Football

World Cup 2018The Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

Gwent County League - Amateur Cup

FixturesResults

6 May 2017

Final

Villa Dino Christchurch11Fairfield United
Fairfield United won 5-4 on pens

4 February 2017

Semi Final

Villa Dino Christchurch60Underwood Athletic
Ynysddu Welfare33Fairfield United
Fairfield won 6-5 on pens.

7 January 2017

Quarter Final

Fairfield United32Pentwynmawr Athletic
Ponthir24Underwood Athletic
Sudbrook CC15Villa Dino Christchurch
Wattsville01Ynysddu Welfare

17 December 2016

Round 3

Cefn Fforest24Pentwynmawr Athletic

10 December 2016

Round 3

Ponthir21Brynmawr
a.e.t.
Rhymney13Sudbrook CC
Trinant25Fairfield United
Underwood Athletic61Garnlydan
Villa Dino Christchurch71Cwmcarn Athletic
Wattsville64Mathern
Ynysddu Welfare32FC Tredegar

5 November 2016

Round 2

Brynmawr51Abertillery Excelsiors
Caerleon14Ynysddu Welfare
Cwmcarn Athletic51The Docks Cons
Fairfield United42Lucas Cwmbran
FC Tredegar31West of St Julians
Garnlydanw/ovSevern Bridge
Machen02Mathern
Pentwynmawr Athletic42Nantyglo
Ponthir70Upper Cwmbran
Rhymney52FC Govilon
Spencer Youth & BC35Cefn Fforest
Tintern Abbey08Sudbrook CC
Trinant51Whiteheads United
Underwood Athletic31Clydach Wasps
Villa Dino Christchurch42New Inn
Wattsville63Coed Eva Athletic

8 October 2016

Round 1

Caldicot Castle23Coed Eva Athletic
Crickhowell12Brynmawr
Cwmcarn Athletic20Fields Park
Fairfield United51Cromwell
FC Tredegar64Llanhilleth Athletic
Garnlydan00Croesyceiliog Athletic
Garnlydan won 4-1 on pens
Llanyrafon AFC24Trinant
Machen151Newport Eagles
Mardy23West of St Julians
Mathern53Forgeside
New Inn41FC Boilermakers
Pentwynmawr Athletic11Pill
Pentwynmawr Athletic won 5-4 on pens
Penygarn & Trevethin18Nantyglo
Ponthir41Rockfield Rovers
Pontnewydd United45Abertillery Excelsiors
Race45Underwood Athletic
Rassau12Clydach Wasps
Rhymneyw/ovSebastopol
Rogerstone110Villa Dino Christchurch
Severn Tunnel39Lucas Cwmbran
Sudbrook CC42Tranch
Thornwell R & W16Whiteheads United
Tintern Abbey64Port & Sud
Ynysddu Welfare111River Usk