SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 5

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Drefach II (184-3) beat Llandysul II (183-8) by 7 wkts
Felinfoel II (127) lost to Llantwit Major Cliers (128-0) by 10 wkts
Llandarcy (144-4) beat Baglan II (142-8) by 6 wkts
Skewen II (127-3) beat Cowbridge II (125-9) by 7 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (56) lost to Mumbles A (80) by 24 runs

24 August 2019

Baglan II (56) lost to Mumbles A (160-7) by 104 runs
Cowbridge II (140-6) lost to Drefach II (141-6) by 4 wkts
Llandysul II (44-1) beat Felinfoel II (43) by 9 wkts
Llantwit Major Cliers (128-5) beat Llandarcy (127-7) by 5 wkts
Skewen II (88) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (227-6) by 139 runs

18 August 2019

Felinfoel II (190-8) beat Cowbridge II (167-6) by 23 runs

17 August 2019

Drefach II (198-4) beat Skewen II (112-9) by 86 runs
Llandarcy (204-7) lost to Llandysul II (207-2) by 8 wkts
Mumbles A (102) lost to Llantwit Major Cliers (105-0) by 10 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (74-2) beat Baglan II (73) by 8 wkts

10 August 2019

Cowbridge II (99-1) beat Llandarcy (98) by 9 wkts
Drefach II (0) ab v Swansea Civil Service II (0)
Llandysul II (0) ab v Mumbles A (0)
Llantwit Major Cliers (119-5) beat Baglan II (118) by 5 wkts
Skewen II (0) ab v Felinfoel II (0)

3 August 2019

Baglan II (58) lost to Llandysul II (188-6) by 130 runs
Felinfoel II (0) ab v Drefach II (0)
Llandarcy (145) lost to Skewen II (149-4) by 6 wkts
Mumbles A (160-3) beat Cowbridge II (157-8) by 7 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (92-5) beat Llantwit Major Cliers (91) by 5 wkts

27 July 2019

Cowbridge II (96) lost to Baglan II (97-2) by 8 wkts
Drefach II (55) lost to Llandarcy (135) by 80 runs
Felinfoel II (195-4) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (196-1) by 9 wkts
Llandysul II (158-7) beat Llantwit Major Cliers (92) by 66 runs
Skewen II (191-2) beat Mumbles A (187-3) by 8 wkts

20 July 2019

Baglan II (161-7) beat Skewen II (152-8) by 9 runs
Llandarcy (0) ab v Felinfoel II (0)
Llantwit Major Cliers (98-2) beat Cowbridge II (97-8) by 8 wkts
Mumbles A (168-6) beat Drefach II (167-8) by 4 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (136-2) beat Llandysul II (135-6) by 8 wkts

13 July 2019

Baglan II (225-5) beat Felinfoel II (73) by 152 runs
Llandysul II (147-9) beat Skewen II (146-8) by 1 wkt
Llantwit Major Cliers (230-7) beat Drefach II (105) by 125 runs
Mumbles A (102-4) beat Llandarcy (101-9) by 6 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (155-8) beat Cowbridge II (154-6) by 2 wkts

6 July 2019

Cowbridge II (93-4) beat Llandysul II (92) by 6 wkts
Drefach II (193-2) beat Baglan II (192-7) by 8 wkts
Felinfoel II (89) lost to Mumbles A (90-2) by 8 wkts
Llandarcy (139) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (140-6) by 4 wkts
Skewen II (227-6) beat Llantwit Major Cliers (141) by 86 runs

29 June 2019

Baglan II (162) lost to Llandarcy (166-8) by 2 wkts
Cowbridge II (201-4) lost to Skewen II (202-3) by 7 wkts
Llandysul II (103) lost to Drefach II (104-5) by 5 wkts
Llantwit Major Cliers (41-0) beat Felinfoel II (39) by 10 wkts
Mumbles A (237-6) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (238-4) by 6 wkts

22 June 2019

Drefach II (168-2) beat Cowbridge II (167-8) by 8 wkts
Felinfoel II (171-4) lost to Llandysul II (175-7) by 3 wkts
Llandarcy (174-1) beat Llantwit Major Cliers (173) by 9 wkts
Mumbles A (117-6) beat Baglan II (116-9) by 4 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (127) beat Skewen II (92) by 35 runs

15 June 2019

Baglan II (171-7) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (175-4) by 6 wkts
Cowbridge II (100-3) beat Felinfoel II (99) by 7 wkts
Llandysul II (116-1) beat Llandarcy (115-9) by 9 wkts
Llantwit Major Cliers (55-0) beat Mumbles A (54) by 10 wkts
Skewen II (142-9) beat Drefach II (119) by 23 runs

8 June 2019

Baglan II (42-9) lost to Llantwit Major Cliers (171-8) by 129 runs
Felinfoel II (120) lost to Skewen II (122-2) by 8 wkts
Llandarcy (123) lost to Cowbridge II (209-4) by 86 runs
Mumbles A (136) lost to Llandysul II (137-8) by 2 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (151-8) beat Drefach II (92-7) by 59 runs

1 June 2019

Cowbridge II (128-8) lost to Mumbles A (129-4) by 6 wkts
Drefach II (131-9) lost to Felinfoel II (134-7) by 3 wkts
Llandysul II (138-2) beat Baglan II (136) by 8 wkts
Llantwit Major Cliers (73-0) beat Swansea Civil Service II (72) by 10 wkts
Skewen II (207-7) beat Llandarcy (154) by 153 runs

25 May 2019

Baglan II (105) lost to Cowbridge II (137-6) by 32 runs
Llandarcy (290-2) beat Drefach II (228) by 62 runs
Llantwit Major Cliers (154-8) beat Llandysul II (150-9) by 2 wkts
Mumbles A (185) lost to Skewen II (200-6) by 15 runs
Swansea Civil Service II (254-7) beat Felinfoel II (123) by 131 runs

18 May 2019

Cowbridge II (31) lost to Llantwit Major Cliers (245-4) by 114 runs
Drefach II (139-9) lost to Mumbles A (140-5) by 5 wkts
Felinfoel II (153-8) lost to Llandarcy (157-5) by 5 wkts
Llandysul II (115-2) beat Swansea Civil Service II (114-9) by 8 wkts
Skewen II (146-4) beat Baglan II (145) by 6 wkts

11 May 2019

Cowbridge II (94-9) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (95-7) by 3 wkts
Drefach II (177-7) beat Llantwit Major Cliers (68) by 109 runs
Felinfoel II (124) lost to Baglan II (126-0) by 10 wkts
Llandarcy (153-8) lost to Mumbles A (154-3) by 7 wkts
Skewen II (155-7) lost to Llandysul II (156-7) by 3 wkts

4 May 2019

Baglan II (29) lost to Drefach II (32-2) by 8 wkts
Llandysul II (183-5) beat Cowbridge II (77-9) by 106 runs
Llantwit Major Cliers (151-9) lost to Skewen II (154-5) by 5 wkts
Mumbles A (131-3) beat Felinfoel II (129-7) by 7 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (65-8) beat Llandarcy (64) by 2 wkts