Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

Nathaniel MG Cup

FixturesResults

26 October 2021

Quarter Final

Bala Town31Newtown
Barry Town United71Pontypridd Town
Connahs Quay Nomads40Holywell Town
Haverfordwest County02Cardiff Met University

22 September 2021

Round 3

Penrhyncoch13Pontypridd Town

21 September 2021

Round 3

Aberystwyth Town25Cardiff Met University
Bangor City00Bala Town
Bala Town won 8-7 on pens
Barry Town United30Trefelin BGC
Connahs Quay Nomads63Airbus UK
Haverfordwest County50Undy Athletic
Newtown50Caernarfon Town
Prestatyn Town34Holywell Town

7 August 2021

Round 2

Barry Town United50Llanelli Town
Cambrian & Clydach24Newtown
Cwmbran Celtic12Pontypridd Town
Flint Town United11Bala Town
Flint Town United won 3-1 on pens.
Gresford Athletic01Bangor City
Haverfordwest County30Goytre United
Penrhyncoch01The New Saints
Trefelin BGC20Risca United

6 August 2021

Round 2

Aberystwyth Town11Penybont
Aberystwyth Town won 5-4 on pens
Airbus UK32Buckley Town
Ammanford04Cardiff Met University
Connahs Quay Nomads20Llandudno
Conwy Borough13Holywell Town
Prestatyn Town30Cefn Druids
Ruthin Town03Caernarfon Town
Undy Athletic11Swansea University
Undy Athletic won 5-4 on pens

17 July 2021

Round 1

Airbus UK11Guilsfield
Airbus UK won 6-5 on pens.
Cambrian & Clydach41Carmarthen Town
Cwmbran Celtic30Afan Lido
Holywell Town21Colwyn Bay
Llangefni Town12Prestatyn Town
Llanidloes Town23Gresford Athletic
Llanrhaeadr14Penrhyncoch
Llantwit Major33Risca United
Risca United won 4-2 on pens.
Swansea Universityw/ovPort Talbot Town
Trefelin BGC20Taffs Well

16 July 2021

Round 1

Bangor City50Holyhead Hotspur
Briton Ferry Llansawel22Pontypridd Town
Pontypridd Town won 4-3 on pens
Llandudno33Denbigh Town
Llandudno won 3-0 on pens
Llanelli Town50Newport County