Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

Central Wales Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

11 May 2018

Final

Caersws43Guilsfield

1 May 2018

Semi Final

Caersws20Builth Wells

17 April 2018

Semi Final

Llanfair United14Guilsfield

11 April 2018

Quarter Final

Llandrindod Wells01Builth Wells

25 March 2018

Quarter Final

Waterloo01Caersws

20 March 2018

Quarter Final

Guilsfield00Bow Street
Guilsfield won 4-3 on pens

17 March 2018

Quarter Final

Llanfair United21Knighton

3 February 2018

Round 4

Churchstoke44Builth Wells
Builth Wells won 4-1 on pens.
Knighton22Tywyn Bryncrug
Knighton won 4-2 on pens.

30 January 2018

Round 4

Caersws31Welshpool
Llanidloes01Guilsfield

28 January 2018

Round 4

Llanfair United21Kerry

27 January 2018

Round 4

Bow Street21Newcastle Emlyn
Radnor Valley23Llandrindod Wells
Waterloo43Dyffryn Banw
a.e.t.

13 January 2018

Round 3

Carno12Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw54Brecon Northcote
a.e.t.
Knighton41Berriew
New Quay014Churchstoke
Tywyn Bryncrug60Hay St Marys

9 January 2018

Round 3

Welshpool32Penrhyncoch

6 January 2018

Round 3

Bishops Castle13Llanfair United
Builth Wells41Llandysul
Forden United13Kerry
Llandrindod Wells41Borth United
Montgomery Town27Llanidloes
Newcastle Emlyn31Four Crosses
a.e.t.
Radnor Valley10Llanrhaeadr
Waterloo43Presteigne

2 January 2018

Round 3

Guilsfield60Machynlleth

30 December 2017

Round 3

Caersws43Aberaeron

16 December 2017

Round 2

Brecon Northcotew/ovAberdyfi
Forden United22Padarn United
Forden won 5-4 on pens.

2 December 2017

Round 1

Llanymynech23Newcastle Emlyn

25 November 2017

Round 1

Abermule02Dyffryn Banw
Aberystwyth University23Borth United
Bishops Castlew/ovLlangedwyn
Builth Wellsw/ovDolgellau
Four Crosses90Talgarth Town
Hay St Marys60Llanilar
Llandysul51Felinfach
Montgomery Town41Llansantffraid
New Quay51Penybont
Presteigne52Newbridge
Trewern35Waterloo