Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

JD Welsh Cup - North

FixturesResults

4 September 2021

Round 2

Bala Town171Brymbo
Bodedern Athletic45Ruthin Town
Buckley Town31Porthmadog
Cefn Druids00Holyhead Hotspur
Cefn Druids won 4-2 on pens.
Conwy Borough32Cefn Albion
Flint Town United50Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandudno Albion35Guilsfield
Llanidloes Town14Bangor City
Llanrhaeadr35Saltney Town
Newtown61Berriew
Prestatyn Town60Rhostyllen
The New Saints60Llanrwst United

3 September 2021

Round 2

Connahs Quay Nomads50Y Rhyl 1879
Denbigh Town04Caernarfon Town
Gresford Athletic12Colwyn Bay
Llandudno12Airbus UK

14 August 2021

Round 1

Bodedern Athletic51Llandyrnog United
Bow Street23Llanidloes Town
Brymbo31Llansantffraid
Buckley Town21Mold Alexandra
Caergybi14Cefn Albion
Caersws22Rhostyllen
Rhostyllen won 5-4 on pens.
Holyhead Hotspur10Rhos Aelwyd
Holywell Town23Gresford Athletic
Llanelwy27Berriew
Llanfair United23Penrhyndeudraeth
Llanfairfechan Town12Llanrwst United
Llangefni Town01Ruthin Town
Llanuwchllyn24Denbigh Town
Llay Welfare24Llandudno
Porthmadog30Llanberis
Saltney Town32Y Felinheli
Y Rhyl 187910Rhydymwyn

13 August 2021

Round 1

Llandudno Albion51Llanerchymedd

24 July 2021

Q2

Amlwch Town12Llanrwst United
Brickfield Rangers03Saltney Town
Bro Cernyw15Llanfairfechan Town
Caergybi50Llangoed & District
Hawarden Rangers04Llay Welfare
Llanberis22Dyffryn Nantlle
Llanberis won 4-2 on pens.
Llandyrnog United41Llansannan
Llanerchymeddw/ovBangor 1876
Llanuwchllyn10Pwllheli
Meliden23Rhydymwyn
Mold Alexandra30Connahs Quay Town
Penrhyndeudraeth30Dolgellau
Penycae11Brymbo
Brymbo won 4-2 on pens.
Porthmadog90Mountain Rangers
Queens Park14Cefn Albion
Rhostyllen50Corwen
Rhuddlan Town212Denbigh Town
Rhyl20Prestatyn Sports
Y Fali16Bodedern Athletic
Y Felinheli20Waunfawr
Y Rhyl 187920Prestatyn Sports

23 July 2021

Q2

Chirk AAA22Rhos Aelwyd
Rhos Aelwyd won 3-2 on pens
Llandudno Albion41Glantraeth
Llysfaen04Llanelwy

10 July 2021

Q1

Amlwch Town40Pentraeth
Bangor 187682Menai Bridge Tigers
Blaenau Ffestiniog03Meliden
Bodorgan011Bodedern Athletic
Caerwys35Llanelwy
Castell Alun Colts12Brickfield Rangers
Cefni24Caergybi
Coedpoeth United14FC Queens Park
Gaerwen10Glantraeth
Greenfield14Rhydymwyn
Halkyn & Flint Mountain11Connahs Quay Town
Connahs Quay Town won 4-2 on pens.
Hawarden Rangers42Mynydd Isa Spartans
Henllan03Bro Cernyw
Llanberis42Llanrug United
Llanefydd23Llansannan
Llanerchymedd22Aberffraw
Llanerchymedd won 3-0 on pens.
Llanfairfechan Town31Llandudno Junction
Mountain Rangers13Nefyn United
Match awarded to Mountain Rangers.
New Brighton Villa13Chirk AAA
Penmaenmawr Phoenix35Llandyrnog United
Penrhyndeudraeth31Talysarn Celts
Penycae42Lex XI
Prestatyn Sports31NFA FC
Pwllheli22Llanystumdwy
Pwllheli won 8-7 on pens.
Rhos Aelwyd20Cefn Mawr Rangers
Ruabon Rovers27Saltney Town
St Asaph City22Rhuddlan Town
Rhuddlan Town won 4-2 on pens.
Y Felinheli40Mynydd Llandegai

9 July 2021

Qualifier Round

Llysfaen21Gwalchmai
Y Rhyl 1879100Rhyl Dragons