Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

FAW Trophy - North

FixturesResults

25 November 2023

Round 4

Bow Street00Llangefni Town
Bow Street won 5 - 3 on pens
Brickfield Rangers11St Asaph City
Brickfield Rangers won 7 - 6 on pens
Holyhead Hotspur30Cefn Albion
Llannefydd51Tywyn Bryncrug
Llanrhaeadr61Rhos Aelwyd
Llanrwst United06Llanuwchllyn
Meliden40Y Felinheli
Menai Bridge Tigers53Bow FC
Penmaenmawr Phoenix06Y Rhyl 1879
Penrhyncoch31Connahs Quay Town
Pwllheli04Flint Mountain
Ruabon Rovers33Llanfairpwll
Llanfairpwll won 8 - 7 on pens
Saltney Town13Llay Welfare

24 November 2023

Round 4

Conwy Borough22NFA FC
Conwy Borough won 4 - 3 on pens

28 October 2023

Round 3

Connahs Quay Town21Hawarden Rangers
Conwy Borough32Llandrindod Wells
Glantraeth12Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Holyhead Hotspur61Corwen
Kinmel Bay13Bow FC
Llanfair United00Tywyn Bryncrug
Tywyn Bryncrug won 4 - 2 on pens
Llanfairpwll43Llanberis
Llangefni Town62Tregaron Turfs
Llangollen Town45NFA FC
Llannefydd31Penrhyndeudraeth
Llanrhaeadr33Dolgellau Athletic
Llanrhaeadr won 4 - 3 on pens
Llanrwst United41Bethesda Athletic
Meliden20Llanrug United
Mochdre Sports25Rhos Aelwyd
Montgomery Town02Llay Welfare
Penrhyncoch11Nantlle Vale
Penrhyncoch won 4 - 3 on pens
Pentraeth03St Asaph City
Penycae03Llanuwchllyn
Plas Madoc24Brickfield Rangers
Pwllheli52Gronant
Radnor Valley22Menai Bridge Tigers
Menai Bridge Tigers won 5 - 4 on pens
Rhos United12Y Felinheli
Rhyl All Stars19Flint Mountain
Ruabon Rovers81Coedpoeth United
Trearddur Bay45Cefn Albion
Welshpool Town22Saltney Town
Saltney Town won 4 - 3 on pens
Y Rhyl 187960Greenfield

27 October 2023

Round 3

Machynlleth04Bow Street

30 September 2023

Round 2

Barmouth & Dyffryn03Montgomery Town
Blaenau Ffestiniog01Y Felinheli
Bro Cernyw34Gronant
Brymbo012Kinmel Bay
Caer Clwyd06Plas Madoc
Cefni03Greenfield
Coedpoeth United51Llansannan
Connahs Quay Town41Rhydymwyn
Corwen60Llansantffraid
Dyffryn Banw33Tywyn Bryncrug
Tywyn Bryncrug won 4 - 3 on pens
Glantraeth50Caergybi
Hawarden Rangers33Lex XI
Hawarden Rangers won 3 - 2 on pens
Hay St Marys33Brecon Corries
Brecon Corries won 5 - 4 on pens
Holyhead Town03Penrhyndeudraeth
Holywell United22Rhyl All Stars
Rhyl All Stars won 4 - 3 on pens
Llanberis70Bethesda Rovers
Llandudno Junction13Bethesda Athletic
Llandyrnog United14NFA FC
Llanfairpwll33Talysarn Celts
Llanfairpwll won 4 - 3 on pens
Llanrug United80Aberffraw
Llanystumdwy14Mochdre Sports
Meliden30Queens Park
Nefyn United12Pwllheli
Overton Recreational13Llangollen Town
Penmaenmawr Phoenix60Amlwch Town
Pentraeth40Abergele
Presteigne St Andrews13Dolgellau Athletic
Radnor Valley11Four Crosses
Radnor Valley won 4 - 1 on pens
Rhos United32Cemaes Bay
Rhostyllen02St Asaph City
Ruabon Rovers21Aston Park Rangers
Tregaron Turfs21Berriew
Y Glannau68Bow FC
Yr Wyddgrug15Llannefydd

29 September 2023

Round 2

Machynlleth11Waterloo Rovers
Machynlleth won 3 - 1 on pens
Menai Bridge Tigers60Llanfairfechan Town

26 August 2023

Round 1

Bontnewydd14Llanfairpwll
Caer Clwyd64Glan Conwy
Caerwys33Connahs Quay Town
Connahs Quay Town won 4 - 2 on pens
Cefni44CPD Boded
Cefni won 3 - 2 on pens
Gaerwen412Talysarn Celts
Llandudno Amateurs62Llysfaen
Llanystumdwy43Llanerchymedd
Meliden20Cerrigydrudion
Mountain Rangers14Trearddur Bay
Penrhyndeudraeth31Mynydd Llandegai
Penyffordd Lions13Ruabon Rovers
Queens Park170Johnstown YFC
Rhos United83Rhyl Dragons
Rhostyllen11Mynydd Isa
Rhostyllen won 3 - 1 on pens
Rhuddlan Town34NFA FC
Tywyn Bryncrug65Llanilar

25 August 2023

Round 1

Lex XI40Castell Alun Colts