Thomas Carroll South East Wales - Division 1

FixturesResultsTable

14 September 2019

Blackwood Town (230-7) beat Monmouth (196-3) by 34 runs
Brecon (188-6) beat Pontypridd (185) by 4 wkts
Chepstow (213-7) lost to Sudbrook (223-7) by 10 runs
Croesyceiliog (278) lost to Pentyrch (338 - 6) by 60 runs
Miskin Manor (159-6) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (155-9) by 4 wkts
Usk (166) beat Abergavenny (153) by 13 runs

7 September 2019

Blackwood Town (175) lost to Cardiff Gymkhana (178-5) by 5 wkts
Brecon (186-9) beat Monmouth (150-9) by 36 runs
Croesyceiliog (255-6) beat Abergavenny (254-9) by 4 wkts
Miskin Manor (167-8) lost to Chepstow (168-4) by 6 wkts
Sudbrook (270-5) beat Pentyrch (269) by 5 wkts
Usk (217-2) beat Pontypridd (216-8) by 8 wkts

31 August 2019

Abergavenny (79) lost to Sudbrook (83-2) by 8 wkts
Cardiff Gymkhana (243-9) beat Brecon (203-7) by 40 runs
Chepstow (186-7) lost to Pentyrch (190-3) by 7 wkts
Miskin Manor (193-8) beat Blackwood Town (191) by 2 wkts
Monmouth (254-5) beat Usk (236-6) by 18 runs
Pontypridd (144-9) lost to Croesyceiliog (146-6) by 4 wkts

24 August 2019

Blackwood Town (99) lost to Chepstow (238-6) by 139 runs
Brecon (171) lost to Miskin Manor (240) by 69 runs
Croesyceiliog (194) lost to Monmouth (205) by 11 runs
Pentyrch (259-6) lost to Abergavenny (260-5) by 5 wkts
Sudbrook (276-4) beat Pontypridd (272-5) by 6 wkts
Usk (156) lost to Cardiff Gymkhana (160-2) by 8 wkts

18 August 2019

Pontypridd (137) lost to Pentyrch (139-3) by 7 wkts

17 August 2019

Blackwood Town (0) ab v Brecon (0)
Cardiff Gymkhana (201-6) beat Croesyceiliog (110) by 91 runs
Chepstow (117-6) beat Abergavenny (115) by 4 wkts
Miskin Manor (127) lost to Usk (158) by 31 runs
Monmouth (146) lost to Sudbrook (147-9) by 1 wkt

10 August 2019

Abergavenny (0) ab v Pontypridd (0)
Brecon (0) ab v Chepstow (0)
Croesyceiliog (0) ab v Miskin Manor (0)
Pentyrch (154-6) beat Monmouth (101-9) by 53 runs
Sudbrook (0) ab v Cardiff Gymkhana (0)
Usk (85-0) beat Blackwood Town (84-5) by 10 wkts

3 August 2019

Blackwood Town (256-8) beat Croesyceiliog (255) by 1 run
Brecon (248-8) lost to Usk (252-8) by 2 wkts
Cardiff Gymkhana (190) lost to Pentyrch (211-8) by 21 runs
Chepstow (244-6) beat Pontypridd (201-9) by 43 runs
Miskin Manor (209-9) lost to Sudbrook (210-3) by 7 wkts
Monmouth (196) lost to Abergavenny (270-6) by 74 runs

27 July 2019

Abergavenny (229-3) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (228-9) by 7 wkts
Croesyceiliog (283) beat Brecon (216) by 67 runs
Pentyrch (175) lost to Miskin Manor (244-5) by 69 runs
Pontypridd (223-5) lost to Monmouth (225-5) by 5 wkts
Sudbrook (346-7) beat Blackwood Town (76) by 270 runs
Usk (249-3) beat Chepstow (246-9) by 7 wkts

20 July 2019

Blackwood Town (175) lost to Pentyrch (231-8) by 56 runs
Brecon (98) lost to Sudbrook (161) by 63 runs
Cardiff Gymkhana (217) lost to Pontypridd (241-6) by 24 runs
Chepstow (229-7) lost to Monmouth (233-3) by 7 wkts
Miskin Manor (216-4) beat Abergavenny (214-8) by 6 wkts
Usk (135) lost to Croesyceiliog (137-7) by 3 wkts

13 July 2019

Abergavenny (288-6) beat Blackwood Town (134) by 154 runs
Croesyceiliog (239-8) lost to Chepstow (240) by 1 run
Monmouth (194) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (133) by 61 runs
Pentyrch (256-6) beat Brecon (188-8) by 68 runs
Pontypridd (172) lost to Miskin Manor (204-7) by 32 runs
Sudbrook (187) lost to Usk (189-7) by 3 wkts

6 July 2019

Blackwood Town (232-8) lost to Pontypridd (233-6) by 4 wkts
Brecon (146) lost to Abergavenny (148-6) by 4 wkts
Cardiff Gymkhana (201) lost to Chepstow (205-6) by 4 wkts
Croesyceiliog (83-2) beat Sudbrook (81) by 8 wkts
Miskin Manor (227-6) beat Monmouth (192) by 35 runs
Usk (145) lost to Pentyrch (299-9) by 154 runs

