Summer Plate Coin Toss

FixturesResults

31 May 2020

Final

Cardiff University (1) beat Sully Centurions (0)

29 May 2020

Semi Final

Cardiff University (1) beat Briton Ferry Town (0)
Newport Fugitives (0) lost to Sully Centurions (1)

26 May 2020

Quarter Final

Briton Ferry Town (1) beat Gowerton (0)
Newport Fugitives (1) beat Croesyceiliog (0)
Sully Centurions (1) beat N Gwent Gladiators (0)
Swansea University (0) lost to Cardiff University (1)

22 May 2020

Round 3

Briton Ferry Town (1) beat Abergavenny (0)
Cardiff University (1) beat Pembrokeshire Juniors (0)
Gowerton (1) beat Cathedral School (0)
N Gwent Gladiators (1) beat Merthyr (0)
Newport Fugitives (1) beat Herbrandston (0)
Sully Centurions (1) beat Criced Sir Gâr (0)
Swansea University (1) beat Felinfoel (0)
Tondu (0) lost to Croesyceiliog (1)

16 May 2020

Round 2

Abercwmboi (0) lost to Tondu (1)
Abergavenny (1) beat Newbridge (0)
Abertillery Town (0) lost to Herbrandston (1)
Briton Ferry Town (1) beat Whitchurch-Heath (0)
Cardiff University (1) beat St Ishmaels (0)
Cathedral School (1) beat Llanelli Juniors (0)
Croesyceiliog (1) beat Cowbridge (0)
Ebbw Vale (0) lost to Newport Fugitives (1)
Glangrwyney (0) lost to Gowerton (1)
Laugharne (0) lost to Swansea University (1)
Lisvane (0) lost to Criced Sir Gâr (1)
Machen (0) lost to Sully Centurions (1)
Monmouth (0) lost to Merthyr (1)
N Gwent Gladiators (1) beat Carmel & District (0)
Pembrokeshire Juniors (1) beat Porth (0)
Penydarren Country (0) lost to Felinfoel (1)

8 May 2020

Round 1

Bronwydd (0) lost to Briton Ferry Town (1)
Carmarthen Wanderers (0) lost to Cowbridge (1)
Carmel & District (1) beat Creigiau (0)
Chepstow (0) lost to Newport Fugitives (1)
Cresselly (0) lost to Pembrokeshire Juniors (1)
Crymych (0) lost to Abergavenny (1)
Ebbw Vale (1) beat Bridgend Ladies (0)
Felinfoel (1) beat Blackwood Town (0)
Gorseinon (0) lost to Laugharne (1)
Gowerton (1) beat Carmarthen Wandrs Jnrs (0)
Haverfordwest (0) lost to Whitchurch-Heath (1)
Llanelli Juniors (1) beat Dinas Powys (0)
Machen (1) beat Cardiff Casuals (0)
Miskin Manor Juniors (0) lost to Sully Centurions (1)
Mumbles Juniors (0) lost to Abertillery Town (1)
N Gwent Gladiators (1) beat B Ferry Steel W & G (0)
Penydarren Country (1) beat Cardiff (0)
S Wales Falcons (0) lost to Herbrandston (1)
Swansea University (1) beat Crumlin (0)
Usk (0) lost to Criced Sir Gâr (1)
Byes:- 12 remaining teams