Football

World Cup 2018WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesMontgomeryshire LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

Gwent County League - Division 2

FixturesResultsTables

20 October 2018

Abertillery Excelsiors v Newport Corinthians
FC Tredegar v Rogerstone
Lucas Cwmbran v Mathern
Machen v Marshfield
Pentwynmawr Athletic v New Inn
Rhymney v Brynmawr
Sudbrook CC v Clydach Wasps

27 October 2018

Brynmawr v Marshfield
Clydach Wasps v Abertillery Excelsiors
Mathern v Sudbrook CC
New Inn v Lucas Cwmbran
Newport Corinthians v Machen
Pentwynmawr Athletic v FC Tredegar
Rogerstone v Rhymney

3 November 2018

Abertillery Excelsiors v Mathern
FC Tredegar v Lucas Cwmbran
Machen v Clydach Wasps
Newport Corinthians v Brynmawr
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Rogerstone
Rhymney v Marshfield
Sudbrook CC v New Inn

10 November 2018

Brynmawr v Newport Corinthians
Clydach Wasps v Machen
Lucas Cwmbran v FC Tredegar
Marshfield v Rhymney
Mathern v Abertillery Excelsiors
New Inn v Sudbrook CC
Rogerstone v Pentwynmawr Athletic

24 November 2018

Abertillery Excelsiors v Clydach Wasps
Lucas Cwmbran v New Inn
Machen v Newport Corinthians
Marshfield v Brynmawr
Pentwynmawr Athletic v FC Tredegar
Rhymney v Rogerstone
Sudbrook CC v Mathern

1 December 2018

Brynmawr v Rhymney
Clydach Wasps v Sudbrook CC
Marshfield v Machen
Mathern v Lucas Cwmbran
New Inn v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Newport Corinthians v Abertillery Excelsiors
Rogerstone v FC Tredegar

8 December 2018

Abertillery Excelsiors v Marshfield
Lucas Cwmbran v Clydach Wasps
Machen v Rhymney
New Inn v FC Tredegar
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Mathern
Rogerstone v Brynmawr
Sudbrook CC v Newport Corinthians

15 December 2018

Brynmawr v Machen
Clydach Wasps v Pentwynmawr Athletic
FC Tredegar v Mathern
Marshfield v Sudbrook CC
Newport Corinthians v Lucas Cwmbran
Rhymney v Abertillery Excelsiors
Rogerstone v New Inn

22 December 2018

Abertillery Excelsiors v Brynmawr
Clydach Wasps v FC Tredegar
Lucas Cwmbran v Marshfield
Machen v Rogerstone
New Inn v Mathern
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Newport Corinthians
Sudbrook CC v Rhymney

29 December 2018

Brynmawr v Sudbrook CC
Clydach Wasps v New Inn
Machen v Abertillery Excelsiors
Marshfield v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Newport Corinthians v FC Tredegar
Rhymney v Lucas Cwmbran
Rogerstone v Mathern

5 January 2019

Abertillery Excelsiors v Rogerstone
Lucas Cwmbran v Brynmawr
Marshfield v FC Tredegar
Mathern v Clydach Wasps
New Inn v Newport Corinthians
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Rhymney
Sudbrook CC v Machen

12 January 2019

Abertillery Excelsiors v Sudbrook CC
Brynmawr v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Machen v Lucas Cwmbran
Marshfield v New Inn
Newport Corinthians v Mathern
Rhymney v FC Tredegar
Rogerstone v Clydach Wasps

19 January 2019

Brynmawr v FC Tredegar
Clydach Wasps v Newport Corinthians
Lucas Cwmbran v Abertillery Excelsiors
Mathern v Marshfield
New Inn v Rhymney
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Machen
Sudbrook CC v Rogerstone

26 January 2019

Abertillery Excelsiors v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Brynmawr v New Inn
Machen v FC Tredegar
Marshfield v Clydach Wasps
Rhymney v Mathern
Rogerstone v Newport Corinthians
Sudbrook CC v Lucas Cwmbran

2 February 2019

Clydach Wasps v Rhymney
FC Tredegar v Abertillery Excelsiors
Lucas Cwmbran v Rogerstone
Mathern v Brynmawr
New Inn v Machen
Newport Corinthians v Marshfield
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Sudbrook CC

9 February 2019

Abertillery Excelsiors v New Inn
Brynmawr v Clydach Wasps
Lucas Cwmbran v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Machen v Mathern
Rhymney v Newport Corinthians
Rogerstone v Marshfield
Sudbrook CC v FC Tredegar