Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

FAW Trophy - South

FixturesResults

2 October 2021

Round 5

Baglan Dragons20Cardiff Corinthians
Caersws12Ynyshir Albions
Goytre23Rockspur
Monmouth Town40Pontardawe Town
Pontyclun22Lliswerry
Pontyclun won 4-3 on pens.

11 September 2021

Round 4

Baglan Dragons32Ynysygerwn
Fairwater FC08Cardiff Corinthians
Lliswerry33Cefn Cribwr
Lliswerry won 6-5 on pens.
Monmouth Town10Hakin United
Pontardawe Town20Radnor Valley
Pontyclun21Caerau Ely
Rockspur31AFC Porth
Ynyshir Albions20FC Cwmaman

10 September 2021

Round 4

Goytre20Abertillery Bluebirds

28 August 2021

Round 3

Rockspur20Seven Sisters Onllwyn

21 August 2021

Round 3

AFC Llwydcoed24Caerau Ely
AFC Porth32Tredegar Town
Cardiff Draconians03Ynyshir Albions
Cefn Cribwr31Porthcawl Town Ath
Fairwater FC43Cefn Fforest
FC Cwmaman51Croesyceiliog
Garden Village12Hakin United
Goytre20Newport Corinthians
Grange Albion05Monmouth Town
Lliswerry30Treowen Stars
Mumbles Rangers25Pontardawe Town
Penlan Club14Baglan Dragons
Pontyclun71C K Swiss Valley
Ynysygerwn42Clase Social

20 August 2021

Round 3

Canton Liberal01Cardiff Corinthians
Penydarren BGC12Abertillery Bluebirds

14 August 2021

Round 2

Clase Social51Ynystawe Athletic

7 August 2021

Round 2

Avenue Hotspurs111Cardiff Corinthians
Birchgrove Colts02Penlan Club
Butchers Arms13AFC Porth
Caerau Ely54Cardiff Airport
Cardiff Draconians63Bridgend Street
Cefn Cribwr71Port Tennant Colts
Cefn Fforest83Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Coed Eva Athletic02Croesyceiliog
Cwmamman United12Hakin United
Dinas Powys33Pontyclun
Pontyclun won 5-4 on pens.
Fairwater FC11Docks Albion
Fairwater FC won 5-4 on pens.
FC Cwmaman30Cwmbach Royal Stars
Garden Village51Dafen Welfare
Garw SBGC12Seven Sisters Onllwyn
Grange Albion30Cathays Conservatives
Lliswerry53Caldicot Town
Merthyr Saints02Ynyshir Albions
Mumbles Rangers61West End
Newport Corinthians22AC Pontymister
Newport Corinthians won 3-2 on pens.
Panteg04Monmouth Town
Penrhiwceiber Rangers12AFC Llwydcoed
Pentwynmawr Athletic14Tredegar Town
Penydarren BGC42Aber Valley
Pontardawe Town60Cwm Wanderers
Pontarddulais Town14C K Swiss Valley
Porthcawl Town Ath21Giants Grave
Tata Steel United13Baglan Dragons
Tranch06Abertillery Bluebirds
Treowen Stars43Aberbargoed Buds
Waunarlwydd36Rockspur
Ynysygerwn41Bettws

6 August 2021

Round 2

Abergavenny Town02Goytre
Canton Liberal10Homeguard FC

17 July 2021

Round 1

Abercarn United16Cefn Fforest
Aberdare Town11Butchers Arms
Butchers Arms won 4-2 on pens.
Abertillery Bluebirds31Abertillery Excelsiors
Aberystwyth Exiles39Cardiff Draconians
AFC Llwydcoed21AFC Penrhiwceiber
AFC Porth40Ton & Gelli BGC
Baglan Dragonsw/ovLlangynwyd Rangers Res
Birchgrove Colts42Bonymaen
Bridgend Street31Tiger Bay
Bryn Rovers33Giants Grave
Giants Grave won 5-4 on pens.
Bryncoch22Cwm Wanderers
Cwm Wanderers won 6-5 on pens.
C K Swiss Valleyw/o0Gorseinon Athletic
Caerleon23Caldicot Town
Caerphilly Athletic26Cardiff Airport
Canton Rangers12Avenue Hotspurs
Cardiff Cosmopolitan03Cathays Conservatives
Cefn Cribwr41Croeserw Athletic
Clase Social30Clydach
Clwb Cymric25Cardiff Corinthians
Coed Eva Athletic22Pill YMCA
Coed Eva Athletic won 4-3 on pens.
Cwmbach Royal Starsw/ovBaili Glas
Cwmffrwdoer Sportsw/ovGilwern & District
Dafen Welfare20Evans & Williams
Docks Albion20Sully Sports
Fairwater FC53Ely Rangers
FC Cwmaman52Treherbert BGC
FC Porthcawl12Tata Steel United
Garden Villagew/ovCRC Olympic
Garw SBGC60Maesteg Park
Glamorgan AFC04Dinas Powys
Goodwick United12Hakin United
Grange Albionw/ovGrange All Stars
Llanyrafon01Croesyceiliog
Lliswerry30Chepstow Town
Mumbles Rangersw/ovBlaenymaes
Nantyglo02Abergavenny Town
Nelson Cavaliers01Aber Valley
New Inn02Monmouth Town
Newport City04AC Pontymister
Newport Corinthians22Lucas Cwmbran
Newport Corinthians won 4-2 on pens.
Panteg51Ynysddu Welfare
Penlan Club31Morriston Town
Penrhiwceiber Rangersw/ovAberfan
Pontardawe Town102Landore
Pontarddulais Townw/ovWest End Rangers
Port Tennant Coltsw/ovYstradgynlais
Porthcawl Town Ath11Pencoed Athletic
Porthcawl Town Ath won 10-9 on pens.
Radyr Rangers23Homeguard FC
Rhymney04Pentwynmawr Athletic
Rockspur53Brynawel
Seven Sisters Onllwyn71Gurnos
South Gower23Waunarlwydd
Tranch42Cwmcarn Athletic
Tredegar Town61FC Tredegar
Treharris Ath Western03Merthyr Saints
Trethomas Bluebirds02Aberbargoed Buds
Vale United22Bettws
Bettws won 4-2 on pens.
West Endw/ovCrown Park Suburbs
Ynyshir Albions72Blaenrhondda
Ynystawe Athletic30Merlins Bridge
Ynysygerwnw/ovRagged School

16 July 2021

Round 1

Goytre31Clydach Wasps
Ton Pentre12Pontyclun
Trinant08Treowen Stars

15 July 2021

Round 1

AFC Whitchurch24Canton Liberal