Football

World Cup 2018The Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

9 May 2017

Final

Team Swansea10CRC Rangers

28 March 2017

Semi Final

CRC Rangers21Loughor Rovers

22 March 2017

Semi Final

Team Swansea40Pwll Athletic

11 March 2017

Quarter Final

CRC Rangers52West Dragons
Loughor Rovers21Penclawdd
Pwll Athletic64Seven Sisters

4 March 2017

Quarter Final

Team Swansea30Carmarthen Stars

11 February 2017

Round 4

Cwm Wanderers13West Dragons
Longford14Seven Sisters
Neyland34CRC Rangers

4 February 2017

Round 4

Evans & Williams12Carmarthen Stars
Mumbles Rangers35Loughor Rovers
North End04Team Swansea
Pwll Athletic32Seaside
South Gower12Penclawdd

3 December 2016

Round 3

CRC Rangers131Swansea Panthers
Cwm Wanderers44Carew
Cwm Wanderers won 4-2 on pens
Felinfoel26South Gower
Fishguard Sports14Evans & Williams
Hakin United22Loughor Rovers
Loughor Rovers won 6-5 on pens
Kilvey Fords35Pwll Athletic
Llandovery11North End
North End won 4-2 on pens
Longford33Morriston Olympic
Longford won 4-3 on pens
Mumbles Rangers31Ynystawe Athletic
a.e.t
Neyland31Pontardawe
Penclawdd42Plough Colts
Pengelli United12Seaside
a.e.t
Seven Sisters22Trallwm
Seven Sisters won 4-3 on pens
St Josephs15Carmarthen Stars
Team Swansea41Port Tennant Colts
West End Rangers13West Dragons

5 November 2016

Round 2

Bonymaen Colts13Trallwm
Caerbryn15St Josephs
Carew43Cwmfelin Press
Carmarthen Stars75Herbrandston
Cimla13Port Tennant Colts
CRC Rangers53Bryncoch
Cwm Wanderers42Kilgetty
a.e.t
Evans & Williams51Morriston Town
Felinfoel22Coelbren Athletic
Felinfoel won 3-2 on pens
Giants Grave13Penclawdd
Glynneath Town01Longford
Gorseinon12Kilvey Fords
Hakin United22Dafen
Hakin United won 3-1 on pens
Lamphey13Morriston Olympic
Loughor Rovers43Maltsters Sports
Merlins Bridge12North End
Mumbles Rangers52Pembrey
Neyland44Brynawel
Neyland won 3-2 on pens
Pengelli United30Trostre Sports
Penllergaer13Fishguard Sports
Penyfan United23Plough Colts
Ponthenri01West Dragons
Pwll Athletic21Pennar Robins
Seaside21Narberth
Seven Sisters30Goodwick United
South Gower41Killay
Swansea Panthers51Pontarddulais Town
Tonna04Team Swansea
Wales Tartan23Pontardawe
Waunarlwydd14Ynystawe Athletic
West End Rangersw/ovTumble United
Bye:- Llandovery

8 October 2016

Round 1

Alltwen110Narberth
Alltwen United45Ponthenri
Birchgrove Colts02Trallwm
Burry Port01Glynneath Town
Caerbryn44Harp Rovers
Caerbryn won 3-1 on pens.
Cambrian14Port Tennant Colts
Camford Sports34Cwm Wanderers
a.e.t.
Camrose12Tonna
Carew30Cilfrew Rovers
Carmarthen Stars33Bryn Rovers
Carmarthen Stars won 3-1 on pens.
Cimla20Hubberston
Clydach Cricket011Loughor Rovers
CRC Rangers120Celtic Neath
Cwm Albion Colts021Longford
Cwm Social Club14Trostre Sports
Evans & Williams40Clydach Sports
FC Clydach06Wales Tartan
FC Nedd23Coelbren Athletic
Giants Grave10Penlan Club
Godre'r Graig09North End
Gors04Maltsters Sports
Hakin United10Bwlch
Johnstown United08Pengelli United
Killay10Carreg Wen
Kingsbridge Colts01Llandovery
KRUF120Seven Sisters
Lamphey62St Florence
Llandeilo35Brynawel
Llangennech35Kilgetty
Merlins Bridge43Rockspur
Morriston Town50Glais
Neyland123Union Rangers
Onllwyn04Plough Colts
Parklands13Kilvey Fords
Pembrey30Mond United
Penllergaer32Landore
Pennar Robins160C P Suburbs
Penyfan United53Kidwelly Town
Pontardawe41Ystradgynlais
Pontlliw12Herbrandston
Pwll Athletic60Resolven
Rhos12Felinfoel
Saundersfoot Sports03West Dragons
Seasidew/ovBlaenymaes
South Gower21St Clears
St Josephs20Wern
Team Swansea30C K Swiss Valley
Treboeth United02Bryncoch
Waunarlwydd64Angle
Ynysmeudwy Athletic03Tumble United
Ynystawe Athletic92Abergwili