Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

North East Wales - Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

13 May 2022

Final

Ruthin Town43Buckley Town

27 April 2022

Semi Final

Ruthin Townw/ovChirk Town

26 April 2022

Semi Final

Queens Park12Buckley Town

9 March 2022

Quarter Final

Mold Alexandra12Ruthin Town

22 January 2022

Quarter Final

Chirk AAA12Chirk Town

8 January 2022

Quarter Final

Cefn Mawr Rangers06Buckley Town
Queens Park21Saltney Town

14 September 2021

Round 3

Ruthin Town81Ruabon Rovers

8 September 2021

Round 3

Saltney Town41Mynydd Isa Spartans

31 August 2021

Round 2

Ruthin Town60Rhydymwyn

Round 3

Buckley Town21Holywell Town
Chirk AAA20New Brighton Villa
Mold Alexandra31Greenfield
Saltney Town00Mynydd Isa Spartans
Match Abandoned 105 mins - floodlight failure.

18 August 2021

Round 3

Borras Park Albion08Chirk Town
Cefn Mawr Rangers33Llangollen Town
Cefn Mawr Rangers won 4-2 on pens
Lex XI04Queens Park

17 August 2021

Round 2

Gresford Athletic12Holywell Town

4 August 2021

Round 2

Borras Park Albion32Coedpoeth United
Brymbo Lodge04Chirk Town
Brymbo Victoria14Lex XI
Castell Alun Colts01Buckley Town
Connahs Quay Town24Cefn Mawr Rangers
Greenfield32Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Llangollen Town30Railway Rovers
Mold Alexandra51Airbus UK Broughton
Mynydd Isa Spartans21Hawarden Rangers
Penyffordd Lions15New Brighton Villa
Ruabon Rovers43Sychdyn

28 July 2021

Round 2

Brickfield Rangers04Saltney Town
Llay Welfare02Chirk AAA
Queens Park21Rhostyllen

20 July 2021

Round 1

Bagillt46Sychdyn
Caerwys02Greenfield
Hawarden Rangers90Bellevue
Johnstown YFC12Ruabon Rovers