Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

12 May 2022

Final

Trostre AFC22Seven Sisters Onllwyn
Seven Sisters Onllwyn won 6-5 on pens.

9 April 2022

Semi Final

Hakin United12Seven Sisters Onllwyn

23 March 2022

Semi Final

Trostre AFC21Rockspur

5 March 2022

Quarter Final

Hakin United40Penlan AFC
Rockspur20Plough Colts
Seven Sisters Onllwyn31St Clears
South Gower23Trostre AFC
a.e.t.

5 February 2022

Round 4

Carew22Hakin United
Hakin United won 4-3 on pens.
Penlan AFC50Glais
Pontarddulais Town03Rockspur
Seven Sisters21Giants Grave
South Gower51Bwlch Rangers
St Clears11Loughor Rovers
St Clears won 3-2 on pens.
Trostre AFC20Morriston Town
Ynystawe Athletic22Plough Colts
Plough Colts won 4-2 on pens.

11 December 2021

Round 3

Dafen Welfare02Giants Grave
Fishguard Sports23Glais
Merlins Bridge04Ynystawe Athletic
Trostre AFC120Ynysmeudwy Athletic

4 December 2021

Round 3

Blaenymaes02Penlan AFC
Bryn Rovers26Hakin United
Bwlch Rangers31Waunarlwydd Galaxy
Goodwick United01South Gower
Loughor Rovers30Birchgrove Colts
Morriston Town22Pontlliw
Morriston Town won 6-5 on pens..
Plough Colts51Killay
Pontarddulais Town41C K Swiss Valley
Rockspur161KRUF
Seven Sisters Onllwyn42Sandfields
St Clears21Evans & Williams
Tumble United35Carew
a.e.t.

13 November 2021

Round 2

Clase Social14Hakin United
Trostre AFC60Landore

6 November 2021

Round 2

Birchgrove Colts82Pembroke Boro
Bonymaen Colts111Carew
Bryn Rovers32St Josephs
Bwlch Rangers53Pengelli United
C K Swiss Valley40Burry Port
Caerbryn34Killay
Camford Sports25Tumble United
Clydach12Sandfields
Clydach Sports010Seven Sisters Onllwyn
Cwm Wanderers03Pontarddulais Town
Dafen Welfare41Lawrenny
Evans & Williamsw/ovSt Thomas Stars
FC Bonymaen23Blaenymaes
Fishguard Sports32Pennar Robins
Giants Grave110Llandeilo Town
Glais72Port Tennant Colts
Glynneath Town01Morriston Town
Goodwick United90Monkton Swifts
KRUF103Cwm Albion Colts
Llangennech02Pontlliw
Loughor Rovers03Brynawel
Match awarded to Loughor Rovers
Maltsters Sports012Penlan AFC
Merlins Bridge72Murton Rovers
Plough Colts54Ragged School
a.e.t.
Rockspur141FC Nedd
South Gower210Yr Hendy
St Clears32Felinfoel
a.e.t.
Waunarlwydd Galaxy71Gors
Ynysmeudwy Athletic20Narberth
Ynystawe Athletic72Clarbeston Road

16 October 2021

Round 1

Merlins Bridge81Treboeth United

9 October 2021

Round 1

Brynawel150Crown Park Suburbs
C K Swiss Valley73St Ishmaels
Cilfrew Rovers111Carew
Clydach24Rhos
Match awarded to Clydach.
Cwmfelin Press39Port Tennant Colts
Felinfoel51Kidwelly Town
Kilgetty24Giants Grave
Llangennech52Llandarcy
Llangyfelach03St Clears
Milford United04Pontarddulais Town
Penllergaer18Killay
Pennar Robins20Trallwm
Plough Colts32Seaside
Pwll Athletic44Ynysmeudwy Athletic
Ynysmeudwy Athletic won 6-5 on pens.
Resolven09Hakin United
Rockspur141Wern
St Josephs52CRC Olympic
Tonna36Dafen Welfare
Tumble United08Mumbles Rangers

2 October 2021

Round 1

Bryncoch25Clarbeston Road
Celtic Neath014Blaenymaes
FC Bonymaen31Neyland
Gorseinon Athletic12Landore
a.e.t.
Harp Rovers57Waunarlwydd Galaxy
a.e.t.
Kingsbridge Colts23Clase Social
Loughor Rovers91Cwrt Herbert Colts
Morriston Townw/ovHerbrandston
Neath Town24Evans & Williams
Pontardawe United04Glais
Sandfields61Hundleton
Seven Sisters Onllwyn80Ystradgynlais
Ynystawe Athleticw/ovCimla