Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

Welsh Cup - Main

FixturesResults

30 April 2017

Final

Bala Town21The New Saints

1 April 2017

Semi Final

Caernarfon Town13Bala Town
Connahs Quay Nomads03The New Saints

25 February 2017

Quarter Final

Guilsfield03Bala Town
Llanfair United07Caernarfon Town
Prestatyn Town22Connahs Quay Nomads
Connahs Quay Nomads won 4-3 on pens
The New Saints21Bangor City
a.e.t.

28 January 2017

Round 4

Aberystwyth Town15Prestatyn Town
Bala Town41Penybont
a.e.t.
Guilsfield42Cardiff Metropolitan
Haverfordwest County15Connahs Quay Nomads
Llanfair United41Cefn Druids
The New Saints70Llanelli Town

10 December 2016

Round 3

Cefn Druids20Llantwit Major
Ton Pentre03Bangor City

3 December 2016

Round 3

Aberystwyth Town20Holywell Town
Bala Town61Caldicot Town
Caernarfon Town31Carmarthen Town
Cardiff Metropolitan40Porthmadog
Connahs Quay Nomads32Goytre United
Greenfield03Guilsfield
Haverfordwest County10Afan Lido
Llanfair United10Corwen
Newtown03The New Saints
Penybont41Airbus Broughton
Prestatyn Town21Holyhead Hotspur
a.e.t.

2 December 2016

Round 3

Llanelli Town51Ynysygerwn

5 November 2016

Round 2

Barry Town United03Penybont
Buckley Town16Corwen
Caldicot Town20Cwmamman United
Flint Town United34Llanfair United
Haverfordwest County32Undy Athletic
Hawarden Rangers14Prestatyn Town
Holyhead Hotspur21Llanrug United
a.e.t.
Holywell Town60Llanrhaeadr
Llangefni Town22Caernarfon Town
Caernarfon Town won 4-3 on pens
Llantwit Major10Llandrindod Wells
Mold Alex24Guilsfield
a.e.t
Mynydd Llandegai03Greenfield
Penrhyncoch30Ruthin Town
Porthmadog22Gresford Athletic
Porthmadog won 3-1 on pens
Rhayader Town12Goytre
Trefelin01Goytre United
a.e.t
Treowen Stars12Ton Pentre
Ynysygerwn73Monmouth Town

4 November 2016

Round 2

Afan Lido10Pontardawe Town
Taffs Well23Llanelli Town

8 October 2016

Round 1

Barmouth & Dyffryn02Buckley Town
Cwmamman United20Caerau
Pontardawe Town10Cwmbran Celtic
Treowen Stars41Risca United

4 October 2016

Round 1

Penrhyncoch20FC Nomads
Rhayader Town43Caerau Ely
Taffs Well00Port Talbot Town
Taffs Well won 5-3 on pens

2 October 2016

Round 1

Monmouth Town10Brecon Corries

1 October 2016

Round 1

Aberaeron14Caldicot Town
Aberbargoed Buds05Barry Town
Abergele Town02Llanrug United
Afan Lido41Pontyclun
Bridgend Street22Goytre
Goytre won 5-4 on pens
Cambrian & Clydach13Trefelin
Coedpoeth United08Holywell Town
Croesyceiliog11Goytre United
Goytre Utd won 4-2 on pens
Dyffryn Nantlle03Holyhead Hotspur
Flint Town United60Penycae
Glantraeth35Mynydd Llandegai
Greenfield32Llandudno Albion
Gresford Athletic50Denbigh Town
Hawarden Rangers21Carno
Lex Glyndwr12Corwen
Llangefni Town40Brymbo
Llanidloes Town02Llanfair United
Llanrhaeadr53Prestatyn Sports
Llanuwchllyn03Ruthin Town
Merthyr Saints23Llandrindod Wells
Mold Alex40Llanberis
Newport YMCA12Haverfordwest County
Penybont31AFC Porth
Porthmadog40Caersws
RTB Ebbw Vale12Ynysygerwn
St Asaph08Prestatyn Town
Sully Sports26Llantwit Major
Ton Pentre42Abergavenny Town
Trethomas Bluebirds06Llanelli Town
Undy Athletic30Blaenrhondda

30 September 2016

Round 1

Conwy Borough15Caernarfon Town
Trethomas Bluebirds06Llanelli Town

29 September 2016

Round 1

Guilsfield63Welshpool Town