Girasol Homes West Wales Conference

FixturesResultsTable

1 September 2019

Aberystwyth II (118) lost to Talybont (121-6) by 4 wkts
Tywyn & District (136-8) beat Aberaeron (135) by 2 wkts

31 August 2019

Aberystwyth (80) lost to UWA Commoners (81-0) by 10 wkts

25 August 2019

Aberaeron (162) lost to Tywyn & District (176-7) by 14 runs

18 August 2019

Tywyn & District (150-7) lost to UWA Commoners (151-1) by 9 wkts

17 August 2019

Aberaeron (0) w/o v Talybont (0)
Aberystwyth (193-7) lost to Aberystwyth II (194-4) by 6 wkts

11 August 2019

Aberystwyth II (264-5) lost to UWA Commoners (265-7) by 3 wkts
Tywyn & District (102-4) beat Talybont (101) by 6 wkts

10 August 2019

Aberaeron (232-6) beat Aberystwyth (214) by 18 runs

4 August 2019

Aberystwyth (169-7) lost to Tywyn & District (173-2) by 8 wkts

3 August 2019

Aberaeron (216-5) beat Aberystwyth II (214-9) by 5 wkts
Talybont (235-6) lost to UWA Commoners (236-2) by 8 wkts

28 July 2019

Aberystwyth II (122) lost to Tywyn & District (228-6) by106 runs

27 July 2019

Talybont (197-5) beat Aberystwyth (194) by 5 wkts
UWA Commoners (278-4) beat Aberaeron (170-6) by 108 runs

14 July 2019

Aberystwyth II (178-7) lost to Talybont (179-5) by 5 wkts

13 July 2019

UWA Commoners (133-6) beat Aberystwyth (132) by 4 wkts

7 July 2019

Tywyn & District (84-3) beat Aberystwyth (83) by 7 wkts

6 July 2019

Aberystwyth II (49) lost to Aberaeron (50-2) by 8 wkts
UWA Commoners (184) beat Talybont (116) by 68 runs

30 June 2019

Talybont (180-7) lost to Tywyn & District (263-6) by 83 runs
UWA Commoners (159-3) beat Aberystwyth II (155-7) by 7 wkts

29 June 2019

Aberystwyth (206-9) lost to Aberaeron (228-4) by 22 runs

23 June 2019

Aberystwyth II (170-7) lost to Aberystwyth (258-5) by 88 runs
UWA Commoners (70-2) beat Tywyn & District (67-8) by 8 wkts

22 June 2019

Talybont (207-7) lost to Aberaeron (208-5) by 5 wkts

16 June 2019

Tywyn & District (7-1) ab v Aberystwyth II (109-7)

15 June 2019

Aberaeron (275-7) lost to UWA Commoners (317-2) by 42 runs
Aberystwyth (92) lost to Talybont (93-1) by 9 wkts

9 June 2019

Talybont (150) lost to Aberystwyth II (152-1) by 9 wkts
Tywyn & District (123-7) lost to Aberaeron (125-2) by 8 wkts

8 June 2019

Aberystwyth (179-6) beat UWA Commoners (178) by 4 wkts

2 June 2019

Aberystwyth (199-5) beat Tywyn & District (125-8) by 74 runs

1 June 2019

Aberaeron (95-3) beat Aberystwyth II (91) by 7 wkts
Talybont (204-4) beat UWA Commoners (203) by 6 wkts

25 May 2019

Aberaeron (282) beat Talybont (203-7) by 79 runs

19 May 2019

Aberystwyth II (105-5) lost to UWA Commoners (446-5) by 341 runs
Tywyn & District (182) lost to Talybont (201) by 19 runs

18 May 2019

Aberaeron (225-1) beat Aberystwyth (219-3) by 9 wkts

12 May 2019

Aberystwyth (160) beat Aberystwyth II (120) by 40 runs

5 May 2019

Aberystwyth II (58-9) lost to Tywyn & District (217-3) by 159 runs

4 May 2019

Talybont (117-2) beat Aberystwyth (116) by 8 wkts
UWA Commoners (181) beat Aberaeron (167-8) by 14 runs

28 April 2019

Tywyn & District (171-4) beat UWA Commoners (63) by 108 runs