Thomas Carroll Pembrokeshire League - Division 3

FixturesResultsTable

24 August 2019

Haverfordwest III (117-5) beat Whitland II (114-8) by 5 wkts
Lamphey (37-1) beat Laugharne (34) by 9 wkts
Lawrenny II (199-7) lost to Llangwm II (203-6) by 4 wkts
Llanrhian (255-4) drew with Stackpole (244-7)
Narberth II (112) lost to Herbrandston (230-6) by 118 runs

17 August 2019

Herbrandston (124-9) beat Lamphey (123-8) by 1 wkt
Laugharne (156-8) beat Whitland II (133) by 23 runs
Lawrenny II (104) lost to Narberth II (105-6) by 4 wkts
Llangwm II (0) ab v Llanrhian (0)
Stackpole (152) lost to Haverfordwest III (153-8) by 2 wkts

10 August 2019

Haverfordwest III (75) lost to Llanrhian (76-2) by 8 wkts
Herbrandston (74-2) beat Stackpole (73) by 8 wkts
Laugharne (0) ab v Lawrenny II (0)
Narberth II (134) lost to Lamphey (137-2) by 8 wkts
Whitland II (153-4) beat Llangwm II (123) by 30 runs

3 August 2019

Lamphey (47-2) beat Haverfordwest III (44) by 8 wkts
Lawrenny II (63) lost to Herbrandston (66-2) by 8 wkts
Llangwm II (132) lost to Narberth II (133-7) by 3 wkts
Llanrhian (243-7) beat Whitland II (89) by 154 runs
Stackpole (223-4) drew with Laugharne (208-8)

27 July 2019

Herbrandston (111-1) beat Llangwm II (108) by 9 wkts
Laugharne (142-5) lost to Llanrhian (143-2) by 8 wkts
Narberth II (156-6) lost to Haverfordwest III (160-7) by 3 wkts
Stackpole (260-1) beat Lawrenny II (85) by 175 runs
Whitland II (79) lost to Lamphey (83-1) by 9 wkts

20 July 2019

Haverfordwest III (169-8) beat Laugharne (168-6) by 2 wkts
Lamphey (129-1) beat Lawrenny II (124-9) by 9 wkts
Llangwm II (112) lost to Stackpole (114-0) by 10 wkts
Llanrhian (136-9) lost to Herbrandston (139-5) by 5 wkts
Whitland II (169-8) drew with Narberth II (143-8)

13 July 2019

Herbrandston (125-5) beat Whitland II (123-8) by 5 wkts
Laugharne (0) w/o v Llangwm II (0)
Lawrenny II (97) lost to Haverfordwest III (98-1) by 9 wkts
Narberth II (132-8) drew with Llanrhian (180-8)
Stackpole (153-8) lost to Lamphey (156-6) by 4 wkts

6 July 2019

Haverfordwest III (58) lost to Herbrandston (207-5) by 149 runs
Lamphey (198-5) drew with Llangwm II (174-7)
Llanrhian (279-6) drew with Lawrenny II (111-9)
Narberth II (112) lost to Laugharne (125) by 13 runs
Whitland II (164-5) beat Stackpole (162) by 5 wkts

29 June 2019

Laugharne (109-6) beat Herbrandston (108) by 4 wkts
Lawrenny II (181-9) lost to Whitland II (184-4) by 6 wkts
Llangwm II (289-8) beat Haverfordwest III (109) by 180 runs
Llanrhian (198-7) beat Lamphey (119) by 79 runs
Stackpole (162-1) beat Narberth II (160-9) by 9 wkts

22 June 2019

Herbrandston (160-8) drew with Narberth II (150-8)
Laugharne (209-8) beat Lamphey (205-7) by 2 wkts
Llangwm II (211-6) beat Lawrenny II (207-7) by 4 wkts
Stackpole (118-9) lost to Llanrhian (122-1) by 9 wkts
Whitland II (138-9) drew with Haverfordwest III (119-9)

15 June 2019

Haverfordwest III (87) lost to Stackpole (186-8) by 99 runs
Lamphey (30-3) beat Herbrandston (29) by 7 wkts
Llanrhian (259-2) beat Llangwm II (111) by 148 runs
Narberth II (141-9) drew with Lawrenny II (90-9)
Whitland II (0) ab v Laugharne (0)

8 June 2019

Lamphey (171-8) beat Narberth II (39) by 132 runs
Lawrenny II (158) lost to Laugharne (160-5) by 5 wkts
Llangwm II (200-8) drew with Whitland II (160-8)
Llanrhian (107-1) beat Haverfordwest III (104-7) by 9 wkts
Stackpole (93) lost to Herbrandston (94-6) by 4 wkts

1 June 2019

Haverfordwest III (127-9) drew with Lamphey (211-6)
Herbrandston (193-3) beat Lawrenny II (192-5) by 7 wkts
Laugharne (173-9) lost to Stackpole (174-6) by 4 wkts
Narberth II (123-8) beat Llangwm II (122) by 2 wkts
Whitland II (109) lost to Llanrhian (110-1) by 9 wkts

25 May 2019

Haverfordwest III (116) lost to Narberth II (120-5) by 5 wkts
Lamphey (186-3) beat Whitland II (184-7) by 7 wkts
Lawrenny II (125) lost to Stackpole (126-5) by 5 wkts
Llangwm II (214-7) beat Herbrandston (188) by 26 runs
Llanrhian (222-6) beat Laugharne (151) by 71 runs

18 May 2019

Herbrandston (158-7) drew with Llanrhian (132-9)
Laugharne (217-8) beat Haverfordwest III (67) by 150 runs
Lawrenny II (203-4) drew with Lamphey (206-4)
Narberth II (120-6) beat Whitland II (117) by 4 wkts
Stackpole (127-5) beat Llangwm II (126) by 5 wkts

11 May 2019

Haverfordwest III (124-3) beat Lawrenny II (123-6) by 7 wkts
Lamphey (91-4) beat Stackpole (87) by 6 wkts
Llangwm II (86) lost to Laugharne (88-5) by 5 wkts
Llanrhian (188-6) drew with Narberth II (141-6)
Whitland II (39) lost to Herbrandston (72) by 33 runs

4 May 2019

Herbrandston (184-4) beat Haverfordwest III (38) by 146 runs
Laugharne (155) beat Narberth II (60) by 95 runs
Lawrenny II (161-7) lost to Llanrhian (162-0) by 10 wkts
Llangwm II (205-8) lost to Lamphey (207-1) by 9 wkts
Stackpole (118-7) beat Whitland II (116) by 3 wkts

28 April 2019

Haverfordwest III (142) lost to Llangwm II (158) by 16 runs
Herbrandston (85) beat Laugharne (75) by 10 runs
Lamphey (0) ab v Llanrhian (0)
Narberth II (85-4) beat Stackpole (84-9) by 6 wkts
Whitland II (0) ab v Lawrenny II (0)