Football

World Cup 2018WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesMontgomeryshire LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

Emrys Morgan Cup

FixturesResults

30 March 2018

Final

Newcastle Emlyn50Four Crosses

24 March 2018

Semi Final

Forden United04Four Crosses

19 March 2018

Semi Final

Newcastle Emlyn30Lampeter

17 March 2018

Semi Final

Forden United10Four Crosses
Match abandoned 40 mins - snow.

17 February 2018

Quarter Final

Lampeter21Felinfach
Newcastle Emlyn31Ffostrasol
a.e.t.

10 February 2018

Quarter Final

Newcastle13Forden United
Tregaron12Four Crosses
a.e.t.

13 January 2018

Round 4

Builth Wells24Felinfach
Cilgerran26Tregaron
Dewi Stars12Forden United
Ffostrasol32Rhayader Town
Four Crosses40Bishops Castle
Newcastle42Llanrhaeadr
Newcastle Emlyn51Crannog
Newtown02Lampeter

30 December 2017

Round 3

Builth Wells31Llanfair United
Knighton116Newcastle Emlyn

23 December 2017

Round 3

Llanrhaeadr81Brecon Northcote

16 December 2017

Round 3

Aberdyfi27Felinfach
Bishops Castle41Llangedwyn
Newcastle21Bont

9 December 2017

Round 3

Cilgerranw/ovPenparcau
Ffostrasol60Presteigne
St Dogmaels01Tregaron

2 December 2017

Round 2

Caersws23Newcastle
Llanfair United10Abermule
Penrhyncoch23Knighton

Round 3

Crannog41Padarn United
Dewi Stars41Bargod
Lampeter41Meifod
Llandysul34Forden United
Newtown Wanderers21Llanidloes
Rhayader Town54Guilsfield
Waterloo41Four Crosses

25 November 2017

Round 2

Bow Street01Cilgerran

18 November 2017

Round 2

Talybont09Forden United

11 November 2017

Round 2

Presteigne42St Harmon

4 November 2017

Round 2

Aberdyfiw/ovKerry
Bargodw/ovHay St Marys
Builth Wells21Llanilar
Crannog42Aberporth
a.e.t.
Felinfach42Llandrindod Wells
Ffostrasol32Aberaeron
Four Crosses111Maesglas
Guilsfield90Borth United
Llanboidy03Dewi Stars
Llangedwynw/ovNewtown Rovers
Llanon011Bishops Castle
Llanrhaeadr64Aberystwyth University
Llanymynech22Meifod
Meifod won 3-2 on pens.
New Quay27Lampeter
Newcastle Emlyn10Cardigan
Newtown Wanderersw/ovSDUC
Padarn United71Carno
Rhayader Town81Trefonnen
St Dogmaels100Felindre
Tregaron41Llanfyllin

7 October 2017

Round 1

Maesyrhandir02Newtown Wanderers
Newcastle Emlyn72Machynlleth