Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Central Wales League - South

FixturesResultsTables

11 May 2024

Penparcau93Aberystwyth Univ

6 May 2024

Llanilar51Aberystwyth Univ

4 May 2024

Presteigne St Andrews10Penparcau

1 May 2024

Aberystwyth Univ14Machynlleth

29 April 2024

Aberystwyth Univ07Penparcau

27 April 2024

Aberystwyth Univ11Llanilar

23 April 2024

Penybont United01Knighton Town

20 April 2024

Penybont United14Llanilar

19 April 2024

Presteigne St Andrews14Knighton Town

13 April 2024

Tregaron Turfs60Presteigne St Andrews

6 April 2024

Llanilar10Knighton Town
Penybont United17Rhayader Town

5 April 2024

Machynlleth32Tregaron Turfs

30 March 2024

Knighton Town10Tregaron Turfs
Llanilar70Presteigne St Andrews
Machynlleth41Penybont United

23 March 2024

Llanilar51Penybont United
Machynlleth50Knighton Town
Tregaron Turfs13Penparcau

22 March 2024

Rhayader Town32Presteigne St Andrews

16 March 2024

Machynlleth13Llanilar
Tregaron Turfs80Penybont United

24 February 2024

Penparcau30Knighton Town
Penybont United12Machynlleth
Tregaron Turfs50Aberystwyth Univ

19 February 2024

Presteigne St Andrews34Aberystwyth Univ

17 February 2024

Aberystwyth Univ37Tregaron Turfs
Machynlleth61Presteigne St Andrews
Penparcau40Rhayader Town

30 January 2024

Machynlleth11Penparcau

27 January 2024

Aberystwyth Univ42Rhayader Town
Llanilar02Tregaron Turfs
Penybont United03Presteigne St Andrews

13 January 2024

Knighton Town42Penparcau
Penybont United06Tregaron Turfs
Presteigne St Andrews34Llanilar
Rhayader Town00Machynlleth

6 January 2024

Penparcau21Tregaron Turfs

26 December 2023

Knighton Town11Presteigne St Andrews

23 December 2023

Llanilar13Penparcau

16 December 2023

Machynlleth40Rhayader Town

25 November 2023

Aberystwyth Univ12Penybont United
Knighton Town21Llanilar
Presteigne St Andrews13Machynlleth

11 November 2023

Aberystwyth Univ13Knighton Town
Rhayader Town20Tregaron Turfs

4 November 2023

Aberystwyth Univ02Presteigne St Andrews

23 October 2023

Machynlleth21Aberystwyth Univ

16 October 2023

Knighton Town21Aberystwyth Univ

9 October 2023

Rhayader Town41Aberystwyth Univ

7 October 2023

Penybont United09Aberystwyth Univ
Presteigne St Andrews12Rhayader Town

30 September 2023

Penybont United39Penparcau
Rhayader Town01Llanilar

16 September 2023

Rhayader Town20Penybont United

9 September 2023

Llanilar21Rhayader Town
Penparcau31Machynlleth
Tregaron Turfs31Knighton Town

2 September 2023

Knighton Town11Rhayader Town
Penparcau51Presteigne St Andrews
Tregaron Turfs04Llanilar

26 August 2023

Penparcau61Penybont United
Tregaron Turfs24Machynlleth

15 August 2023

Penparcau41Llanilar

12 August 2023

Knighton Town12Machynlleth
Presteigne St Andrews10Penybont United
Tregaron Turfs44Rhayader Town

9 August 2023

Rhayader Town63Knighton Town

5 August 2023

Knighton Town31Penybont United
Llanilar43Machynlleth
Presteigne St Andrews12Tregaron Turfs
Rhayader Town25Penparcau