Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

North East Wales - Macron Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

10 May 2024

Final

Mold Alexandra23Flint Mountain

30 April 2024

Semi Final

Gresford Athletic14Mold Alexandra

23 April 2024

Quarter Final

Mold Alexandra30Rhostyllen

22 April 2024

Semi Final

Flint Mountain20Holywell Town

16 April 2024

Quarter Final

Ruthin Town01Gresford Athletic

27 March 2024

Quarter Final

Flint Mountainw/ovPlas Madoc

26 March 2024

Quarter Final

Castell Alun Colts02Holywell Town

13 September 2023

Round 3

Airbus UK Broughton23Holywell Town
Buckley Town22Flint Mountain
Flint Mountain won 4 - 2 on pens
Gresford Athletic100Llangollen Town
Llay Welfare07Ruthin Town
Rhostyllen54Brickfield Rangers
Saltney Town25Mold Alexandra

9 September 2023

Round 3

Castell Alun Colts21Penyffordd Lions
Plas Madoc00Connahs Quay Town
Plas Madoc won 4 - 3 on pens

23 August 2023

Round 2

Caerwys13Rhostyllen
Connahs Quay Town20Queens Park
Plas Madoc30Mynydd Isa

22 August 2023

Round 2

Castell Alun Colts31Yr Wyddgrug
Lex XI34Penyffordd Lions

9 August 2023

Round 1

Gronant66Lex XI
Lex XI won 8 - 7 on pens
Rhydymwyn03Queens Park

5 August 2023

Round 1

Acton FC17Rhostyllen
Caerwys70Holywell United
Greenfield46Connahs Quay Town
Johnstown YFC012Mynydd Isa
Plas Madoc22Corwen
Plas Madoc won 4 - 2 on pens
Yr Wyddgrug71Aston Park Rangers