Thomas Carroll South East Wales - Division 5

FixturesResultsTable

26 August 2023

Bridgend Town II (82-2) ab v Newport Fugitives II (0)
Chepstow II (77-3) beat Croesyceiliog II (76) by 7 wkts
Ponthir (222-7) beat Hopkinstown (115) by 107 runs
Radyr III (198-4) beat Sully Spartans (196-6) by 6 wkts
Sudbrook II (135-6) lost to Llanarth (136-2) by 8 wkts

19 August 2023

Croesyceiliog II (105) lost to Hopkinstown (107-6) by 4 wkts
Llanarth (208-8) lost to Radyr III (209-4) by 6 wkts
Newport Fugitives II (88) lost to Chepstow II (89-1) by 9 wkts
Ponthir (67-1) beat Sudbrook II (66) by 9 wkts
Sully Spartans (161) beat Bridgend Town II (120) by 41 runs

12 August 2023

Bridgend Town II (170-3) beat Llanarth (169-7) by 7 wkts
Chepstow II (143-0) beat Sully Spartans (142) by 10 wkts
Croesyceiliog II (288-8) beat Newport Fugitives II (200) by 88 runs
Hopkinstown (0) ab v Sudbrook II (0)
Radyr III (121) lost to Ponthir (122-5) by 5 wkts

5 August 2023

Llanarth (0) ab v Chepstow II (0)
Newport Fugitives II (0) ab v Hopkinstown (0)
Ponthir (0) ab v Bridgend Town II (0)
Sudbrook II (0) ab v Radyr III (0)
Sully Spartans (0) ab v Croesyceiliog II (0)

29 July 2023

Bridgend Town II (111-2) beat Sudbrook II (109) by 8 wkts
Chepstow II (260-9 dec) beat Ponthir (247) by 13 runs
Croesyceiliog II (112) lost to Llanarth (277-6) by 165 runs
Hopkinstown (114-2) beat Radyr III (112) by 8 wkts
Newport Fugitives II (203) lost to Sully Spartans (286-9) by 83 runs

22 July 2023

Llanarth (0) ab v Newport Fugitives II (0)
Ponthir (0) ab v Croesyceiliog II (0)
Radyr III (0) ab v Bridgend Town II (0)
Sudbrook II (0) ab v Chepstow II (0)

15 July 2023

Chepstow II (0) ab v Radyr III (38-0)
Croesyceiliog II (0) ab v Sudbrook II (0)
Hopkinstown (0) ab v Bridgend Town II (0)
Newport Fugitives II (0) ab v Ponthir (0)
Sully Spartans (169) ab v Llanarth (52-0)

8 July 2023

Bridgend Town II (208) lost to Chepstow II (247-8) by 39 runs
Llanarth (239-9) lost to Hopkinstown (240-7) by 1 run
Ponthir (147-3) beat Sully Spartans (143) by 7 wkts
Radyr III (149-6) beat Croesyceiliog II (148) by 4 wkts
Sudbrook II (0) ab v Newport Fugitives II (115-5)

1 July 2023

Croesyceiliog II (223-9) lost to Bridgend Town II (224-8) by 2 wkts
Hopkinstown (165) lost to Chepstow II (166-3) by 7 wkts
Llanarth (265-5) lost to Ponthir (267-4) by 6 wkts
Newport Fugitives II (210-6) lost to Radyr III (213-4) by 6 wkts
Sully Spartans (196) beat Sudbrook II (184) by 12 runs

24 June 2023

Llanarth (246-9) lost to Bridgend Town II (292-7) by 46 runs
Newport Fugitives II (151) lost to Croesyceiliog II (200) by 49 runs
Ponthir (155-2) beat Radyr III (154-7) by 8 wkts
Sudbrook II (125) lost to Hopkinstown (336-4) by 221 runs
Sully Spartans (245) beat Chepstow II (151) by 94 runs

17 June 2023

Bridgend Town II (197) beat Ponthir (190) by 7 runs
Chepstow II (310-2) beat Llanarth (117) by 193 runs
Croesyceiliog II (224-9) lost to Sully Spartans (225-7) by 3 wkts
Hopkinstown (302-4) beat Newport Fugitives II (225-9) by 77 runs
Radyr III (317-6) beat Sudbrook II (81) by 236 runs

10 June 2023

Llanarth (262-6) tied with Croesyceiliog II (262-8)
Ponthir (167) lost to Chepstow II (200) by 33 runs
Radyr III (162) lost to Hopkinstown (163-5) by 5 wkts
Sudbrook II (176-9) lost to Bridgend Town II (177-4) by 6 wkts
Sully Spartans (207) beat Newport Fugitives II (127) by 80 runs

3 June 2023

Bridgend Town II (193-8) beat Radyr III (190) by 2 wkts
Chepstow II (314-1) beat Sudbrook II (107) by 207 runs
Croesyceiliog II (227) lost to Ponthir (236) by 9 runs
Hopkinstown (0) ab v Sully Spartans (92-2)
Newport Fugitives II (60) lost to Llanarth (315-5) by 255 runs

27 May 2023

Bridgend Town II (180) lost to Hopkinstown (181-2) by 8 wkts
Llanarth (67) lost to Sully Spartans (68-3) by 7 wkts
Ponthir (129-2) beat Newport Fugitives II (127) by 8 wkts
Radyr III (134) lost to Chepstow II (289-4) by 155 runs
Sudbrook II (188-8) beat Croesyceiliog II (187) by 2 wkts

20 May 2023

Chepstow II (162-4) beat Bridgend Town II (161) by 6 wkts
Croesyceiliog II (203-8) beat Radyr III (202-5) by 2 wkts
Hopkinstown (206) beat Llanarth (101-9) by 105 runs
Newport Fugitives II (191-0) beat Sudbrook II (188-8) by 10 wkts
Sully Spartans (281) beat Ponthir (181) by 100 runs

13 May 2023

Bridgend Town II (146-3) beat Croesyceiliog II (144) by 7 wkts
Chepstow II (127) lost to Hopkinstown (218) by 91 runs
Ponthir (210-9) lost to Llanarth (211-2) by 8 wkts
Radyr III (230-4) beat Newport Fugitives II (84) by 146 runs
Sudbrook II (160-8) lost to Sully Spartans (161-2) by 8 wkts

6 May 2023

Croesyceiliog II (0) ab v Chepstow II (0)
Hopkinstown (0) ab v Ponthir (0)
Llanarth (0) ab v Sudbrook II (0)
Newport Fugitives II (0) ab v Bridgend Town II (0)
Sully Spartans (0) ab v Radyr III (0)

29 April 2023

Sully Spartans (85-5) beat Hopkinstown (84) by 5 wkts