Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Newport & District League - Division 2

FixturesResultsTables

22 May 2024

Newport Corinthians IV50Duffryn Wanderers

18 May 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves63Mill Street Dynamo

15 May 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves62Duffryn Wanderers
Mill Street Dynamo03River Usk

11 May 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves64Mill Street Dynamo
Graig Villa Dino III48Duffryn Wanderers

9 May 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves02Newport Corinthians IV

8 May 2024

Cwmcarn Athletic Res41Duffryn Wanderers

7 May 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds15River Usk

4 May 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds25Newport Corinthians IV
Cwmcarn Athletic Res30Caerleon Town
Graig Villa Dino III40Mill Street Dynamo
River Usk30Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves

30 April 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves13AFC Pontymister 3rds
Cwmcarn Athletic Res42Graig Villa Dino III
Mill Street Dynamo132Newport Eagles Res

27 April 2024

Caerleon Town44Mill Street Dynamo
Cwmcarn Athletic Res11Newport Corinthians IV
Duffryn Wanderers00AFC Pontymister 3rds
River Usk12Graig Villa Dino III

24 April 2024

Newport Corinthians IV11Cwmcarn Athletic Res

23 April 2024

Caerleon Town24Duffryn Wanderers
Mill Street Dynamo13Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Newport Eagles Res39River Usk

20 April 2024

Duffryn Wanderers50Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Mill Street Dynamo23Graig Villa Dino III
River Usk05Newport Corinthians IV

17 April 2024

Newport Corinthians IV51AFC Pontymister 3rds
River Usk20Graig Villa Dino III

13 April 2024

Caerleon Town03Newport Corinthians IV
Duffryn Wanderers23Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Graig Villa Dino III73Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Newport Eagles Res012Mill Street Dynamo

11 April 2024

Graig Villa Dino III33Newport Corinthians IV

9 April 2024

Caerleon Town21AFC Pontymister 3rds
Mill Street Dynamo04Duffryn Wanderers

6 April 2024

Newport Corinthians IV22River Usk
Newport Eagles Res310Caerleon Town

5 April 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds34Cwmcarn Athletic Res

2 April 2024

Newport Corinthians IV73AFC Pontymister 3rds
Newport Eagles Res212Duffryn Wanderers

30 March 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds40Duffryn Wanderers
Caerleon Town21Newport Corinthians IV
Newport Eagles Res37Cwmcarn Athletic Res

23 March 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves32Graig Villa Dino III
Newport Corinthians IV44Caerleon Town
Newport Eagles Res016Duffryn Wanderers
River Usk32AFC Pontymister 3rds

16 March 2024

Caerleon Town52Newport Eagles Res

9 March 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds61Graig Villa Dino III
Caerleon Town41River Usk
Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves51Newport Eagles Res
Duffryn Wanderers52Newport Corinthians IV
Mill Street Dynamo24Cwmcarn Athletic Res

3 February 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds40Graig Villa Dino III
Cwmcarn Athletic Res32Mill Street Dynamo
Newport Eagles Res08Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
River Usk12Caerleon Town

27 January 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves22Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Duffryn Wanderers42River Usk
Graig Villa Dino III102Newport Eagles Res
Mill Street Dynamo13Newport Corinthians IV

20 January 2024

Caerleon Town41Graig Villa Dino III
Cwmcarn Athletic Res100Newport Eagles Res
Newport Corinthians IV72Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
River Usk52Mill Street Dynamo

13 January 2024

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves16River Usk
Duffryn Wanderers30Caerleon Town
Graig Villa Dino III11Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Mill Street Dynamo14AFC Pontymister 3rds
Newport Corinthians IV101Newport Eagles Res

6 January 2024

AFC Pontymister 3rds31Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Caerleon Town50Mill Street Dynamo
Duffryn Wanderers63Graig Villa Dino III
River Usk170Newport Eagles Res

23 December 2023

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves34Caerleon Town
Cwmcarn Athletic Res22River Usk
Newport Eagles Res117AFC Pontymister 3rds

16 December 2023

Caerleon Town03Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Duffryn Wanderers110Newport Eagles Res
Graig Villa Dino III18River Usk

25 November 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds05Caerleon Town
Cwmcarn Athletic Res21Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Newport Corinthians IV50Mill Street Dynamo
Newport Eagles Res04Graig Villa Dino III
River Usk61Duffryn Wanderers

18 November 2023

Graig Villa Dino III13Caerleon Town

11 November 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds45Mill Street Dynamo

28 October 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds171Newport Eagles Res
Caerleon Town33Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Duffryn Wanderers50Mill Street Dynamo
Newport Corinthians IV74Graig Villa Dino III
River Usk21Cwmcarn Athletic Res

21 October 2023

Cwmcarn Athletic Res21AFC Pontymister 3rds

14 October 2023

Newport Eagles Res020Newport Corinthians IV

7 October 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds53Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Caerleon Town50Newport Eagles Res
Duffryn Wanderers60Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Mill Street Dynamo13Graig Villa Dino III
River Usk43Newport Corinthians IV

30 September 2023

Cwmcarn Athletic Res42Caerleon Town

23 September 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds01River Usk
Duffryn Wanderers41Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Graig Villa Dino III18Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
Mill Street Dynamo61Newport Eagles Res

16 September 2023

Cwmcarn Athletic Res30Mill Street Dynamo
Graig Villa Dino III02AFC Pontymister 3rds
Newport Corinthians IV75Duffryn Wanderers
Newport Eagles Res19Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves
River Usk13Caerleon Town

9 September 2023

Caerleon Town04AFC Pontymister 3rds
Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves01Cwmcarn Athletic Res
Duffryn Wanderers22River Usk
Graig Villa Dino III71Newport Eagles Res
Mill Street Dynamo05Newport Corinthians IV

6 September 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds02Duffryn Wanderers
Graig Villa Dino III11Caerleon Town
Mill Street Dynamo34River Usk
Newport Corinthians IV21Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves

5 September 2023

Cwmcarn Athletic Res91Newport Eagles Res

2 September 2023

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves21River Usk
Cwmcarn Athletic Res21Graig Villa Dino III
Duffryn Wanderers33Caerleon Town
Mill Street Dynamo15AFC Pontymister 3rds
Newport Eagles Res114Newport Corinthians IV

30 August 2023

Graig Villa Dino III33Duffryn Wanderers
Mill Street Dynamo11Caerleon Town
Newport Corinthians IV50Cwmcarn Athletic Res

29 August 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds11Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves

26 August 2023

AFC Pontymister 3rds92Newport Eagles Res
Cwmcarn Athletic Res14River Usk
Mill Street Dynamo13Duffryn Wanderers

23 August 2023

Croesyceiliog Ath Reserves23Caerleon Town
River Usk41Newport Eagles Res

22 August 2023

Graig Villa Dino III32Newport Corinthians IV