Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

FAW Trophy

FixturesResults

7 April 2018

Final

Rhos Aelwyd14Conwy Borough

10 March 2018

Semi Final

Conwy Borough30Penydarren BGC
Greenfield23Rhos Aelwyd

17 February 2018

Quarter Final

Llanrug United25Greenfield
Rhos Aelwyd10Buckley Town

10 February 2018

Quarter Final

Conwy Borough71Grange Albion
Penydarren BGC20Llangefni Town

13 January 2018

Round 5

Abertillery Bluebirds13Rhos Aelwyd
Brymbo24Greenfield
Buckley Town21Garden Village
Conwy Borough54Llanfair United
a.e.t.
Goodwick United11Penydarren BGC
Penydarren won 4-3 on pens
Llangefni Town31Hakin United
Llanrug United22Chirk AAA
Llanrug won 4-2 on pens.
Mynydd Isa Spartans13Grange Albion

25 November 2017

Round 4

Garden Village80Villa Dino Christchurch

18 November 2017

Round 4

Abertillery Bluebirds20Ragged School
Berriew01Brymbo
a.e.t.
Buckley Town21FC Nomads
a.e.t.
Caerphilly Athletic23Hakin United
Carmarthen Stars05Penydarren BGC
Chirk AAA40New Brighton Villa
Conwy Borough21Cefn Albion
Grange Albion21Treowen Stars
Llanfair United32Corwen
a.e.t.
Llangefni Town40Llanystumdwy
Llanidloes Town25Llanrug United
a.e.t.
Mold Alex25Greenfield
Mynydd Isa Spartans41Knighton Town
Rhos Aelwyd20Mochdre Sports
Ynysddu Welfare01Goodwick United

28 October 2017

Round 3

Cwmcarn Athletic18Hakin United
Fairfield United01Ynysddu Welfare
Gaerwen15Greenfield
Penydarren BGC40Ynysygerwn
Ragged School31FC Cwmaman
Treowen Stars21Ton & Gelli BC
Trewern15Mochdre Sports
Villa Dino Christchurch43Cadoxton Barry FC

24 October 2017

Round 3

Garden Village51Pontlottyn

21 October 2017

Round 2

Mochdre Sportsw/ovDolgellau

Round 3

Abertillery Bluebirds51South Gower
Buckley Town60Saltney Town
Cefn Albion83Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Chirk AAA52Penrhyndeudraeth
Coedpoeth United27Conwy Borough
Corwen30Llanefydd
FC Nomads31Prestatyn Sports
Goodwick United32Penlan Social
Grange Albion21Merlins Bridge
Knighton Town31Llanrhaeadr
Lex Glyndwr03Llanrug United
Llanfair United21Bow Street
Llangefni Town31Hawarden Rangers
Llanidloes Town41Llansantffraid
Llanuwchllyn22Brymbo
Brymbo won 4-3 on pens
Meliden45Llanystumdwy
Mold Alex21Dyffryn Nantlle
Mynydd Isa Spartans60Pentraeth
New Brighton Villa32Pwllheli
Newport City23Caerphilly Athletic
Radnor Valley02Berriew
Rhos Aelwyd21Llanberis
Sully Sports22Carmarthen Stars
Carmarthen Stars won 4-2 on pens

30 September 2017

Round 2

Gaerwen32Mynydd Llandegai

23 September 2017

Round 2

Abercarn United25Cadoxton Barry FC
Blaenau Amateurs02Pentraeth
Bow Street41Churchstoke
Brickfield Rangers23Mold Alex
a.e.t.
Brymbow/ovPoint of Ayr
Caerphilly Athletic20Neuadd Wen
Canton Liberal15FC Cwmaman
Cardiff Corinthians23Ynysddu Welfare
Carmarthen Stars54Baglan Dragons
Cefn Albion50Plas Madoc
Conwy Borough43Holyhead Town
Corwen60Rhosllanerchrugog
CPD Llannefydd21Trearddur Bay
Cwmcarn Athletic32Lucas Cwmbran
Dyffryn Banw13Llanidloes Town
Fairfield United21Glamorgan AFC
FC Nomads50Castell Alun Colts
FC Porthcawl02Merlins Bridge
Garden Village43Swansea University
Goodwick United40Rockspur
Hakin United21Pencoed Athletic
Hawarden Rangers40Acton FC
Johnstown Youth09Buckley Town
Knighton Town42Tywyn Bryncrug
Llanberis41Amlwch Town
Llandrindod Wells03Berriew
Llandudno Albion24Penrhyndeudraeth
Llanfair United31Carno
Llangollen Town62Coedpoeth United
a.e.t.
Llanrhaeadr41Montgomery Town
Llanrug United60Bodedern Athletic
Llanrumney United26Ton & Gelli BC
Llansantffraid42Presteigne St Andrews
Llanuwchllyn51Rhydymwyn
Llay Welfare23Mynydd Isa Spartans
Melidenw/ovGlantraeth
New Brighton Villa104FC Penley
Newport City33Merthyr Saints
Merthyr Saints won 4-3 on pens
Penmaenmawr Phoenix43Clwb Ieuenctid Bontnewydd
Penydarren BGC32STM Sports
Pontlottyn42St Josephs
Prestatyn Sports42Aberffraw
Pwllheli61Llanrwst United
Radnor Valley41Brecon Northcote
Ragged School42Garw SGBC
Rhos Aelwyd20Penycae
Rhostyllen01Lex Glyndwr
Saltney Town40Overton Recreational
South Gower21Bryn Rovers
St Asaph City12Greenfield
Trebanog FC12Abertillery Bluebirds
Treowen Stars33Blaenrhondda
Treowen won 5-4 on pens
Trewern21Machynlleth
Villa Dino Christchurch84Treforest FC
Y Felinheli34Llanystumdwy
Ynysygerwn21Cefn Cribbwr

22 September 2017

Round 2

Ely Rangers12Grange Albion

12 August 2017

Round 1

Aber Valley04St Josephs
Aberfan FC16Ynysddu Welfare
Bryn Rovers53Kilvey United
Caerphilly Athletic21Cogan Coronation FC
Canton Liberal73St Albans
Canton Rangers14Cwmcarn Athletic
Cardiff Corinthiansw/ovMalpas United
Clwb Cymric06Cadoxton Barry FC
CPD Ieuenctid Bontnewydd21Talysarn Celts FC
CRC Rangers12Carmarthen Stars
FC Cwmaman130Graig FC
FC Porthcawl10North End
Ferndale & Dist45Glamorgan AFC
Garw FC32Port Tennant Colts
Goodwick United31Ynystawe
Hakin United140Bonymaen Colts
Llanrumney United20Carnetown
Lucas Cwmbran51Machen
Maltsters Sports24Cefn Cribbwr
Menai Bridge Tigers12Holywell Town
Merthyr Saints41Whiteheads Rhisga
Mostyn Dragons12Acton FC
Mumbles Rangers16Pencoed Athletic
Penydarren BGC80Caerphilly Town
Pill25Fairfield United
Plas Madoc63Brymbo Victoria
Ragged School43Cwm Wanderers
Rhosllanerchrugog20Offa Athletic
Rockspur31Llangynnwyd Rangers
South Gower51Morriston Olympic
Talbot Green03Blaenrhondda
Tonypandy Albion13Abercarn United
Trebanog FC20Clydach Wasps
Treforest FC20FC Tredegar
Trewern51Cefn Mawr Rangers
Villa Dino Christchurch81Llantwit Fardre
West End Rangers23Merlins Bridge