Summer Twitter Coin Toss

FixturesResults

31 May 2020

Final

Swansea (1) beat Llangwm (0)

29 May 2020

Semi Final

Llanarth (0) lost to Llangwm (1)
Swansea (1) beat Wales Over 60's (0)

26 May 2020

Quarter Final

Cardiff Ferrets (0) lost to Swansea (1)
Llanarth (1) beat Cardiff Juniors (0)
Llangwm (1) beat Kidwelly (0)
Wales Over 60's (1) beat Abercynon (0)

22 May 2020

Round 4

Abercynon (1) beat Neyland (0)
Cardiff Ferrets (1) beat Llantwit Major (0)
Cardiff Juniors (1) beat Baglan (0)
Cardiff MCCU (0) lost to Kidwelly (1)
Llanarth (1) beat Hawarden Park (0)
Maesteg Celtic (0) lost to Wales Over 60's (1)
Radyr (0) lost to Llangwm (1)
Swansea (1) beat Cardiff Met (0)

16 May 2020

Round 3

Aberaeron (0) lost to Radyr (1)
Baglan (1) beat Wales Over 50's (0)
Cardiff MCCU (1) beat Ammanford (0)
Carew (0) lost to Maesteg Celtic (0)
Drefach (0) lost to Cardiff Juniors (1)
Kidwelly (0) beat Llandysul (0)
Kilgetty (0) lost to Llangwm (1)
Llandudno Lions (0) lost to Hawarden Park (1)
Llantwit Major (1) beat Swansea Civil Service (0)
Llechryd (0) lost to Cardiff Ferrets (1)
Ponthir (0) lost to Abercynon (1)
Rogerstone Welfare (0) lost to Neyland (1)
Swansea (1) beat Cardiff Cavaliers (0)
Swansea Uplands (0) lost to Llanarth (1)
Undy & Magor (0) lost to Cardiff Met (1)
Wales Over 60's (1) beat Whitland (0)

8 May 2020

Round 2

Abercarn (0) lost to Aberaeron (1)
Abercynon (1) beat Cardiff Met Womens (0)
Ammanford (1) beat Penarth (0)
Barry Athletic (0) lost to Llechryd (1)
Bridgend Town (0) lost to Kidwelly (1)
Builth Wells (0) lost to Wales Over 60's (1)
Cricket Wales Disability (0) lost to Undy & Magor (1)
Dafen (0) lost to Llangwm (1)
Denbigh (0) lost to Kilgetty (1)
Gwent Young Cricketers (0) lost to Cardiff Ferrets (1)
Hawarden Park (1) beat Monkswood (0)
Lamphey (0) lost to Swansea Civil Service (1)
Landore (0) lost to Drefach (1)
Llanarth (1) beat Mid Glam Juniors (0)
Llandudno Lions (1) beat Tredegar (0)
Llandysul (1) beat Dolgellau (0)
Llanelli (0) lost to Cardiff Met (1)
Llanrwst (0) lost to Cardiff Cavaliers (1)
Mochdre (0) lost to Cardiff MCCU (1)
Morriston (0) lost to Ponthir (1)
Neyland (1) beat Dyffryn (0)
Pembroke (0) lost to Llantwit Major (1)
Pontarddulais (0) lost to Carew (1)
Porthcawl (0) lost to Maesteg Celtic (1)
Sudbrook (0) lost to Cardiff Juniors (1)
Tata Steel (0) lost to Swansea (1)
Tredegar Juniors (0) lost to Baglan (1)
Upper Rhondda (0) lost to Radyr (1)
Wales Over 50's (1) beat Pembroke Dock (0)
West Glam Juniors (0) lost to Swansea Uplands (1)
Whitland (1) beat Briton Ferry Steel (0)
XL Club Wales (0) lost to Rogerstone Welfare (1)

2 May 2020

Round 1

Aberaeron (1) beat Machen (0)
Abercarn (1) beat Lisvane (0)
Abercwmboi (0) lost to Bridgend Town (1)
Abergavenny (0) lost to Kilgetty (1)
Abertillery Town (0) lost to Tata Steel (1)
Ammanford (1) beat Merthyr (0)
B Ferry Steel W & G (0) lost to Llandysul (1)
Baglan (1) beat Cricket Wales (0)
Blackwood Town (0) lost to Barry Athletic (1)
Briton Ferry Town (0) lost to Dolgellau (1)
Bronwydd (0) lost to Upper Rhondda (1)
Brymbo (0) lost to Penarth (1)
Builth Wells (1) beat Creigiau (0)
Cardiff (0) lost to Denbigh (1)
Cardiff Juniors (1) beat Glangrwyney (0)
Cardiff MCCU (1) beat Croesyceiliog (0)
Cardiff Met Womens (1) beat Tondu (0)
Cardiff University (0) lost to Mid Glam Juniors (1)
Carmarthen Wanderers (0) lost to Cardiff Met (1)
Carmel & District (0) lost to Kidwelly (1)
Cathedral School (0) lost to Llangwm (1)
Cowbridge (0) lost to Cardiff Cavaliers (1)
Cresselly (0) lost to Rogerstone Welfare (1)
Criced Sir Gâr (0) lost to Dyffryn (1)
Cricket Wales Disability (1) beat Cefn Fforest & Maesycwmmer (0)
Crumlin (0) lost to Llanelli (1)
Crymych (0) lost to Carew (1)
Dafen (1) beat Penydarren Country (0)
Drefach (1) beat Chepstow (0)
Gorseinon (0) lost to Pembroke Dock (1)
Gwent Young Cricketers (1) beat Gowerton (0)
Hawarden Park (1) beat Newport Fugitives (0)
Herbrandston (0) lost to Llechryd (1)
Lamphey (1) beat Cardiff Casuals (0)
Laugharne (0) lost to Briton Ferry Steel (1)
Llandudno Lions (1) beat Mountain Ash (0)
Llangennech (0) lost to Abercynon (1)
Llantwit Major (1) beat Glamorgan Legends (0)
Miskin Manor Juniors (0) lost to Monkswood (1)
Mochdre (1) beat Monmouth (0)
Morriston (1) beat Felinfoel (0)
Mumbles (0) lost to West Glam Juniors (1)
Newbridge (0) lost to Llanarth (1)
Neyland (1) beat Narberth (0)
Pembroke (1) beat Haverfordwest (0)
Ponthir (1) beat Llanelli Juniors (0)
Porth (0) lost to Undy & Magor (1)
Porthcawl (1) beat Ebbw Vale (0)
Radyr (1) beat Carmarthen Wandrs Jnrs (0)
Skewen (0) lost to Landore (1)
St Fagans (0) lost to Tredegar (1)
St Ishmaels (0) lost to Wales Over 50's (1)
Sudbrook (1) beat Pembrokeshire Juniors (0)
Sully Centurions (0) lost to Llanrwst (1)
Swansea (1) beat S Wales Falcons (0)
Swansea Civil Service (1) beat Clydach (0)
Swansea University (0) lost to Cardiff Ferrets (1)
Tredegar Juniors (1) beat Dinas Powys (0)
Usk (0) lost to Swansea Uplands (1)
Wales Over 60's (1) beat Whitchurch-Heath (0)
Whitland (1) beat Port Talbot Town (0)
XL Club Wales (1) beat N Gwent Gladiators (0)
Ynystawe (0) lost to Pontarddulais (1)
Ynysygerwn (0) lost to Maesteg Celtic (1)