Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

South Wales FA - Hugh James Senior Cup

FixturesResults

27 April 2024

Final

Ton Pentre00FC Cwmaman
FC Cwmaman won 4 - 1 on pens

23 March 2024

Semi Final

Cardiff Airport03FC Cwmaman
Ton Pentre21Splott Cons

2 March 2024

Quarter Final

Cardiff Airport10Treherbert BGC
Cwmbach Royal Stars35Ton Pentre
Sully Sports03FC Cwmaman

1 March 2024

Quarter Final

Splott Cons21Cogan Coronation

24 February 2024

Round 5

Canton Rangers25Cogan Coronation

10 February 2024

Round 5

Cardiff Airport62Llangeinor
FC Cwmaman60Porthcawl Town Ath
Penygraig United03Cwmbach Royal Stars
Splott Cons54St Josephs
Sully Sports33Holton Road
Sully Sports won 5 - 4 on pens
Ton Pentre32Cardiff All Stars

9 February 2024

Round 5

Treherbert BGC73AFC Wattstown

13 January 2024

Round 4

Holton Road33Afan United
Holton Road won 4 - 3 on pens

6 January 2024

Round 4

Tonyrefail BGC33Llangeinor
Llangeinor won 3 - 1 on pens

16 December 2023

Round 3

Grange Albion13Caerau All Whites

9 December 2023

Round 4

Cwmbach Royal Stars50Fairwater AFC
Penygraig United21Pentwyn Dynamos
Ton Pentre30Clwb Cymric

2 December 2023

Round 4

AFC Penrhiwceiber15Cardiff Airport
Barry Athletic34AFC Wattstown
Cardiff All Stars33Merthyr Saints
Cardiff All Stars won 3 - 0 on pens
Cwrt y Vil12St Josephs
FC Cwmaman40Maesteg Park
Pentyrch Rangers22Cogan Coronation
Cogan Coronation won 5 - 4 on pens
Porthcawl Town Ath50Llanrumney United
Sully Sports32Treforest
Tonyrefail BGC24Llangeinor
Treherbert BGC42Pantyscallog Village

1 December 2023

Round 4

Canton Rangers21Talbot Green
Pencoed Athletic03Splott Cons

25 November 2023

Round 3

AFC Penrhiwceiber21Rhydyfelin Non Pol
Tonyrefail Welfare29Cwmbach Royal Stars

18 November 2023

Round 3

Cardiff Hibernian22Cogan Coronation
Cogan Coronation won 3 - 0 on pens
FC Cwmaman80Nelson Cavaliers
Llangeinor81Rhoose
Maesteg Park41Georgetown BGC
Pantyscallog Village30Bettws
Sully Sports91Rhoose Social

17 November 2023

Round 3

Treforest20Llandaff Cosmos

11 November 2023

Round 3

Aberdare Town35Cwrt y Vil
Brecon23Holton Road
Brynna22Barry Athletic
Barry Athletic won 5 - 4 on pens
Dinas Powys01St Josephs
Garw SBGC34Splott Cons
Llanishen Wanderers13Talbot Green
Merthyr Saints22Llantwit Fardre
Merthyr Saints won 5 - 4 on pens
Pentwyn Dynamos53Caerau
Penygraig United31Cardiff Cosmopolitan
Ton Pentre21Vale United
Ynyscynon15Porthcawl Town Ath

9 November 2023

Round 3

Canton Rangers62Aber Valley

8 November 2023

Round 3

Bryntirion Athletic03Treherbert BGC

4 November 2023

Round 3

AFC Abercynon12Tonyrefail BGC
AFC Whitchurch06Cardiff Airport
Cardiff All Stars50Cwmafan
Clwb Cymric60Cascade YC
Cwm Rhondda12Fairwater AFC
Llanrumney United50Treorchy BGC
Margam YC02AFC Wattstown
Pencoed Athletic10Cwm Welfare
Pentyrch Rangers51FC Barry

7 October 2023

Round 2

AFC Abercynon51Royal Oak
Black Lion13Tonyrefail Welfare
Bridgend Town12FC Barry
Bryntirion Athletic40Cathays Cons
Caerau30Tonypandy Albion
Caerau All Whites130Ferndale Athletic
Cardiff Academicals12Brecon
Cardiff Hibernian30Gilfach
Cascade YC51Hopkinstown
Church Village03Cardiff All Stars
Cwm Rhondda71Vale Madrid
Cwrt Rawlin22Brynna
Brynna won 3 - 1 on pens
FC Porthcawl22Talbot Green
Talbot Green won 4 - 3 on pens
Georgetown BGC00St Albans
Georgetown BGC won 4 - 2 on pens
Holton Road31Cilfynydd
Island Marine01Cwrt y Vil
Llanbradach13Rhoose
Llwynypia BGC06Nelson Cavaliers
Margam YC30Bryncae
Penrhiwceiber Navigation010Pantyscallog Village
Penrhiwfer26Rhydyfelin Non Pol
Pentwyn Dynamos71Hirwaun
Penyfai Seniors11Llanishen Wanderers
Llanishen Wanderers won 4 - 3 on pens
Radyr Rangers34Llandaff Cosmos
Rhydyfelin13Barry Athletic
Splott Cons120Avenue Hotspurs
St Josephs53Penarth Town
The Baglan04Ynyscynon
Trelewis Welfare01Cwmafan
Treorchy BGC31Gwynfi United

9 September 2023

Round 1

Aberfan Rangers15Georgetown BGC
Aberystwyth Exiles09Bryncae
AFC Bargoed22Cilfynydd
Cilfynydd won 3 - 1 on pens
Baili Glas05The Baglan
Bridgend Town31Star
Bryntirion Athletic61Porth Harlequins
Cardiff Bay45Ynyscynon
Cathays Cons50Vale Athletic
Cwrt y Vil50Ely Valley
FC Porthcawl50AFC Rumney
Ferndale BGC15Gwynfi United
Gadlys Rovers310Island Marine
Gilfach22Carn Rovers
Gilfach won 4 - 2 on pens
Gurnos BGC08Margam YC
Heolgerrig Red Lion46Llanishen Wanderers
Llanbradach60Kenfig Hill
Llangynwyd Rangers35Tonyrefail Welfare
Llanishen FC06Hopkinstown
Llwynypia BGC32Peterson Super Ely
Pantyscallog Village33Croeserw Athletic
Pantyscallog Village won 4 - 2 on pens
Penarth Town41Stanleytown
Penyfai Seniors100Llanharry
Penygraig BGC33Tonypandy Albion
Tonypandy Albion won 6 - 5 on pens
Pontypridd FC13Vale Madrid
Splott Albion23Cwmafan
St Athan33Trelewis Welfare
Trelewis Welfare won 4 - 2 on pens
The Griffin14Brynna
Tondu Robins111Cardiff All Stars
Treorchy BGC20Thornhill AFC
Ynysybwl27FC Barry

2 September 2023

Round 1

Graig FC13Talbot Green