North Wales League - Division 4

FixturesResultsTable

14 September 2019

Conwy (247-3) beat Bethesda (49-9) by 198 runs
Halkyn (40) lost to Caernarfon (41-1) by 9 wkts
Llangollen (108) lost to Ruthin (109-9) by 1 wkt
Llanrwst (129-5) beat Llandudno (126-9) by 5 wkts

7 September 2019

Bethesda (66) lost to Llanrwst (67-4) by 6 wkts
Dolgellau (163-7) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (123) by 40 runs
Llandudno (136) lost to Halkyn (199-3) by 63 runs
Llangollen (74) lost to Rhewl (75-1) by 9 wkts

31 August 2019

Caernarfon (58-2) beat Dolgellau (57) by 8 wkts
Conwy (242-4) beat Halkyn (63) by 179 runs
Llanrwst (121-1) beat Ruthin (120-8) by 9 wkts
Marchwiel & Wrexham (79-3) beat Llandudno (78) by 7 wkts
Rhewl (0) w/o v Bethesda (0)

26 August 2019

Dolgellau (201-7) beat Bethesda (70) by 131 runs
Rhewl (46-9) lost to Marchwiel & Wrexham (50-4) by 6 wkts

24 August 2019

Bethesda (110) lost to Llangollen (111-3) by 7 wkts
Conwy (0) w/o v Marchwiel & Wrexham (0)
Dolgellau (155-7) lost to Llandudno (158-8) by 2 wkts
Rhewl (76) lost to Llanrwst (142) by 66 runs
Ruthin (103) lost to Caernarfon (108-3) by 7 wkts

17 August 2019

Caernarfon (50-2) beat Bethesda (49) by 8 wkts
Conwy (26-0) beat Rhewl (25-8) by 10 wkts
Halkyn (72-0) lost to Dolgellau (127-0) by 55 runs
Marchwiel & Wrexham (92-1) beat Ruthin (91-6) by 9 wkts

10 August 2019

Bethesda (0) ab v Halkyn (0)
Caernarfon (0) w/o v Llangollen (0)
Dolgellau (0) ab v Conwy (0)
Llandudno (21-1) ab v Rhewl (0)
Marchwiel & Wrexham (154) lost to Llanrwst (157-4) by 4 wkts

3 August 2019

Bethesda (68) lost to Dolgellau (144-7) by 76 runs
Halkyn (12-2) beat Llangollen (11-8) by 8 wkts
Llandudno (79-2) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (78) by 8 wkts
Llanrwst (54) lost to Caernarfon (55-2) by 8 wkts
Ruthin (213-4) beat Rhewl (176-5) by 37 runs

27 July 2019

Caernarfon (61-0) beat Rhewl (60) by 10 wkts
Conwy (198-2) ab v Llanrwst (0)
Dolgellau (86-4) beat Ruthin (84) by 6 wkts
Halkyn (0) ab v Marchwiel & Wrexham (0)
Llangollen (152) lost to Llandudno (182-7) by 30 runs

20 July 2019

Caernarfon (0) w/o v Marchwiel & Wrexham (0)
Conwy (264-4) beat Llangollen (160-7) by 104 runs
Llandudno (213-7) beat Dolgellau (105) by 108 runs
Llanrwst (39-1) beat Rhewl (38) by 9 wkts
Ruthin (113) lost to Bethesda (196-7) by 83 runs

14 July 2019

Ruthin (143-6) lost to Conwy (145-3) by 7 wkts

13 July 2019

Bethesda (108-1) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (107-9) by 9 wkts
Caernarfon (171-4) lost to Conwy (172-2) by 8 wkts
Halkyn (80) lost to Ruthin (81-1) by 9 wkts
Llangollen (137-6) beat Dolgellau (136-6) by 4 wkts
Rhewl (150-6) lost to Llandudno (151-2) by 8 wkts

6 July 2019

Dolgellau (223-7) beat Llanrwst (144-9) by 79 runs
Llandudno (184-8) beat Ruthin (182-7) by 2 runs
Marchwiel & Wrexham (66-3) beat Halkyn (65) by 7 wkts
Rhewl (26) lost to Llangollen (29-0) by 10 wkts

