Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Football League Cup

FixturesResults

25 February 2024

Final

Liverpool10Chelsea
a.e.t.

24 January 2024

Semi Final

Fulham11Liverpool
2nd Leg - Liverpool won 3-2 on aggregate

23 January 2024

Semi Final

Chelsea61Middlesbrough
2nd Leg - Chelsea won 6-2 on aggregate

10 January 2024

Semi Final

Liverpool21Fulham
1st Leg

9 January 2024

Semi Final

Middlesbrough10Chelsea
1st Leg

20 December 2023

Quarter Final

Liverpool51West Ham Utd

19 December 2023

Quarter Final

Chelsea11Newcastle United
Chelsea won 4 - 2 on pens
Everton11Fulham
Fulham won 7 - 6 on pens
Port Vale03Middlesbrough

1 November 2023

Round 4

Bournemouth12Liverpool
Chelsea20Blackburn Rovers
Everton30Burnley
Ipswich Town13Fulham
Manchester Utd03Newcastle United
West Ham Utd31Arsenal

31 October 2023

Round 4

Exeter City23Middlesbrough
Mansfield Town01Port Vale

27 September 2023

Round 3

Aston Villa12Everton
Blackburn Rovers52Cardiff City
Bournemouth20Stoke City
Brentford01Arsenal
Chelsea10Brighton
Fulham21Norwich City
Lincoln City01West Ham Utd
Liverpool31Leicester City
Newcastle United10Manchester City

26 September 2023

Round 3

Bradford City02Middlesbrough
Exeter City10Luton Town
Ipswich Town32Wolverhampton Wandrs
Manchester Utd30Crystal Palace
Mansfield Town22Peterborough United
Mansfield Town won 3 - 1 on pens
Port Vale21Sutton United
Salford City04Burnley

30 August 2023

Round 2

Chelsea21AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster Rovers12Everton
Harrogate Town08Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest01Burnley
Sheffield United00Lincoln City
Lincoln City won 3 - 2 on pens

29 August 2023

Round 2

Birmingham City13Cardiff City
Bolton Wanderers13Middlesbrough
Bristol City01Norwich City
Exeter City11Stevenage
Exeter City won 5 - 3 on pens
Fulham11Tottenham Hotspur
Fulham won 5 - 3 on pens
Luton Town32Gillingham
Newport County11Brentford
Brentford won 3 - 0 on pens
Plymouth Argyle24Crystal Palace
Port Vale00Crewe Alexandra
Port Vale won 2 - 0 on pens
Portsmouth11Peterborough United
Peterborough United won 5 - 4 on pens
Reading22Ipswich Town
Ipswich Town won 3 - 1 on pens
Salford City11Leeds United
Salford City won 9 - 8 on pens
Sheffield Wednesday11Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town won 5 - 4 on pens
Stoke City61Rotherham United
Swansea City23Bournemouth
Tranmere Rovers02Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wandrs50Blackpool
Wrexham11Bradford City
Bradford City won 4 - 3 on pens
Wycombe Wanderers01Sutton United

16 August 2023

Round 1

Queens Park Rangers01Norwich City

9 August 2023

Round 1

AFC Wimbledon21Coventry City
Bristol City51Oxford United
Burton02Leicester City
Cardiff City22Colchester United
Cardiff City won 3 - 0 on pens
Ipswich Town20Bristol Rovers
Leeds United21Shrewsbury Town

8 August 2023

Round 1

Accrington Stanley11Bradford City
Bradford City won 4 - 1 on pens
Barnsley22Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won 7-6 on pens
Blackburn Rovers43Walsall
Bolton Wanderers10Barrow
Cheltenham Town02Birmingham City
Derby County02Blackpool
Exeter City21Crawley Town
Forest Green Rovers13Portsmouth
Gillingham31Southampton
Harrogate Town10Carlisle United
Huddersfield Town23Middlesbrough
Hull City12Doncaster Rovers
Mansfield Town20Grimsby Town
Millwall04Reading
Milton Keynes Dons02Wycombe Wanderers
Newport County31Charlton Athletic
Notts County02Lincoln City
Peterborough United11Swindon Town
Peterborough United won 4-1 on pens
Plymouth Argyle20Leyton Orient
Port Vale32Fleetwood Town
Preston North End22Salford City
Salford City won 4-2 on pens
Rotherham United11Morecambe
Rotherham United won 4-2 on pens
Sheffield Wednesday11Stockport County
Sheffield Wednesday won 4-1 on pens
Stevenage11Watford
Stevenage won 4-3 on pens
Stoke City21West Bromwich Albion
Sunderland11Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra won 5-3 on pens
Sutton United22Cambridge United
Sutton United won 6-5 on pens
Swansea City30Northampton Town
Wrexham00Wigan Athletic
Wrexham won 4-2 on pens