Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

FAW Trophy

FixturesResults

8 April 2017

Final

Chirk AAA21Penlan FC
a.e.t.

11 March 2017

Semi Final

Llangefni Town01Chirk AAA
Sully Sports01Penlan FC

18 February 2017

Quarter Final

Llangefni Town10FC Nomads

11 February 2017

Quarter Final

Corwen12Chirk AAA
Sully Sports10Team Swansea
Trefelin11Penlan Social
Penlan won 4-1 on pens.

14 January 2017

Round 5

Hawarden Rangers01FC Nomads
Llangefni Town100St Asaph City
Llanrwst United12Chirk AAA
Pencoed Athletic00Trefelin
Trefelin won 4-3 on pens
Penlan Social32STM Sports
Sully Sports41Carno
Team Swansea54Brecon Corries
Trearddur Bay12Corwen

19 November 2016

Round 4

Aberffraw13Llanrwst United
Cefn Mawr Rangers36FC Nomads
a.e.t.
Goodwick United01Pencoed Athletic
Hawarden Rangers62Mynydd Llandegai
Llandudno Junction12Corwen
Llangefni Town41Pwllheli
Llanrhaeadr24Brecon Corries
Machynlleth24Trearddur Bay
Penycae03Carno
Radnor Valley13Chirk AAA
St Asaph City21Queens Park
STM Sports63RTB Ebbw Vale
Sully Sports32Maltsters Sports
Team Swansea91Grange Albion
Ton & Gelli BC02Penlan Social
Trefelin51Blaenavon Blues

22 October 2016

Round 3

Greenfield13FC Nomads

15 October 2016

Round 3

Abergele Town24Trearddur Bay
AC Pontymister12Sully Sports
Baglan Dragons12Penlan Social
a.e.t.
Blaenavon Blues31Pontlottyn
Brymbo12Corwen
Carno21Llanidloes Town
Cefn Mawr Rangers42Rhostyllen
Chirk AAA51AFC Brynford
Churchstoke16Radnor Valley
FC Nomadsw/ovGreenfield
Goodwick United20Hakin United
Grange Albion31Clwb Cymric
Hawarden Rangers31Cefn Albion
Lex Glyndwr12Penycae
Llandudno Junction61Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandyrnog United22St Asaph City
St Asaph won 5-3 on pens.
Llangefni Town31Meliden
Llangynnwyd Rangers12Brecon Corries
Llanllyfni25Aberffraw
Llanrwst United10Penrhyndeudraeth
Llanuwchllyn23Llanrhaeadr
Maltsters Sports21FC Cwmaman
Merlins Bridge13Trefelin
Mynydd Llandegai32Llandudno Albion
Pencoed Athletic60Morriston Olympic
Pwllheli20Mochdre Sports
Queens Park53Rhos Aelwyd
RTB Ebbw Vale63Villa Dino Christchurch
STM Sports53Lucas Cwmbran
Team Swansea64Garw SGBC
Ton & Gelli BC21Treharris Ath Western
Tywyn Bryncrug12Machynlleth

17 September 2016

Round 2

Blaenau Ffestiniog32Gaerwen
Bryn Rovers13Trefelin
Penrhyndeudraethw/ovCemaes Bay
Seaside04Penlan Social
Tonypandy Albion14RTB Ebbw Vale

10 September 2016

Round 2

AFC Butetown23Ton & Gelli BC
Bonymaen Colts15Pencoed Athletic
CRC Rangers02Llangynnwyd Rangers
FC Cwmaman30Cwmfelin Press
Morriston Olympic03Ynystawe Athletic
a.e.t.
Treforest FC24Treharris Ath Western

3 September 2016

Round 2

Aberffraw32Llanrug United
Abergele Town21Amlwch Town
AC Pontymister72Aber Valley
Acrefair117Hawarden Rangers
Baglan Dragons31Llantwit Major
Blaenavon Blues73Cardiff Hibernian
Bow Street03Carno
Brecon Corries80Mardy
Castell Alun Colts06Corwen
Chirk AAA51Rhydymwyn
Churchstoke20Knighton Town
Clwb Cymric32Merthyr Saints
Coedpoeth United34AFC Brynford
a.e.t.
Cwmbran Town24STM Sports
Dyffryn Nantlle34Llanllyfni
Garw SGBC43Cwmbach Royal Stars
Goodwick United31Penclawdd
Grange Albion73Carnetown
Hakin United72Cefn Cribbwr
a.e.t.
Hirwaun FC09Team Swansea
Kilvey United45Merlins Bridge
Llandudno Junction52Glantraeth
Llandyrnog United31Beaumaris
Llanfairfechan36Llandudno Albion
Llanfairpwll06Trearddur Bay
Llangefni Town91Menai Bridge Tigers
Llangollen Town04Cefn Mawr Rangers
Llanrhaeadr43Dolgellau
Llansantffraid12Llanidloes Town
Llanuwchllyn30Berriew
Llay Miners Welfare03Penycae
Lucas Cwmbran43Clydach Wasps
Machynlleth31Llandrindod Wells
Meliden41Y Felinheli
Mochdre Sports50Glan Conwy
Mynydd Llandegai32Llanberis
New Brighton Villa04FC Nomads
Offa Athletic18Brymbo
Overton Recreational02Greenfield
Pentraeth33Llanrwst United
Pentraeth won 4-2 on pens
Pontlottyn53West of St Julians
a.e.t.
Prestatyn Sports46Pwllheli
Presteigne St Andrews01Radnor Valley
Rhos Aelwyd30Johnston
Rockspur24Maltsters Sports
Saltney Town24Lex Glyndwr
St Asaph City80Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Sychdyn45Cefn Albion
Tywyn Bryncrug32Montgomery Town
a.e.t.
Villa Dino Christchurch40Abertillery Bluebirds

13 August 2016

Round 1

Aberffraw22Acton FC
Aberffraw won 4-2 on pens
AFC Perthcelyn03Cwmbach Royal Stars
Blaenrhondda01Garw SGBC
Cefn Cribbwr32Hirwaun Sports
CPD Llansannan22Beaumaris
CPD Llansannan won 4-3 on pens
CRC Rangers100Gelli Hibernian
Cwmaman Workmans club35Clydach Wasps
FC Cwmaman21Penrhiwfer
FC Tredegar25Tonypandy Albion
Glamorgan AFC04Villa Dino Christchurch
Llanrumney United13Hirwaun FC
Llanystumdwy23Cefn Mawr Rangers
Lucas Cwmbran51Maerdy Social FC
Mardyw/ovCP Suburbs
Mynydd Isa Spartans06Menai Bridge Tigers
Nelson Cavaliers23Carnetown
North End12Cardiff Hibernian
Offa Athletic20CPD Bro Cernyw
Old Colwyn12CPD Sychdyn
Penclawdd21Tynte Rovers
Pentwynmawr Athletic13Pencoed Athletic
West of St Julians81Llandovery