North Wales League - Division 4

FixturesResultsTable

11 September 2021

Hawarden Park III (82-3) beat Llanrwst II (81) by 7 wkts
Marchwiel & Wxham II (117-7) lost to Ruthin II (142-5) by 25 runs
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (151-6) beat Bethesda II (149-8) by 4 wkts

4 September 2021

Bethesda II (164-7) beat Halkyn II (84-8) by 80 runs
Hawarden Park III (96) lost to Carmel & District II (190-7) by 94 runs
Llandudno II (284-4) beat Marchwiel & Wxham II (83-9) by 201 runs

30 August 2021

Dolgellau II (109) lost to Bethesda II (172-7) by 63 runs
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (183-3) beat Hawarden Park III (88-8) by 95 runs
Ruthin II (131-4) beat Marchwiel & Wxham II (128-9) by 6 wkts

28 August 2021

Carmel & District II (100) beat Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (95) by 5 runs
Hawarden Park III (136-5) lost to Bethesda II (214-3) by 78 runs
Marchwiel & Wxham II (183-2) beat Llanrwst II (179) by 8 wkts
Ruthin II (180-7) beat Llandudno II (179-9) by 3 wkts

21 August 2021

Bethesda II (0) ab v Ruthin II (0)
Dolgellau II (0) ab v Llanrwst II (0)
Hawarden Park III (0) ab v Halkyn II (0)
Llandudno II (0) ab v Carmel & District II (0)

14 August 2021

Halkyn II (0) ab v Dolgellau II (0)
Llanrwst II (208) beat Llandudno II (93) by 115 runs
Marchwiel & Wxham II (79) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (125) by 46 runs
Ruthin II (147-6) beat Hawarden Park III (92) by 55 runs

8 August 2021

Carmel & District II (0) ab v Dolgellau II (0)

7 August 2021

Bethesda II (0) ab v Marchwiel & Wxham II (0)
Carmel & District II (0) ab v Llanrwst II (0)
Halkyn II (0) ab v Llandudno II (0)
Hawarden Park III (0) ab v Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (0)

31 July 2021

Carmel & District II (84-1) beat Hawarden Park III (82-6) by 9 wkts
Llandudno II (96) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (164-6) by 68 runs
Llanrwst II (118-2) beat Bethesda II (117) by 8 wkts
Marchwiel & Wxham II (91) lost to Dolgellau II (189) by 98 runs
Ruthin II (111-2) beat Halkyn II (108) by 8 wkts

24 July 2021

Bethesda II (0) w/o v Carmel & District II (0)
Dolgellau II (147-5) beat Llandudno II (146-9) by 5 wkts
Halkyn II (133-2) beat Hawarden Park III (132) by 8 wkts
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (184-7) beat Marchwiel & Wxham II (100-8) by 84 runs

17 July 2021

Halkyn II (0) w/o v Marchwiel & Wxham II (0)
Llandudno II (90) lost to Bethesda II (144-7) by 54 runs
Llanrwst II (131-8) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (223-3) by 92 runs
Ruthin II (0) w/o v Dolgellau II (0)

10 July 2021

Bethesda II (254-6) beat Dolgellau II (132-3) by 122 runs
Carmel & District II (124) beat Marchwiel & Wxham II (47-9) by 77 runs
Halkyn II (104-3) beat Llanrwst II (103) by 7 wkts
Llandudno II (205-6) beat Hawarden Park III (47) by 158 runs
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (132-8) beat Ruthin II (111-6) by 21 runs

3 July 2021

Dolgellau II (176-4) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (190-4) by 14 runs
Halkyn II (0) w/o v Carmel & District II (0)
Marchwiel & Wxham II (0) w/o v Hawarden Park III (0)

26 June 2021

Bethesda II (153-8) beat Llandudno II (152-7) by 2 wkts
Dolgellau II (0) w/o v Hawarden Park III (0)
Llanrwst II (132) lost to Ruthin II (152-7) by 20 runs

20 June 2021

Marchwiel & Wxham II (0) w/o v Carmel & District II (0)

19 June 2021

Carmel & District II (100) lost to Ruthin II (106-9) by 6 runs
Halkyn II (175-9) beat Bethesda II (153) by 22 runs
Hawarden Park III (89-7) lost to Dolgellau II (90-8) by 2 wkts
Marchwiel & Wxham II (109) lost to Llandudno II (208) by 99 runs

12 June 2021

Bethesda II (147) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (175-9) by 28 runs
Dolgellau II (0) w/o v Carmel & District II (0)
Llandudno II (92-3) beat Ruthin II (88-8) by 4 runs
Llanrwst II (125) lost to Marchwiel & Wxham II (126-8) by 2 wkts

5 June 2021

Carmel & District II (154-8) beat Llandudno II (136-6) by 18 runs
Halkyn II (99) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (265-4) by 166 runs
Llanrwst II (117-9) lost to Dolgellau II (126) by 9 runs
Ruthin II (185-3) beat Bethesda II (184-9) by 7 wkts

31 May 2021

Halkyn II (0) w/o v Carmel & District II (0)
Ruthin II (303-4) beat Llanrwst II (81) by 222 runs

29 May 2021

Dolgellau II (100-2) beat Halkyn II (97) by 8 wkts
Hawarden Park III (72) lost to Ruthin II (78) by 6 runs
Llandudno II (82-4) beat Llanrwst II (81-7) by 6 wkts
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (166-7) beat Carmel & District II (28) by 138 runs

22 May 2021

Llandudno II (0) ab v Halkyn II (0)
Llanrwst II (0) ab v Carmel & District II (0)
Marchwiel & Wxham II (78) lost to Bethesda II (208-4) by 130 runs
Ruthin II (132-9) lost to Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (135-9) by 3 runs

15 May 2021

Bethesda II (241-5) beat Llanrwst II (32) by 209 runs
Dolgellau II (0) ab v Marchwiel & Wxham II (0)
Halkyn II (0) ab v Ruthin II (0)
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (0) ab v Llandudno II (0)

8 May 2021

Carmel & District II (0) ab v Bethesda II (0)
Llandudno II (0) ab v Dolgellau II (0)
Llanrwst II (0) ab v Hawarden Park III (0)
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (0) ab v Halkyn II (0)

3 May 2021

Hawarden Park III (0) ab v Marchwiel & Wxham II (0)
Llanrwst II (0) ab v Halkyn II (0)
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (0) ab v Dolgellau II (0)
Ruthin II (0) ab v Carmel & District II (0)

1 May 2021

Bethesda II (160-9) beat Hawarden Park III (120-8) by 40 runs
Dolgellau II (167-4) beat Ruthin II (163-6) by 6 wkts
Halkyn II (161-5) beat Marchwiel & Wxham II (160-6) by 5 wkts
Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn II (77-3) beat Llanrwst II (72) by 7 wkts