29 June 2019

Llandudno (153-2) beat Bethesda (152-6) by 8 wkts
Marchwiel & Wrexham (30) lost to Caernarfon (31-0) by 10 wkts
Rhewl (103-8) lost to Conwy (104-1) by 9 wkts
Ruthin (142-8) lost to Dolgellau (146-3) by 7 wkts

22 June 2019

Caernarfon (33-0) beat Llandudno (29) by 10 wkts
Conwy (0) w/o v Marchwiel & Wrexham (0)
Llangollen (116-5) beat Bethesda (115-7) by 5 wkts
Llanrwst (56-3) beat Halkyn (55) by 7 wkts
Rhewl (115-7) lost to Ruthin (116-4) by 6 wkts

15 June 2019

Bethesda (0) ab v Conwy (0)
Dolgellau (162-8) beat Halkyn (123-8) by 39 runs
Marchwiel & Wrexham (56) lost to Llangollen (57-1) by 9 wkts
Rhewl (42) lost to Caernarfon (43-6) by 4 wkts
Ruthin (56-3) beat Llanrwst (54) by 7 wkts

8 June 2019

Caernarfon (0) ab v Ruthin (0)
Conwy (0) ab v Llandudno (0)
Halkyn (0) ab v Rhewl (0)
Llanrwst (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)
Marchwiel & Wrexham (85) lost to Bethesda (86-8) by 2 wkts

1 June 2019

Bethesda (117-9) beat Caernarfon (51) by 66 runs
Dolgellau (0) w/o v Rhewl (0)
Llangollen (151-9) beat Conwy (96) by 55 runs
Llanrwst (0) w/o v Halkyn (0)
Ruthin (100-0) beat Llandudno (98-8) by 10 wkts

27 May 2019

Dolgellau (113-4) beat Caernarfon (112-9) by 6 wkts
Llandudno (188-7) ab v Llanrwst (0)
Ruthin (202-7) beat Llangollen (94) by 59 runs D/L

25 May 2019

Caernarfon (63-3) beat Halkyn (62-8) by 7 wkts
Conwy (132-3) beat Dolgellau (131-9) by 7 wkts
Llangollen (276-1) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (68-7) by 205 runs
Llanrwst (83) lost to Bethesda (84-6) by 4 wkts

18 May 2019

Conwy (78-0) beat Ruthin (75) by 10 wkts
Llangollen (53) lost to Caernarfon (180-8) by 127 runs
Marchwiel & Wrexham (21) lost to Dolgellau (123) by 102 runs
Rhewl (92-9) lost to Halkyn (115-8) by 23 runs

11 May 2019

Bethesda (45-4) beat Rhewl (44-7) by 6 wkts
Llandudno (86) lost to Caernarfon (120-6) by 34 runs
Llangollen (0) ab v Halkyn (0)
Llanrwst (43) lost to Conwy (44-4) by 6 wkts
Ruthin (144-6) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (120-6) by 24 runs

6 May 2019

Halkyn (81-1) beat Bethesda (76) by 9 wkts
Llandudno (120) lost to Conwy (192-4) by 72 runs
Llanrwst (64-1) beat Marchwiel & Wrexham (60-8) by 9 wkts

4 May 2019

Bethesda (97-8) beat Llandudno (74) by 23 runs
Caernarfon (28-2) beat Llanrwst (27) by 8 wkts
Dolgellau (197-3) beat Llangollen (165) by 32 runs
Halkyn (119-5) lost to Conwy (120-9) by 1 wkt
Marchwiel & Wrexham (42-5) beat Rhewl (41-7) by 5 wkts

27 April 2019

Conwy (0) ab v Caernarfon (0)
Llandudno (0) ab v Llangollen (0)
Rhewl (0) ab v Dolgellau (0)
Ruthin (0) ab v Halkyn (0)

20 April 2019

Bethesda (69-4) beat Ruthin (68) by 4 wkts
Llandudno (0) w/o v Halkyn (0)
Llangollen (26-2) beat Llanrwst (25) by 8 wkts