Rugby Union

Pre-season FixturesInternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyBlues SouthEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

WRU National Bowl

FixturesResults

15 September 2018

Round 1

Aberaeron v Milford Haven
Aberavon Green Stars v Tonna
Abercrave v Glais
Abergavenny v Malpas
Abergele v Flint
Abersychan v Tredegar Ironsides
Abertysswg v Aberbargoed
Amman United v Cwmtwrch
Baglan v Cwmllynfell
Bangor v Mold II
Bettws v Trefil
Betws v Crynant
Blackwood Stars v Old Tyleryan
Blaina v Deri
Brackla v Neath Athletic
Bridgend Sports v Bridgend Athletic II
Briton Ferry v Ogmore Vale
Bryncethin v Rhigos
Caerleon II v New Tredegar
Canton v Cowbridge
Cardiff Met II v Hirwaun
Cardiff Saracens v Risca II
Cardiff University v Rhiwbina II
Cardigan v Bynea
Cefn Coed v Ynysowen
Chepstow v Hollybush
COBRA v Welshpool
Colwyn Bay v Machynlleth
Crumlin v RTB Ebbw Vale
Cwmgwrach v Pontycymmer
Dinbych II v Benllech
Dolgellau v Llanidloes
Fall Bay v South Gower
Ferndale v Tonyrefail
Fleur De Lys v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Forgeside v Usk
Girling v Nantyglo
Glyncoch v Llandaff North
Glyncorrwg v Bryncoch
Gwernyfed v Beaufort
Hafodyrynys v St Josephs (Newport)
Haverfordwest v Pantyffynnon
Lampeter Town v Pembroke Dock Quins
Llandrindod Wells v Fairwater
Llangollen v Nant Conwy II
Llanhilleth v West Mon
Machen v Cardiff Internationals
Markham v Rogerstone
Menai Bridge v Holyhead
Nantgaredig v St Davids
New Dock Stars v Llangwm
New Panteg v St Julians HSOB
Newport Saracens v Rhymney
Neyland v Ferryside
Oakdale v Llandaff
Old Penarthians v Treherbert
Penarth v Llantwit Major
Penlan v Llandybie
Pentyrch v Old Illtydians
Penybanc v Banwen
Penygraig v Wattstown
Penygroes v Laugharne
Pontardawe v Vardre
Pontllanfraith v Banwen
Pontrhydyfen v Cefn Cribbwr
Pontyates v Llangadog
Pontyclun v Alltwen
Rhyl v Shotton Steel
St Albans v Penallta II
Sully Sports v Univ of S Wales
Swansea Uplands v Llandeilo
Talywain II v Brynithel
Tonmawr v Pyle
Tredegar v Crickhowell
Tref y Clawdd v Garndiffaith
Tregaron v Cefneithin
Treharris v Llanrumney
Trinant v Cwmcarn United
Tylorstown v Cardiff Medicals
Whitchurch v Caerau Ely
Wrexham v Rhosllanerchrugog
Byes: Cwmgors, Trimsaran, Llanybydder & Pwllheli ll