (100-9) by 46 runs

18 August 2018

G W R Bridgend II (108) lost to Ammanford III (111-6) by 4 wkts
Kidwelly II (0) ab v Ynystawe III (0)
Landore II (82-6) ab v Llandysul II (24-1)
Morriston II (0) ab v Maesteg II (0)

11 August 2018

Ammanford III (0) ab v Morriston II (0)
Llandysul II (22-1) beat Kidwelly II (19) by 9 wkts
Maesteg II (0) ab v Landore II (0)
Ynystawe III (0) ab v Dyffryn II (0)

4 August 2018

Dyffryn II (0) w/o v Kidwelly II (0)
G W R Bridgend II (0) w/o v Ynystawe III (0)
Landore II (108-9) beat Ammanford III (92) by 16 runs
Maesteg II (148-6) beat Llandysul II (146-9) by 4 wkts

28 July 2018

Ammanford III (0) ab v Maesteg II (0)
Kidwelly II (0) ab v G W R Bridgend II (0)
Llandysul II (211-4) ab v Dyffryn II (27-3)
Ynystawe III (0) ab v Morriston II (0)

21 July 2018

G W R Bridgend II (121-7) beat Dyffryn II (117) by 3 wkts
Landore II (235-4) beat Ynystawe III (123) by 112 runs
Morriston II (102-3) beat Kidwelly II (98) by 7 wkts

14 July 2018

Dyffryn II (254-3) beat Morriston II (186-5) by 68 runs
Kidwelly II (181-5) beat Landore II (114) by 67 runs
Llandysul II (162) tied G W R Bridgend II (162-8)
Ynystawe III (180) lost to Maesteg II (306-6) by 126 runs

8 July 2018

Ammanford III (215-8) lost to Llandysul II (230-6) by 15 runs

7 July 2018

Dyffryn II (190-4) beat Maesteg II (186) by 6 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (187-7) lost to Landore II (188-5) by 5 wkts
Kidwelly II (189-8) lost to Ammanford III (194-2) by 8 wkts
Llandysul II (218-7) beat Morriston II (104) by 114 runs

30 June 2018

Ammanford III (226-2) beat Ynystawe III (225-6) by 8 wkts
Landore II (128) lost to Dyffryn II (210-6) by 82 runs
Maesteg II (149) beat Kidwelly II (112) by 37 runs
Morriston II (193-5) beat G W R Bridgend II (121-8) by 72 runs

23 June 2018

Dyffryn II (122) lost to Ammanford III (126-7) by 3 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (134) lost to Maesteg II (171) by 37 runs
Morriston II (55) lost to Landore II (194-5) by 139 runs
Ynystawe III (50) lost to Llandysul II (51-0) by 10 wkts

16 June 2018

Ammanford III (0) ab v G W R Bridgend II (0)
Llandysul II (103) lost to Landore II (104-7) by 3 wkts
Maesteg II (126) lost to Morriston II (145-5) by 19 runs
Ynystawe III (55-3) beat Kidwelly II (54) by 7 wkts

9 June 2018

Dyffryn II (202) lost to Ynystawe III (233-3) by 31 runs
Kidwelly II (36) lost to Llandysul II (141) by 105 runs
Landore II (75-1) beat Maesteg II (74) by 9 wkts
Morriston II (198-7) beat Ammanford III (165) by 33 runs

2 June 2018

Ammanford III (127) beat Landore II (125-8) by 2 runs
Kidwelly II (147-5) lost to Dyffryn II (219-7) by 72 runs
Llandysul II (134-4) beat Maesteg II (131) by 6 wkts
Ynystawe III (67) lost to G W R Bridgend II (103) by 36 runs