Thomas Carroll South East Wales - Division 5

FixturesResultsTable

25 August 2018

Christchurch (123-8) beat Miskin Manor III (122-6) by 2 wkts
Pontnewynydd (195-9) lost to Penarth III (196-9) by 1 wkt
Radyr III (187-6) beat Blaina (127-8) by 60 runs
Ton Pentre (177-8) beat Cefn Fforest (159) by 18 runs
Upper Rhondda (89) lost to Lisvane III (125) by 36 runs

18 August 2018

Blaina (213-8) lost to Upper Rhondda (214-3) by 7 wkts
Cefn Fforest (180-5) beat Radyr III (146) by 34 runs
Lisvane III (116-2) beat Penarth III (115-9) by 8 wkts
Miskin Manor III (0) ab v Ton Pentre (0)
Pontnewynydd (89-1) beat Christchurch (88) by 9 wkts

11 August 2018

Blaina (0) ab v Lisvane III (0)
Christchurch (0) ab v Penarth III (0)
Radyr III (0) ab v Miskin Manor III (0)
Ton Pentre (0) ab v Pontnewynydd (0)
Upper Rhondda (0) ab v Cefn Fforest (0)

4 August 2018

Cefn Fforest (167) lost to Blaina (205-7) by 38 runs
Lisvane III (68-1) beat Christchurch (67) by 9 wkts
Miskin Manor III (95) lost to Upper Rhondda (97-1) by 9 wkts
Penarth III (157-6) lost to Ton Pentre (158-6) by 4 wkts
Pontnewynydd (259-6) beat Radyr III (204-5) by 55 runs

28 July 2018

Blaina (0) ab v Miskin Manor III (0)
Cefn Fforest (0) ab v Lisvane III (0)
Radyr III (164-6) ab v Penarth III (19-1)
Ton Pentre (0) ab v Christchurch (0)
Upper Rhondda (0) ab v Pontnewynydd (0)

21 July 2018

Christchurch (48) lost to Radyr III (49-0) by 10 wkts
Lisvane III (147-3) beat Ton Pentre (142) by 7 wkts
Miskin Manor III (153-7) lost to Cefn Fforest (154-5) by 5 wkts
Penarth III (199-6) beat Upper Rhondda (83) by 116 runs
Pontnewynydd (160-9) beat Blaina (156-9) by 1 wkt

14 July 2018

Blaina (148-7) beat Penarth III (147) by 3 wkts
Cefn Fforest (118) lost to Pontnewynydd (119-5) by 5 wkts
Miskin Manor III (233-5) lost to Lisvane III (282-6) by 49 runs
Radyr III (158-2) beat Ton Pentre (157) by 8 wkts
Upper Rhondda (169-2) beat Christchurch (168-8) by 8 wkts

7 July 2018

Christchurch (117) lost to Blaina (118-3) by 3 wkts
Lisvane III (113) lost to Radyr III (176-9) by 63 runs
Penarth III (0) ab v Cefn Fforest (0)
Pontnewynydd (292-6) beat Miskin Manor III (206) by 86 runs
Ton Pentre (89) lost to Upper Rhondda (168) by 79 runs

30 June 2018

Christchurch (186-6) lost to Cefn Fforest (190-9) by 1 wkt
Penarth III (218-5) beat Miskin Manor III (197-9) by 21 runs
Pontnewynydd (167-9) lost to Lisvane III (169-4) by 6 wkts
Radyr III (236-2) beat Upper Rhondda (221-7) by 15 runs
Ton Pentre (157) lost to Blaina (224-6) by 67 runs

23 June 2018

Blaina (180-8) beat Radyr III (176-7) by 2 wkts
Cefn Fforest (175-9) lost to Ton Pentre (176-2) by 2 wkts
Lisvane III (226-8) beat Upper Rhondda (115) by 111 runs
Miskin Manor III (164-7) lost to Christchurch (215-7) by 51 runs
Pontnewynydd (202-6) beat Penarth III (118) by 84 runs

16 June 2018

Christchurch (0) ab v Pontnewynydd (0)
Penarth III (205-4) lost to Lisvane III (209-4) by 6 wkts
Radyr III (161-6) beat Cefn Fforest (141-7) by 20 runs
Ton Pentre (0) ab v Miskin Manor III (0)
Upper Rhondda (0) ab v Blaina (0)

9 June 2018

Cefn Fforest (76) lost to Upper Rhondda (77-0) by 10 wkts
Lisvane III (187-6) beat Blaina (186-8) by 4 wkts
Miskin Manor III (175-8) beat Radyr III (152) by 23 runs
Penarth III (144) lost to Christchurch (176-8) by 32 runs
Pontnewynydd (148-8) lost to Ton Pentre (149-9) by 1 wkt

2 June 2018

Blaina (188) lost to Cefn Fforest (189-6) by 4 wkts
Christchurch (205-6) lost to Lisvane III (206-9) by 1 wkt
Radyr III (153-5) beat Pontnewynydd (152) by 5 wkts
Ton Pentre (116) lost to Penarth III (120-7) by 3 wkts
Upper Rhondda (221-9) beat Miskin Manor III (129-8) by 92 runs