Thomas Carroll Pembrokeshire League - Division 1

FixturesResultsTable

24 August 2019

Burton (174-9) beat St Ishmaels (151) by 23 runs
Cresselly (166) lost to Lawrenny (224-5) by 58 runs
Haverfordwest (249-5) drew with Carew (189-7)
Llangwm (212-4) beat Saundersfoot (210-4) by 6 wkts
Whitland (131) lost to Neyland (187-8) by 56 runs

17 August 2019

Carew (111) lost to Cresselly (114-8) by 2 wkts
Neyland (108-5) beat Haverfordwest (102) by 5 wkts
Saundersfoot (134) lost to Burton (202-9) by 68 runs
St Ishmaels (189-6) lost to Lawrenny (192-8) by 2 wkts
Whitland (125-5) beat Llangwm (120) by 5 wkts

10 August 2019

Cresselly (209-0) beat Haverfordwest (208-2) by 10 wkts
Lawrenny (173-9) drew with Neyland (242-5)
Llangwm (265-9) beat Burton (171) by 94 runs
Saundersfoot (171-7) drew with Carew (198-6)
St Ishmaels (135-8) drew with Whitland (180-6)

3 August 2019

Burton (213-8) drew with Cresselly (246)
Carew (230-6) beat St Ishmaels (141) by 89 runs
Haverfordwest (101) lost to Lawrenny (103-7) by 3 wkts
Neyland (123-1) beat Llangwm (120) by 9 wkts
Whitland (199) lost to Saundersfoot (278-6) by 79 runs

27 July 2019

Carew (242-6) drew with Whitland (228-7)
Lawrenny (66-2) beat Burton (65) by 8 wkts
Llangwm (133) lost to Cresselly (290-5) by 157 runs
Saundersfoot (95) lost to Neyland (99-3) by 7 wkts
St Ishmaels (126) lost to Haverfordwest (174-8) by 48 runs

20 July 2019

Burton (160-9) drew with Whitland (216-7)
Cresselly (231) lost to St Ishmaels (234-4) by 6 wkts
Haverfordwest (125) lost to Saundersfoot (218-7) by 93 runs
Lawrenny (159-3) beat Llangwm (157) by 7 wkts
Neyland (112-0) beat Carew (108) by 10 wkts

13 July 2019

Carew (180-4) beat Burton (178) by 6 wkts
Llangwm (210-6) lost to Haverfordwest (211-5) by 5 wkts
Saundersfoot (118) lost to Lawrenny (121-4) by 6 wkts
St Ishmaels (155-9) lost to Neyland (156-1) by 9 wkts
Whitland (184) lost to Cresselly (185-4) by 6 wkts

6 July 2019

Burton (104) lost to Neyland (108-3) by 7 wkts
Cresselly (260-2) beat Saundersfoot (259-5) by 8 wkts
Haverfordwest (236-9) beat Whitland (126) by 110 runs
Lawrenny (211-7) drew with Carew (135-6)
Llangwm (213-6) beat St Ishmaels (208-6) by 4 wkts

29 June 2019

Carew (131-3) beat Llangwm (130) by 7 wkts
Haverfordwest (229-5) lost to Burton (232-4) by 6 wkts
Neyland (201-3) beat Cresselly (200-8) by 7 wkts
St Ishmaels (146-8) drew with Saundersfoot (178-5)
Whitland (120) lost to Lawrenny (121-1) by 9 wkts

22 June 2019

Carew (140-3) beat Haverfordwest (136) by 7 wkts
Lawrenny (176-9) beat Cresselly (172-8) by 1 wkt
Neyland (156-1) beat Whitland (155) by 9 wkts
Saundersfoot (275-5) beat Llangwm (144) by 131 runs
St Ishmaels (144-6) beat Burton (143-9) by 4 wkts

15 June 2019

Burton (134-9) beat Saundersfoot (75) by 59 runs
Cresselly (218-8) drew with Carew (219-6)
Haverfordwest (93) lost to Neyland (179-7) by 86 runs
Lawrenny (166) beat St Ishmaels (115) by 51 runs
Llangwm (148) lost to Whitland (189) by 41 runs

8 June 2019

Burton (102-4) beat Llangwm (99) by 6 wkts
Carew (172-8) beat Saundersfoot (144) by 28 runs
Haverfordwest (241-6) beat Cresselly (117) by 124 runs
Neyland (173-2) beat Lawrenny (171) by 8 wkts
Whitland (127) lost to St Ishmaels (128-7) by 3 wkts

1 June 2019

Cresselly (86-1) beat Burton (83) by 9 wkts
Lawrenny (85-0) beat Haverfordwest (81) by 10 wkts
Llangwm (131) lost to Neyland (231-6) by 100 runs
Saundersfoot (203-7) beat Whitland (138) by 65 runs
St Ishmaels (158-8) drew with Carew (135-9)

25 May 2019

Burton (161) lost to Lawrenny (282-5) by 121 runs
Cresselly (157-3) beat Llangwm (156) by 7 wkts
Haverfordwest (57) lost to St Ishmaels (85) by 28 runs
Neyland (130) lost to Saundersfoot (133) by 3 runs
Whitland (171-3) beat Carew (168) by 7 wkts

18 May 2019

Carew (197) lost to Neyland (198-3) by 7 wkts
Llangwm (89-1) beat Lawrenny (87) by 9 wkts
Saundersfoot (153) lost to Haverfordwest (287-6) by 134 runs
St Ishmaels (152) lost to Cresselly (265-7) by 113 runs
Whitland (258-7) drew with Burton (229-8)

11 May 2019

Burton (160-7) lost to Carew (161-2) by 8 wkts
Cresselly (262-7) lost to Whitland (265-3) by 7 wkts
Haverfordwest (236-5) beat Llangwm (235-6) by 5 wkts
Lawrenny (258) beat Saundersfoot (95) by 163 runs
Neyland (178-6) beat St Ishmaels (177-4) by 4 wkts

4 May 2019

Carew (240-5) beat Lawrenny (179) by 61 runs
Neyland (111-1) beat Burton (109) by 9 wkts
Saundersfoot (170) lost to Cresselly (212-7) by 42 runs
St Ishmaels (248-1) beat Llangwm (247-6) by 9 wkts
Whitland (207-5) drew with Haverfordwest (275-4)

28 April 2019

Burton (152-8) drew with Haverfordwest (179-9)
Cresselly (205-7) drew with Neyland (221-4)
Lawrenny (183-2) beat Whitland (179) by 8 wkts
Llangwm (88) lost to Carew (272-5) by 184 runs
Saundersfoot (61-1) ab v St Ishmaels (0)