Football

World Cup 2018The Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

South Wales FA - Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

3 May 2017

Final

Cardiff Draconians03Penydarren BGC

8 April 2017

Semi Final

FC Abercwmboi04Cardiff Draconians
St Athan23Penydarren BGC

18 March 2017

Quarter Final

Cardiff Draconians41Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath
Cascade YC21FC Abercwmboi
Match awarded to FC Abercwmboi - ineligible player
Penydarren BGC51Pontyclun
St Athan41Nelson Cavaliers

18 February 2017

Round 4

Cardiff Draconians60Pantyscallog VJ
Llangeinor23Abercwmboi
Nelson Cavaliers10AFC Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath40Cwmbach Royal Stars
Pentrebach Labour24Cascade YC
a.e.t.
Penydarren BGC42Canton Rangers
St Athan33Cardiff Airport
St Athan won 5-4 on pens
Trebanog FC34Pontyclun

26 November 2016

Round 3

AFC Abercynon44Hirwaun FC
AFC Abercynon won 7-6 on pens
AFC Rhoose23Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath
Canton Rangers22AFC Rumney Juniors
Canton Rangers won 7-6 on pens
Cardiff Airport53Fairwater Social
Courthouse13Cascade YC
Cwrt Rawlin14Trebanog FC
Fairfield Wednesday02Cwmbach Royal Stars
Hills Plymouth15Cardiff Draconians
Hopkinstown07Pontyclun
Llanharan18FC Abercwmboi
Nelson Cavaliers32Cowbridge Town FC
Pentrebach Labour21Bluebird BGC
a.e.t
The Prince of Wales14Penydarren BGC
Treorchy BGC14St Athan
Vale United37Llangeinor

5 November 2016

Round 2

AFC Aberaman25Courthouse

29 October 2016

Round 2

Hills Plymouth43Tonypandy Albion

22 October 2016

Round 2

AFC Perthcelyn13Cowbridge Town FC
AFC Rhoose21Cathays Cons
Bettws01Nelson Cavaliers
Bluebird BGC54Cwmafan
a.e.t
Cardiff Academicals02AFC Abercynon
Cardiff Airport42Barry Athletic
Cardiff Draconians40Talbot Green
Cardiff Hibernian04Cwrt Rawlin
Carnetown35Cwmbach Royal Stars
a.e.t
Cascade YC21Llanishen Wanderers
Church Village33AFC Rumney Juniors
AFC Rumney Juniors won 5-4 on pens
Dinas Powys Athletic110Fairwater Social
Fairfield Wednesday32AFC Gilfach
FC Abercwmboi91Margam Youth Centre
FC Trecenydd24Hirwaun FC
Gwynfi United23Penydarren BGC
Llangeinor10Cwm Rhondda
Llanharan42Tonyrefail BGC
Llanrumney Utd OB19Canton Rangers
Pantyscallog VJ10Maerdy Social FC
Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath40Sarn Social
Pentrebach Labour32Maesteg Park
Penyrenglyn40The Baglan
Pontyclun22Grange Albion
The Prince of Wales32FC Maesteg
Thornhill AFC13Treorchy BGC
a.e.t
Tongwynlais01St Athan
Vale United41Broadlands

17 September 2016

Round 1

Abercregan Utd012Cwmafan
AFC Rhoose41Cardiff Bay
Bryncae01AFC Rumney Juniors
Canton Rangers51Brackla
Cascade YC53Stanleytown FC
Creigau45AFC Gilfach
a.e.t
Dinas Powys Athletic40Tonyrefail Welfare
FC Abercwmboi62Brynna
Glyncoch Spartans27Thornhill AFC
Island Marine34Nelson Cavaliers
a.e.t
Llanharan42Tondu Robins
Masons Moving Group24Cathays Cons
Newtown Wanderers08Maesteg Park
Pentrebach Labour30Red Valley
Star FC23Cowbridge Town FC
Talbot Green34Tynewydd
The Baglan21Trelewis Welfare Navi
The Prince of Wales30Parc Derwen