29 June 2019

Blackwood Town (201-4) beat Miskin Manor (200) by 6 wkts
Brecon (122-2) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (120) by 8 wkts
Croesyceiliog (268-5) beat Pontypridd (186) by 82 runs
Pentyrch (160) lost to Chepstow (263-7) by 103 runs
Sudbrook (202-8) lost to Abergavenny (213-5) by 11 runs
Usk (153-6) beat Monmouth (150) by 4 wkts

22 June 2019

Abergavenny (238) lost to Pentyrch (239-8) by 2 wkts
Cardiff Gymkhana (115) lost to Usk (116-1) by 9 wkts
Chepstow (290-7) beat Blackwood Town (192) by 98 runs
Miskin Manor (65-2) beat Brecon (64) by 8 wkts
Monmouth (129) lost to Croesyceiliog (133-5) by 5 wkts
Pontypridd (40) lost to Sudbrook (186) by 46 runs

15 June 2019

Abergavenny (75) lost to Chepstow (80) by 5 runs
Brecon (0) ab v Blackwood Town (0)
Croesyceiliog (0) ab v Cardiff Gymkhana (0)
Pentyrch (0) ab v Pontypridd (0)
Sudbrook (0) ab v Monmouth (0)
Usk (142-8) lost to Miskin Manor (157-6) by 15 runs

8 June 2019

Blackwood Town (83) lost to Usk (279-7) by 196 runs
Cardiff Gymkhana (0) ab v Sudbrook (20)
Chepstow (238-7) beat Brecon (120) by 118 runs
Miskin Manor (146-5) beat Croesyceiliog (144) by 5 wkts
Monmouth (188) lost to Pentyrch (232-5) by 44 runs
Pontypridd (118) lost to Abergavenny (170-5) by 52 runs

2 June 2019

Monmouth (222-6) beat Brecon (210) by 12 runs

1 June 2019

Abergavenny (305-2) lost to Monmouth (306-4) by 4 wkts
Croesyceiliog (272) lost to Blackwood Town (324) by 52 runs
Pentyrch (190) lost to Cardiff Gymkhana (212) by 22 runs
Pontypridd (231-8) lost to Chepstow (255) by 24 runs
Sudbrook (251-5) beat Miskin Manor (247) by 5 wkts
Usk (279-8) beat Brecon (81) by 198 runs

27 May 2019

Abergavenny (267) beat Usk (174-9) by 21 runs D/L
Cardiff Gymkhana (242-7) beat Miskin Manor (229-8) by 13 runs
Monmouth (197-4) lost to Blackwood Town (198-5) by 5 wkts
Pentyrch (231-7) beat Croesyceiliog (191) by 40 runs
Pontypridd (102-1) ab v Brecon (0)
Sudbrook (235-3) beat Chepstow (229) by 7 wkts

25 May 2019

Blackwood Town (156) lost to Sudbrook (157-1) by 9 wkts
Brecon (128-3) beat Croesyceiliog (127) by 7 wkts
Cardiff Gymkhana (217) beat Abergavenny (214) by 3 runs
Chepstow (68) lost to Usk (70-0) by 10 wkts
Miskin Manor (113) lost to Pentyrch (188-8) by 75 runs
Monmouth (255-4) beat Pontypridd (217-8) by 38 runs

18 May 2019

Abergavenny (194-8) beat Miskin Manor (188) by 10 runs
Croesyceiliog (202) beat Usk (160) by 42 runs
Monmouth (150) lost to Chepstow (151-3) by 7 wkts
Pentyrch (329-8) beat Blackwood Town (247) by 82 runs
Pontypridd (144-1) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (139) by 9 wkts
Sudbrook (136-2) beat Brecon (135) by 8 wkts

11 May 2019

Blackwood Town (139-7) beat Abergavenny (138) by 3 wkts
Brecon (172) beat Pentyrch (159) by 13 runs
Cardiff Gymkhana (173-9) beat Monmouth (121) by 52 runs
Chepstow (218-4) beat Croesyceiliog (217-9) by 6 wkts
Miskin Manor (153) lost to Pontypridd (157-9) by 1 wkt
Usk (111-0) beat Sudbrook (110) by 10 wkts

4 May 2019

Abergavenny (231-4) beat Brecon (150) by 81 runs
Chepstow (170-2) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (166) by 8 wkts
Monmouth (200-7) lost to Miskin Manor (229-7) by 29 runs
Pentyrch (273) beat Usk (242) by 31 runs
Pontypridd (123) lost to Blackwood Town (175) by 52 runs
Sudbrook (268-3) beat Croesyceiliog (155) by 213 runs

27 April 2019

Abergavenny (119-3) beat Croesyceiliog (115) by 7 wkts
Blackwood Town (144-7) beat Cardiff Gymkhana (143) by 3 wkts
Chepstow (202-9) beat Miskin Manor (198-9) by 1 wkt
Pentyrch (123) lost to Sudbrook (124-4) by 6 wkts
Pontypridd (0) ab v Usk (0)