Thomas Carroll Pembrokeshire League - Division 4

FixturesResultsTable

24 August 2019

Carew III (264-4) beat Llechryd II (96) by 168 runs
Hook II (287) beat Crymych (90) by 197 runs
Neyland II (144-4) beat Llanrhian II (141) by 6 wkts
Saundersfoot II (247-3) beat Haverfordwest IV (95) by 152 runs
St Ishmaels II (303-2) beat Burton II (159) by 144 runs

17 August 2019

Burton II (160) drew with Llechryd II (113-5)
Crymych (66) lost to Saundersfoot II (231-6) by 165 runs
Haverfordwest IV (82) lost to Carew III (244-3) by 162 runs
Hook II (179-4) drew with Neyland II (133-9)
Llanrhian II (129) lost to St Ishmaels II (169-7) by 40 runs

10 August 2019

Burton II (0) ab v Hook II (0)
Carew III (182-9) drew with Saundersfoot II (123-4)
Llanrhian II (37-2) beat Haverfordwest IV (35) by 8 wkts
Llechryd II (99) lost to Crymych (103-3) by 7 wkts
Neyland II (139-8) lost to St Ishmaels II (140-3) by 7 wkts

3 August 2019

Burton II (0) w/o v Haverfordwest IV (0)
Crymych (79) lost to Neyland II (142) by 63 runs
Hook II (187-8) beat Llanrhian II (184-8) by 2 wkts
Saundersfoot II (210-8) beat Llechryd II (209-7) by 2 wkts
St Ishmaels II (105-0) beat Carew III (102) by 10 wkts

27 July 2019

Burton II (118) lost to Saundersfoot II (119-1) by 9 wkts
Haverfordwest IV (49) lost to Hook II (53-0) by 10 wkts
Llanrhian II (102-0) beat Crymych (99) by 10 wkts
Llechryd II (76) lost to St Ishmaels II (80-5) by 5 wkts
Neyland II (75) lost to Carew III (94) by 19 runs

20 July 2019

Carew III (155-8) drew with Burton II (189-8)
Crymych (30-1) beat Haverfordwest IV (29) by 10 wkts
Llechryd II (166-6) lost to Neyland II (169-4) by 6 wkts
Saundersfoot II (200-4) beat Llanrhian II (196-4) by 6 wkts
St Ishmaels II (135-2) beat Hook II (132) by 8 wkts

13 July 2019

Burton II (246-8) drew with Crymych (235-8)
Haverfordwest IV (101) lost to St Ishmaels II (102-1) by 9 wkts
Hook II (169-7) lost to Carew III (173-6) by 4 wkts
Llanrhian II (145) lost to Llechryd II (148-8) by 2 wkts
Neyland II (86-0) beat Saundersfoot II (85) by 10 wkts

6 July 2019

Carew III (63) lost to Llanrhian II (154-7) by 91 runs
Llechryd II (292-5) beat Haverfordwest IV (75) by 217 runs
Neyland II (238-0) beat Burton II (87) by 151 runs
Saundersfoot II (200-4) beat Hook II (195-6) by 6 wkts
St Ishmaels II (229) beat Crymych (89) by 140 runs

29 June 2019

Burton II (81) lost to Llanrhian II (82-5) by 5 wkts
Crymych (147-7) beat Carew III (145) by 3 wkts
Haverfordwest IV (149) lost to Neyland II (153-3) by 7 wkts
Hook II (230-4) drew with Llechryd II (183-5)
Saundersfoot II (140) lost to St Ishmaels II (142-3) by 7 wkts

22 June 2019

Burton II (99-9) beat St Ishmaels II (97) by 1 wkt
Crymych (267-5) beat Hook II (145) by 122 runs
Haverfordwest IV (119) lost to Saundersfoot II (121-4) by 6 wkts
Llanrhian II (144-6) lost to Neyland II (145-5) by 5 wkts
Llechryd II (47-1) beat Carew III (46) by 9 wkts

15 June 2019

Carew III (182-4) beat Haverfordwest IV (79) by 103 runs
Llechryd II (173-5) beat Burton II (172-4) by 5 wkts
Neyland II (94-4) beat Hook II (93) by 6 wkts
Saundersfoot II (130-6) lost to Crymych (131-4) by 6 wkts
St Ishmaels II (110-8) beat Llanrhian II (108-8) by 2 wkts

8 June 2019

Crymych (56-1) beat Llechryd II (54) by 9 wkts
Haverfordwest IV (177) beat Llanrhian II (119) by 58 runs
Hook II (138-9) drew with Burton II (193-9)
Saundersfoot II (144) lost to Carew III (160-9) by 16 runs
St Ishmaels II (166-4) lost to Neyland II (170-9) by 1 wkt

1 June 2019

Burton II (243-4) drew with Haverfordwest IV (205-9)
Carew III (158) lost to St Ishmaels II (161-3) by 7 wkts
Llanrhian II (112) lost to Hook II (166-6) by 54 runs
Llechryd II (159-1) beat Saundersfoot II (155-5) by 9 wkts
Neyland II (65-1) beat Crymych (64) by 9 wkts

25 May 2019

Carew III (167-7) lost to Neyland II (168-1) by 9 wkts
Crymych (106) lost to Llanrhian II (140-5) by 34 runs
Hook II (175-7) beat Haverfordwest IV (171-7) by 3 wkts
Saundersfoot II (188-6) beat Burton II (186-9) by 4 wkts
St Ishmaels II (173-4) beat Llechryd II (170-9) by 6 wkts

18 May 2019

Burton II (170-7) beat Carew III (169) by 3 wkts
Haverfordwest IV (58) lost to Crymych (60-4) by 6 wkts
Hook II (162-7) drew with St Ishmaels II (206-2)
Llanrhian II (149-3) beat Saundersfoot II (148) by 7 wkts
Neyland II (176-4) beat Llechryd II (175) by 6 wkts

11 May 2019

Carew III (88-5) beat Hook II (85) by 5 wkts
Crymych (83) lost to Burton II (160-7) by 77 runs
Llechryd II (133-8) beat Llanrhian II (130-9) by 2 wkts
Saundersfoot II (158-8) lost to Neyland II (159-1) by 9 wkts
St Ishmaels II (0) w/o v Haverfordwest IV (0)

4 May 2019

Burton II (126) lost to Neyland II (129-5) by 5 wkts
Crymych (49) lost to St Ishmaels II (80) by 31 runs
Haverfordwest IV (109) lost to Llechryd II (110-3) by 7 wkts
Hook II (67-2) beat Saundersfoot II (66) by 8 wkts
Llanrhian II (43-1) beat Carew III (42) by 9 wkts

28 April 2019

Carew III (0) ab v Crymych (220-3)
Llanrhian II (0) w/o v Burton II (0)
Llechryd II (118-8) drew with Hook II (119)
Neyland II (244-3) beat Haverfordwest IV (117) by 127 runs
St Ishmaels II (54-4) beat Saundersfoot II (52) by 6 wkts