SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 6

FixturesResultsTable

28 August 2021

Ammanford III (165) lost to Porthcawl II (167-7) by 3 wkts
Clydach III (246-7) beat Ynystawe III (50) by 196 runs
Dunvant (223-9) beat G W R Bridgend II (110-9) by 113 runs
Llandarcy II (85) lost to Dyffryn II (217-6) by 132 runs
Morriston II (100-5) beat Landore II (99-8) by 5 wkts

21 August 2021

Ammanford III (132) lost to Morriston II (134-2) by 8 wkts
Dyffryn II (196-5) beat Landore II (195-4) by 5 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (0) ab v Clydach III (0)
Porthcawl II (118-9) lost to Dunvant (119-3) by 7 wkts
Ynystawe III (0) ab v Llandarcy II (0)

15 August 2021

Landore II (0) ab v Dunvant (0)

14 August 2021

Clydach III (186-4) beat Porthcawl II (137) by 49 runs
Dunvant (271-4) beat Ammanford III (54) by 117 runs
Landore II (0) ab v Ynystawe III (0)
Llandarcy II (73) beat G W R Bridgend II (72) by 5 wkts
Morriston II (108-3) beat Dyffryn II (107) by 7 wkts

8 August 2021

Ynystawe III (202-5) beat Dyffryn II (198-5) by 5 wkts

7 August 2021

Ammanford III (0) ab v Clydach III (0)
Dunvant (148) beat Morriston II (132-8) by 16 runs
G W R Bridgend II (0) ab v Landore II (0)
Porthcawl II (0) ab v Llandarcy II (0)

1 August 2021

Clydach III (146) lost to Dunvant (185) by 39 runs
Dyffryn II (119-0) beat G W R Bridgend II (116) by 10 wkts
Landore II (180) beat Porthcawl II (175) by 5 runs
Llandarcy II (78) lost to Ammanford III (79-2) by 8 wkts
Morriston II (215-8) beat Ynystawe III (109) by 106 runs

24 July 2021

Ammanford III (0) w/o v Landore II (0)
Clydach III (212-8) lost to Morriston II (216-7) by 4 runs
Dunvant (122-1) beat Llandarcy II (121-8) by 9 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (77) lost to Ynystawe III (80-1) by 9 wkts
Porthcawl II (112) lost to Dyffryn II (164-5) by 52 runs

17 July 2021

Dyffryn II (155) lost to Ammanford III (156-3) by 7 wkts
Llandarcy II (70) lost to Clydach III (71-0) by 10 wkts
Morriston II (210-6) beat G W R Bridgend II (21) by 189 runs
Ynystawe III (194-8) beat Porthcawl II (193-8) by 2 wkts

10 July 2021

Dyffryn II (110) lost to Clydach III (182-8) by 72 runs
G W R Bridgend II (22-8) lost to Ammanford III (23-1) by 9 wkts
Landore II (76-1) beat Llandarcy II (74) by 9 wkts
Morriston II (175-9) beat Porthcawl II (124-9) by 51 runs
Ynystawe III (74) lost to Dunvant (334-7) by 260 runs

3 July 2021

Ammanford III (0) ab v Ynystawe III (0)
Clydach III (0) ab v Landore II (0)
Dunvant (78-2) beat Dyffryn II (74) by 8 wkts
Llandarcy II (133-7) lost to Morriston II (134-5) by 5 wkts
Porthcawl II (116-4) beat G W R Bridgend II (113) by 4 wkts

26 June 2021

Dyffryn II (173) lost to Llandarcy II (204-9) by 31 runs
G W R Bridgend II (87) lost to Dunvant (88-5) by 5 wkts
Landore II (155-6) beat Morriston II (151) by 4 wkts
Porthcawl II (163-4) beat Ammanford III (106-9) by 57 runs
Ynystawe III (36) lost to Clydach III (280-5) by 244 runs

19 June 2021

Clydach III (221) lost to G W R Bridgend II (268-6) by 47 runs
Dunvant (314-5) beat Porthcawl II (85) by 229 runs
Landore II (219-8) lost to Dyffryn II (220-7) by 3 wkts
Llandarcy II (198) lost to Ynystawe III (202-3) by 7 wkts
Morriston II (158) lost to Ammanford III (199) by 41 runs

12 June 2021

Ammanford III (83) lost to Dunvant (223-7) by 140 runs
Dyffryn II (100-5) beat Morriston II (98-9) by 5 wkts
G W R Bridgend II (145-4) lost to Llandarcy II (159-8) by 14 runs
Porthcawl II (78) lost to Clydach III (178-7) by 99 runs
Ynystawe III (271-6) beat Landore II (166) by 105 runs

5 June 2021

Clydach III (239-4) beat Ammanford III (226) by 13 runs
Dyffryn II (140) lost to Ynystawe III (214-7) by 74 runs
Landore II (140) lost to G W R Bridgend II (144-6) by 4 wkts
Llandarcy II (249-5) beat Porthcawl II (171-9) by 78 runs
Morriston II (118-8) beat Dunvant (71) by 47 runs

29 May 2021

Ammanford III (71) lost to Llandarcy II (223-5) by 152 runs
Dunvant (228-6) beat Clydach III (102-8) by 126 runs
G W R Bridgend II (113-4) beat Dyffryn II (112) by 6 wkts
Porthcawl II (0) w/o v Landore II (0)
Ynystawe III (204-5) beat Morriston II (180-7) by 24 runs

22 May 2021

Dyffryn II (152-6) beat Porthcawl II (149-9) by 4 wkts
Landore II (0) ab v Ammanford III (0)
Llandarcy II (75) lost to Dunvant (0) by 298 runs
Morriston II (0) ab v Clydach III (0)
Ynystawe III (151) beat G W R Bridgend II (106) by 45 runs

15 May 2021

Ammanford III (84-2) ab v Dyffryn II (0)
Clydach III (0) ab v Llandarcy II (0)
Dunvant (0) ab v Landore II (0)
G W R Bridgend II (114) beat Morriston II (101) by 13 runs
Porthcawl II (22) lost to Ynystawe III (210-7) by 188 runs

8 May 2021

Ammanford III (0) ab v G W R Bridgend II (0)
Clydach III (0) ab v Dyffryn II (0)
Dunvant (0) ab v Ynystawe III (0)
Llandarcy II (0) ab v Landore II (0)
Porthcawl II (0) ab v Morriston II (0)

1 May 2021

Dyffryn II (0) ab v Dunvant (159-5)
G W R Bridgend II (0) ab v Porthcawl II (0)
Landore II (142) ab v Clydach III (24-1)
Morriston II (251-2) beat Llandarcy II (107) by 144 runs
Ynystawe III (183-9) ab v Ammanford III (0)