North Wales League - Division 1

FixturesResultsTable

14 September 2019

Bethesda (62) lost to Conwy (65-0) by 10 wkts
Carmel & District (63) lost to Abergele (64-6) by 4 wkts
Dolgellau (144) lost to Llanrwst (180-9) by 36 runs
Hawarden Park (103) lost to Bersham (162) by 59 runs
Llay Welfare (178-3) beat Mold (176-8) by 7 wkts

7 September 2019

Abergele (222-8) beat Dolgellau (205) by 17 runs
Bersham (75) lost to Llay Welfare (78-2) by 8 wkts
Conwy (143-2) beat Ruthin (140) by 8 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (223-9) beat Carmel & District (173) by 50 runs
Llanrwst (130) beat Hawarden Park (120) by 10 runs
Mold (170-3) beat Bethesda (167) by 7 wkts

31 August 2019

Bethesda (104) lost to Gwersyllt Park (239-4) by 135 runs
Carmel & District (172-5) beat Llanrwst (123-7) by 49 runs
Dolgellau (182-6) beat Bersham (112-8) by 70 runs
Hawarden Park (96) lost to Mold (132) by 36 runs
Llay Welfare (156) lost to Conwy (157-7) by 3 wkts
Ruthin (159-9) lost to Abergele (174-7) by 15 runs

26 August 2019

Ruthin (215-9) beat Gwersyllt Park (169) by 46 runs

24 August 2019

Abergele (134) lost to Hawarden Park (140-8) by 2 wkts
Bersham (234-8) lost to Bethesda (235-5) by 5 wkts
Conwy (94-0) beat Carmel & District (93) by 10 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (196-6) beat Dolgellau (195-8) by 4 wkts
Llanrwst (46) lost to Llay Welfare (47-5) by 5 wkts
Mold (220-6) beat Ruthin (94) by 126 runs

17 August 2019

Bethesda (135-9) beat Abergele (81) by 54 runs
Carmel & District (118) lost to Bersham (139-7) by 21 runs
Dolgellau (174-4) beat Mold (173-6) by 6 wkts
Hawarden Park (174-8) lost to Conwy (237-6) by 63 runs
Llay Welfare (179-6) beat Gwersyllt Park (72) by 107 runs
Ruthin (59) lost to Llanrwst (62-3) by 7 wkts

10 August 2019

Abergele (0) ab v Llay Welfare (0)
Bersham (208-9) beat Ruthin (94) by 114 runs
Conwy (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)
Gwersyllt Park (155-5) beat Hawarden Park (151-9) by 5 wkts
Llanrwst (0) ab v Bethesda (0)
Mold (0) ab v Carmel & District (0)

3 August 2019

Bersham (81) lost to Llanrwst (82-1) by 9 wkts
Carmel & District (114-9) lost to Ruthin (115-7) by 3 wkts
Conwy (81-1) ab v Mold (227-6)
Dolgellau (154-7) lost to Hawarden Park (158-3) by 7 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (237-5) beat Abergele (233-8) by 5 wkts
Llay Welfare (111-3) beat Bethesda (108) by 7 wkts

27 July 2019

Abergele (0) ab v Conwy (49-2)
Bethesda (168-5) ab v Carmel & District (0)
Hawarden Park (0) ab v Llay Welfare (0)
Llanrwst (168) lost to Gwersyllt Park (95-3) by 7 wkts D/L
Mold (0) ab v Bersham (0)
Ruthin (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)

20 July 2019

Abergele (70-6) beat Llanrwst (69) by 4 wkts
Bersham (89-9) lost to Conwy (90-5) by 5 wkts
Bethesda (33) lost to Hawarden Park (121) by 88 runs
Dolgellau (163-5) beat Carmel & District (162-6) by 5 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (163-8) beat Mold (110) by 53 runs
Llay Welfare (142-5) beat Ruthin (137-9) by 5 wkts

13 July 2019

Bersham (181) beat Abergele (167) by 14 runs
Conwy (175-4) beat Gwersyllt Park (174) by 6 wkts
Dolgellau (160-8) beat Llay Welfare (158-8) by 2 runs
Hawarden Park (184) beat Carmel & District (119) by 65 runs
Llanrwst (91-7) beat Mold (88) by 3 wkts
Ruthin (132) lost to Bethesda (142) by 10 runs

6 July 2019

Abergele (94) lost to Mold (165) by 71 runs
Bethesda (87) lost to Dolgellau (89-3) by 7 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (133-6) beat Bersham (131) by 4 wkts
Hawarden Park (104-2) beat Ruthin (103) by 8 wkts
Llanrwst (98) lost to Conwy (214) by 116 runs
Llay Welfare (236-8) beat Carmel & District (91) by 145 runs

