Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

Gwent County League - Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

13 May 2017

Final

Albion Rovers43Ynysddu Welfare
a.e.t.

9 May 2017

Semi Final

Ynysddu Welfare30Villa Dino Christchurch

6 May 2017

Semi Final

Malpas United12Albion Rovers

4 May 2017

Round 4

Ynysddu Welfare51Machen

2 May 2017

Quarter Final

Clydach Wasps12Albion Rovers
Malpas United20Brynmawr
Villa Dino Christchurch30Lliswerry

29 April 2017

Round 3

Albion Rovers60New Inn
Cwmbran Town12Ynysddu Welfare
a.e.t.
Fairfield United58Lliswerry
a.e.t.
Malpas United21West of St Julians
Neuadd Wen15Clydach Wasps
Newport Corinthians02Machen
Ponthir12Brynmawr
Villa Dino Christchurch33AC Pontymister

25 March 2017

Round 2

Albion Rovers42Pentwynmawr Athletic
Caldicot Castle13Brynmawr
Clydach Waspsw/ovSebastopol
Coed Eva Athletic23Ponthir
Cwmffrwdoer Sports13Malpas United
Fairfield United50Blaenavon Blues
Lucas Cwmbran16Cwmbran Town
Machen21Abercarn United
Neuadd Wen42Race
New Innw/ovCwm
Newport Corinthians10Mathern
Pill25AC Pontymister
Rhymney01Lliswerry
Wattsville24Villa Dino Christchurch
West of St Julians21Crickhowell
Ynysddu Welfarew/ovNewport YMCA

11 March 2017

Round 1

Blaenavon Blues20Newport Civil Service
Brynmawr33Abertillery Bluebirds
Brynmawr won 8-7 on pens.
Cefn Fforest04Race
Coed Eva Athletic22Abertillery Excelsiors
Coed Eva won 4-3 on pens.
Cwm50Mardy
Fairfield United43P.I.L.C.S.
Llanhilleth Athletic111Lucas Cwmbran
Lliswerry80FC Tredegar
Marshfield03Albion Rovers
Newport Corinthians21Spencer Youth & BC
Ponthir42Nantyglo
Rogerstone34Pentwynmawr Athletic
RTB Ebbw Vale11Ynysddu Welfare
Ynysddu won 5-4 on pens.
Sebastopol21Severn Tunnel
Sudbrook CC13Clydach Wasps