Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens UEFA Nations LeagueCymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

FAW Trophy - South

FixturesResults

25 November 2023

Round 4

Afan United52Marshfield
AFC Llwydcoed31Newport Corinthians
Blaenavon Blues50AFC Wattstown
Caerleon12Builth Wells
Cardiff Bay Warriors22Aber Valley
Cardiff Bay Warriors won 5 - 4 on pens
Cefn Cribwr43Goytre
Cwm Wanderers36Canton
Ely Rangers32Treherbert BGC
Garden Village25Newport City
Grange Albion05Goodwick United
Lliswerry31Clwb Cymric
Lucas Cwmbran211Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Pontyclun20Cardiff Airport
Seven Sisters Onllwyn22Llangyfelach
Seven Sisters Onllwyn won 5 - 4 on pens
Swansea University23C K Swiss Valley
Trethomas Bluebirds70Port Talbot Town
Ynyshir Athletic12Plough Colts

24 November 2023

Round 4

Risca United21Morriston Town

14 November 2023

Round 3

Cardiff Bay Warriors92Wattsville

11 November 2023

Round 3

Aber Valley22Llangeinor
Aber Valley won 4 - 3 on pens
AFC Penrhiwceiber07Ynystawe Athletic
Bettws33Garden Village
Garden Village won 7 - 6 on pens
Morriston Town40Penlan AFC
Pontyclun11Cwmbach Royal Stars
Pontyclun won 5 - 4 on pens
Undy Athletic12Builth Wells

7 November 2023

Round 3

Newport City61Brecon Corries

4 November 2023

Round 3

Llangyfelach41Ynyshir Albions
Port Tennant Colts03Cefn Cribwr
Tredegar Town23Lucas Cwmbran

28 October 2023

Round 3

Aberbargoed Buds23Trethomas Bluebirds
Abertillery Excelsiors24Treherbert BGC
Afan United22Dafen Welfare
Afan United won 3 - 1 on pens
Blaenavon Blues22Ynysygerwn
Blaenavon Blues won 4 - 2 on pens
Caerleon52Penclawdd
Caldicot Town22AFC Llwydcoed
AFC Llwydcoed won 5 - 4 on pens
Cardiff Airport33Caerphilly Athletic
Cardiff Airport won 3 - 1 on pens
Cardiff Draconians23Ely Rangers
Cogan Coronation03C K Swiss Valley
Goytre31Margam YC
Graig Villa Dino13AFC Wattstown
Lliswerry32Treharris Ath Western
Mardy16Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Mumbles Rangers13Cwm Wanderers
Newbridge Town22Plough Colts
Plough Colts won 8 - 7 on pens
Newport Corinthians71RTB Ebbw Vale
Port Talbot Town40Rockspur
Rhydyfelin03Marshfield
Risca United101Clydach Wasps
Seven Sisters Onllwyn41Penydarren BGC
Swansea University21Abercarn United
Treowen Stars25Goodwick United
Vale United14Clwb Cymric

27 October 2023

Round 3

Aberbargoed Buds23Trethomas Bluebirds
Mumbles Rangers13Cwm Wanderers

7 October 2023

Round 2

New Inn12Caerleon
Trostre AFC04Llangyfelach

30 September 2023

Round 2

Aberbargoed Buds52Alway
Abercarn United81Panteg
Bettws24Monmouth Town
Black Lion35AFC Penrhiwceiber
Bryn Rovers09Rockspur
C K Swiss Valley32Penygraig United
Caerphilly Athletic100Cwrt Rawlin
Cardiff Bay Warriors50Tiger Bay
Cardiff Corinthians13Cardiff Draconians
Clase Social23Plough Colts
Clwb Cymric11Merthyr Saints
Clwb Cymric won 5 - 3 on pens
Clydach Sports09Penclawdd
Cwm Wanderers21Birchgrove Colts
Cwmffrwdoer Sports34Marshfield
Dafen Welfare11St Josephs
Dafen Welfare won 3 - 2 on pens
Duffryn Wanderers06Clydach Wasps
Glynneath Town25Afan United
Holton Road34Cogan Coronation
Llanishen FC23Grange Albion
Llanyrafon35Graig Villa Dino
Lliswerry22Rogerstone
Lliswerry won 6 - 5 on pens
Lucas Cwmbran55Brynmawr United
Lucas Cwmbran won 5 - 2 on pens
Mardy32Underwood
Margam YC41Tata Steel United
Morriston Town50Garw SBGC
Nelson Cavaliers13AFC Wattstown
Newport Corinthians31Nantyglo
Pencoed Athletic14Cardiff Airport
Penlan AFC62Clydach
Pontarddulais Town13Port Tennant Colts
Rhydyfelin41AFC Whitchurch
Riverside Rovers14RTB Ebbw Vale
South Gower12Goodwick United
Sully Sports02Cwmbach Royal Stars
Thornwell R & W01Newbridge Town
Ton Pentre03Ely Rangers
Tongwynlais37Canton
Treherbert BGC43Newport Saints
Vale United11Canton Rangers
Vale United won 3 - 2 on pens
Wattsville20Star
Ynystawe Athletic41Porthcawl Town Ath

29 September 2023

Round 2

Abertillery Excelsiors20Coed Eva Athletic
Garden Village32Giants Grave

26 August 2023

Round 1

Aberfan Rangers03Aber Valley
Birchgrove Colts21AFC Glais
Blaenymaes12Giants Grave
Bridgend Street22Garw SBGC
Garw SBGC won 3 - 1 on pens
Brynawel02St Josephs
Carn Rovers011Tongwynlais
Cwmffrwdoer Sports63Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Dinas Powys14Tiger Bay
Ely Rangers132Gurnos
Evans & Williams33Penlan AFC
Penlan AFC won 4 - 2 on pens
FC Bonymaen02Llangyfelach
Garnlydan114Bettws
Hirwaun13Cwrt Rawlin
Llanrumney United01Grange Albion
Machen33Abertillery Excelsiors
Abertillery Excelsiors won 4 - 3 on pens
Maesteg Park23C K Swiss Valley
Marshfield20FC Cwmaman
Mill Street Dynamo15Rogerstone
Nelson Cavaliers32AFC Pontymister
New Inn33Ponthir
New Inn won 4 - 2 on pens
Penclawdd63Bonymaen Colts
Pentwynmawr Athletic23Brynmawr United
Penygraig United80Baili Glas
RTB Ebbw Valew/ovFC Tredegar
St Albans12Cardiff Bay Warriors
Ton Pentre31Aberdare Town
Vale United41Treforest
Wattsville100The Oak