SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 7

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Dunvant (129-8) beat Cimla (128) by 2 wkts
Llandeilo II (0) ab v Pontyberem II (0)
Pontardawe II (92) lost to Kidwelly II (158-5) by 66 runs
Ynystawe III (204-6) beat Margam II (165-9) by 39 runs

24 August 2019

Cimla (31-9) lost to Ynystawe III (145-6) by 114 runs
Kidwelly II (46) lost to Briton Ferry Town II (48-2) by 8 wkts
Margam II (91) lost to Llandeilo II (137) by 46 runs
Pontyberem II (93-4) beat Pontardawe II (92) by 6 wkts

18 August 2019

Ynystawe III (218-9) beat Dunvant (150) by 68 runs

17 August 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (0) ab v Pontyberem II (0)
Llandeilo II (0) ab v Cimla (0)
Pontardawe II (0) ab v Margam II (0)

10 August 2019

Cimla (0) ab v Pontardawe II (0)
Dunvant (55-2) beat Llandeilo II (54) by 8 wkts
Margam II (135-2) beat Briton Ferry Town II (126) by 9 runs
Pontyberem II (0) ab v Kidwelly II (0)

3 August 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (174-6) lost to Cimla (175-4) by 6 wkts
Kidwelly II (107) lost to Margam II (108-2) by 8 wkts
Llandeilo II (113-7) lost to Ynystawe III (116-2) by 8 wkts
Pontardawe II (117) lost to Dunvant (352-7) by 235 runs

27 July 2019

Cimla (98-2) beat Kidwelly II (94-8) by 8 wkts
Dunvant (248-7) beat Briton Ferry Town II (121) by 127 runs
Margam II (133-9) lost to Pontyberem II (134-2) by 8 wkts
Ynystawe III (220-5) beat Pontardawe II (62) by 158 runs

20 July 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (153-9) lost to Ynystawe III (176-6) by 23 runs
Kidwelly II (151) lost to Dunvant (155-5) by 5 wkts
Pontardawe II (0) w/o v Llandeilo II (0)
Pontyberem II (127-7) lost to Cimla (128-5) by 5 wkts

14 July 2019

Kidwelly II (284-6) beat Llandeilo II (67) by 217 runs
Pontyberem II (189-7) beat Ynystawe III (132) by 57 runs

13 July 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (108-1) beat Pontardawe II (107-7) by 9 wkts
Margam II (73) lost to Dunvant (193-7) by 120 runs

6 July 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (0) w/o v Llandeilo II (0)
Cimla (224-2) beat Margam II (113) by 111 runs
Dunvant (161-3) beat Pontyberem II (160-9) by 7 wkts
Ynystawe III (131-3) beat Kidwelly II (130) by 7 wkts

29 June 2019

Cimla (170-7) lost to Dunvant (212-9) by 42 runs
Kidwelly II (111) beat Pontardawe II (65) by 46 runs
Margam II (69) lost to Ynystawe III (71-4) by 6 wkts
Pontyberem II (127) lost to Llandeilo II (128-4) by 6 wkts

23 June 2019

Pontyberem II (15-0) beat Briton Ferry Town II (14) by 10 wkts

22 June 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (127-6) beat Kidwelly II (126) by 4 wkts
Llandeilo II (104) lost to Margam II (137) by 33 runs
Pontardawe II (126-2) beat Pontyberem II (125) by 8 wkts
Ynystawe III (155-7) beat Cimla (131) by 24 runs

15 June 2019

Cimla (0) w/o v Llandeilo II (0)
Dunvant (108-1) beat Ynystawe III (106) by 9 wkts
Margam II (73) lost to Pontardawe II (74-4) by 6 wkts

8 June 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (0) ab v Margam II (0)
Kidwelly II (57) lost to Pontyberem II (104) by 47 runs
Llandeilo II (20) lost to Dunvant (21-0) by 10 wkts
Pontardawe II (62) lost to Cimla (64-2) by 8 wkts

1 June 2019

Cimla (62-4) beat Briton Ferry Town II (61-6) by 6 wkts
Dunvant (53-2) beat Pontardawe II (50) by 8 wkts
Margam II (62-4) beat Kidwelly II (60) by 6 wkts
Ynystawe III (272-6) beat Llandeilo II (98) by 174 runs

25 May 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (76) lost to Dunvant (78-0) by 10 wkts
Kidwelly II (117-4) beat Cimla (113) by 6 wkts
Pontardawe II (244-4) beat Ynystawe III (93) by 151 runs
Pontyberem II (0) w/o v Margam II (0)

18 May 2019

Cimla (104-8) beat Pontyberem II (103) by 2 wkts
Dunvant (39-4) beat Kidwelly II (38) by 6 wkts
Llandeilo II (237-5) beat Pontardawe II (15) by 222 runs
Ynystawe III (73-0) beat Briton Ferry Town II (72) by 10 wkts

12 May 2019

Dunvant (276-8) beat Margam II (182-7) by 94 runs

11 May 2019

Llandeilo II (34) lost to Kidwelly II (132-8) by 98 runs
Pontardawe II (84-0) beat Briton Ferry Town II (83) by 10 wkts
Ynystawe III (193-7) beat Pontyberem II (77) by 116 runs

4 May 2019

Briton Ferry Town II (162-5) beat Llandeilo II (109-7) by 5 wkts
Kidwelly II (92-8) lost to Ynystawe III (218-4) by 126 runs
Margam II (108) lost to Cimla (109-2) by 8 wkts
Pontyberem II (103-6) lost to Dunvant (104-7) by 3 wkts