29 June 2019

Abergele (74-4) lost to Carmel & District (195-9) by 121 runs
Bersham (110) lost to Hawarden Park (115-5) by 5 wkts
Conwy (80) lost to Bethesda (204) by 124 runs
Llanrwst (136) lost to Dolgellau (210-7) by 74 runs
Mold (113-9) lost to Llay Welfare (115-3) by 7 wkts

23 June 2019

Gwersyllt Park (100-1) beat Ruthin (96) by 9 wkts

22 June 2019

Bethesda (231-3) beat Mold (139) by 92 runs
Carmel & District (67) lost to Gwersyllt Park (68-5) by 5 wkts
Dolgellau (136-3) beat Abergele (135-9) by 7 wkts
Hawarden Park (154-8) beat Llanrwst (106) by 48 runs
Ruthin (77) lost to Conwy (93) by 16 runs

15 June 2019

Abergele (82) lost to Ruthin (83-9) by 1 wkt
Bersham (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)
Conwy (126-4) beat Llay Welfare (125) by 6 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (109-1) beat Bethesda (108) by 9 wkts
Llanrwst (86) lost to Carmel & District (114) by 28 runs
Mold (83) lost to Hawarden Park (84-6) by 4 wkts

8 June 2019

Bethesda (0) ab v Bersham (0)
Carmel & District (0) ab v Conwy (0)
Dolgellau (0) ab v Gwersyllt Park (0)
Hawarden Park (0) ab v Abergele (0)
Llay Welfare (0) ab v Llanrwst (0)
Ruthin (79) lost to Mold (82-3) by 7 wkts

1 June 2019

Abergele (121-7) lost to Bethesda (127-5) by 5 wkts
Bersham (131) lost to Carmel & District (254-8) by 123 runs
Conwy (152-4) beat Hawarden Park (149) by 6 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (144-9) lost to Llay Welfare (145-2) by 8 wkts
Llanrwst (261) beat Ruthin (228-9) by 33 runs
Mold (230-4) beat Dolgellau (229-9) by 6 wkts

25 May 2019

Bethesda (162) lost to Llanrwst (163-4) by 6 wkts
Carmel & District (40) lost to Mold (42-0) by 10 wkts
Dolgellau (159) lost to Conwy (160-1) by 9 wkts
Hawarden Park (118) lost to Gwersyllt Park (208-9) by 90 runs
Llay Welfare (139) lost to Abergele (146) by 7 runs
Ruthin (280-9) beat Bersham (79) by 201 runs

18 May 2019

Abergele (131) lost to Gwersyllt Park (209) by 78 runs
Bethesda (130) lost to Llay Welfare (131-1) by 9 wkts
Hawarden Park (129) lost to Dolgellau (222-9) by 93 runs
Llanrwst (69-0) beat Bersham (68) by 10 wkts
Mold (201-9) lost to Conwy (202-6) by 4 wkts
Ruthin (240-9) beat Carmel & District (157) by 83 runs

11 May 2019

Bersham (0) ab v Mold (0)
Carmel & District (72) lost to Bethesda (195-4) by 123 runs
Conwy (53-1) beat Abergele (49) by 9 wkts
Dolgellau (56-0) beat Ruthin (55) by 10 wkts
Gwersyllt Park (145-6) beat Llanrwst (144-8) by 4 wkts
Llay Welfare (0) ab v Hawarden Park (0)

6 May 2019

Dolgellau (261-7) beat Bethesda (77-9) by 184 runs
Llay Welfare (0) w/o v Bersham (0)
Ruthin (120) lost to Hawarden Park (123-6) by 4 wkts

4 May 2019

Carmel & District (49-9) lost to Dolgellau (148-9) by 49 runs
Conwy (55-0) beat Bersham (52) by 10 wkts
Hawarden Park (112-1) beat Bethesda (111-5) by 9 wkts
Llanrwst (0) ab v Abergele (0)
Mold (175) beat Gwersyllt Park (130) by 45 runs
Ruthin (111) lost to Llay Welfare (115-3) by 7 wkts

27 April 2019

Abergele (0) ab v Bersham (0)
Bethesda (0) ab v Ruthin (0)
Gwersyllt Park (0) ab v Conwy (0)
Hawarden Park (0) ab v Carmel & District (0)
Llay Welfare (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)
Mold (0) ab v Llanrwst (0)

20 April 2019

Bersham (158) beat Gwersyllt Park (60) by 98 runs
Carmel & District (127-7) lost to Llay Welfare (128-2) by 8 wkts
Conwy (132-1) beat Llanrwst (131) by 9 wkts
Mold (124-4) beat Abergele (123) by 6 wkts