SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 6

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Ammanford III (190-9) lost to Landore II (193-5) by 5 wkts
Dyffryn II (167-8) beat G W R Bridgend II (162-9) by 2 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (78) beat Maesteg II (59) by 19 runs
Morriston II (94) lost to Clydach III (170-4) by 76 runs
Porthcawl II (158-9) beat Llandarcy II (135) by 23 runs

24 August 2019

Clydach III (152-7) beat Landore II (148) by 3 wkts
Dyffryn II (103-0) beat Ammanford III (99) by 10 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (182-8) beat Porthcawl II (115) by 67 runs
Llandarcy II (125-8) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (173) by 48 runs
Maesteg II (247-2) beat Morriston II (90) by 157 runs

17 August 2019

Ammanford III (159-6) lost to Clydach III (160-5) by 5 wkts
Landore II (0) ab v Maesteg II (0)
Maesteg Celtic II (213-5) beat G W R Bridgend II (116) by 97 runs
Morriston II (0) ab v Llandarcy II (0)
Porthcawl II (83-7) beat Dyffryn II (82) by 3 wkts

10 August 2019

Dyffryn II (0) ab v Maesteg Celtic II (0)
G W R Bridgend II (0) ab v Morriston II (0)
Llandarcy II (0) ab v Landore II (0)
Maesteg II (0) ab v Clydach III (0)
Porthcawl II (0) ab v Ammanford III (0)

4 August 2019

Clydach III (225-9) beat Llandarcy II (188-9) by 37 runs

3 August 2019

Ammanford III (136) lost to Maesteg II (193-9) by 57 runs
Landore II (134) lost to G W R Bridgend II (166) by 32 runs
Maesteg Celtic II (207-5) beat Porthcawl II (134) by 73 runs
Morriston II (181-5) beat Dyffryn II (171) by 10 runs

27 July 2019

Dyffryn II (131) lost to Landore II (133-7) by 3 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (172-7) beat Clydach III (171-9) by 3 wkts
Llandarcy II (149) lost to Maesteg II (200-3) by 7 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (233-3) beat Ammanford III (50) by 183 runs
Porthcawl II (160-7) beat Morriston II (136) by 34 runs

20 July 2019

Ammanford III (158-9) beat Llandarcy II (122) by 46 runs
Clydach III (0) ab v Dyffryn II (0)
G W R Bridgend II (68) lost to Maesteg II (180-6) by 112 runs
Landore II (214-4) beat Porthcawl II (151) by 63 runs
Morriston II (52) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (132) by 80 runs

13 July 2019

Ammanford III (202-5) beat G W R Bridgend II (199) by 5 wkts
Clydach III (115) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (215-1) by 100 runs
Landore II (176-8) beat Morriston II (132-8) by 44 runs
Llandarcy II (154-2) beat Dyffryn II (151) by 8 wkts
Maesteg II (202-4) lost to Porthcawl II (204-4) by 6 wkts

6 July 2019

Dyffryn II (180-8) lost to Maesteg II (181-7) by 3 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (152) lost to Llandarcy II (153-7) by 3 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (140-2) beat Landore II (136) by 8 wkts
Morriston II (165) beat Ammanford III (126) by 39 runs
Porthcawl II (73) lost to Clydach III (74-4) by 6 wkts

29 June 2019

Clydach III (97-5) beat Morriston II (96) by 5 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (141-9) beat Dyffryn II (40-9) by 101 runs
Landore II (67) lost to Ammanford III (71-8) by 2 wkts
Llandarcy II (148-5) beat Porthcawl II (147-5) by 5 wkts
Maesteg II (143-9) beat Maesteg Celtic II (123-8) by 20 runs

22 June 2019

Ammanford III (122-5) beat Dyffryn II (120-9) by 5 wkts
Landore II (114-8) lost to Clydach III (116-1) by 9 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (239-5) beat Llandarcy II (84) by 155 runs
Morriston II (104-6) lost to Maesteg II (107-1) by 9 wkts
Porthcawl II (81-3) beat G W R Bridgend II (80) by 7 wkts

15 June 2019

Clydach III (91-3) beat Ammanford III (90) by 7 wkts
Dyffryn II (200-6) beat Porthcawl II (170) by 30 runs
G W R Bridgend II (57) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (58-2) by 8 wkts
Llandarcy II (0) ab v Morriston II (0)
Maesteg II (215-9) beat Landore II (124-8) by 91 runs

8 June 2019

Ammanford III (166-3) beat Porthcawl II (165-6) by 7 wkts
Clydach III (190-5) beat Maesteg II (186) by 4 runs
Landore II (122-4) beat Llandarcy II (121) by 6 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (123-6) beat Dyffryn II (122-9) by 4 wkts
Morriston II (167-4) beat G W R Bridgend II (50) by 117 runs

1 June 2019

Dyffryn II (151) beat Morriston II (123-8) by 28 runs
G W R Bridgend II (125) lost to Landore II (129-5) by 5 wkts
Llandarcy II (167-7) lost to Clydach III (168-3) by 3 wkts
Maesteg II (220-3) beat Ammanford III (63) by 157 runs
Porthcawl II (49) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (168-8) by 119 runs

25 May 2019

Ammanford III (164-5) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (165-2) by 8 wkts
Clydach III (101-4) beat G W R Bridgend II (100) by 6 wkts
Landore II (181-6) beat Dyffryn II (174) by 7 runs
Maesteg II (20-0) beat Llandarcy II (17) by 10 wkts
Morriston II (155-6) lost to Porthcawl II (157-6) by 4 wkts

18 May 2019

Dyffryn II (173-4) beat Clydach III (172-8) by 6 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (168-9) beat Maesteg II (167-9) by 1 wkt
Llandarcy II (99-9) lost to Ammanford III (100-5) by 5 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (0) w/o v Morriston II (0)
Porthcawl II (117) lost to Landore II (118-3) by 7 wkts

11 May 2019

Dyffryn II (267-8) beat Llandarcy II (116) by 151 runs
G W R Bridgend II (180) lost to Ammanford III (182-6) by 4 wkts
Maesteg Celtic II (124-7) lost to Clydach III (126-6) by 4 wkts
Morriston II (53) lost to Landore II (74) by 21 runs
Porthcawl II (54) lost to Maesteg II (55-0) by 10 wkts

4 May 2019

Ammanford III (0) w/o v Morriston II (0)
Clydach III (106-8) lost to Porthcawl II (107) by 1 run
Landore II (105-9) lost to Maesteg Celtic II (150-7) by 45 runs
Llandarcy II (145-6) beat G W R Bridgend II (112) by 33 runs
Maesteg II (264-9) beat Dyffryn II (89) by 175 runs