Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Emrys Morgan Cup

FixturesResults

29 March 2024

Final

Waterloo Rovers35Montgomery Town

6 March 2024

Semi Final

Montgomery Town50Bargod Rangers

27 February 2024

Semi Final

Bow Street Reserves02Waterloo Rovers

3 February 2024

Quarter Final

Tywyn Bryncrug23Montgomery Town

27 January 2024

Quarter Final

Kerry22Bow Street Reserves
Bow Street Reserves won 6 - 5 on pens
Knighton12Bargod Rangers
Waterloo Rovers31Crannog

16 December 2023

Round 4

Bargod Rangers30Newcastle Emlyn
Dewi Stars13Waterloo Rovers

13 December 2023

Round 4

Berriew12Bow Street Reserves

9 December 2023

Round 4

Crannog41Corris United
Kerry141Hay St Marys Reserves
Knighton32Bishops Castle
Montgomery Town52New Quay
Tywyn Bryncrug21Lampeter

7 December 2023

Round 3

Llechryd13Dewi Stars

25 November 2023

Round 3

Kerry91Borth United
New Quay22Ffostrasol
New Quay won 4 - 3 on pens

18 November 2023

Round 3

Bow Street Reserves10Abermule
Builth Wells Reserves33Lampeter
Builth Wells Reserves won 4 - 3 on pens

11 November 2023

Round 3

Bishops Castle32Dyffryn Banw
Carno13Waterloo Rovers
Corris United52Four Crosses
Forden United23Tywyn Bryncrug
Hay St Marys Reserves40Crymych

8 November 2023

Round 3

Knighton11Talgarth Town
Knighton won 6 - 5 on pens

4 November 2023

Round 3

Bargod Rangers20Rhayader Town
Crannog22Tregaron Turfs
Crannog won 5 - 4 on pens
Montgomery Town71Llanfyllin Town
Newcastle Emlyn10Llanilar

3 November 2023

Round 3

Berriew61Trefonen

7 October 2023

Round 2

Dewi Stars21Llandysul

30 September 2023

Round 2

Carno21Aberystwyth Univ

27 September 2023

Round 2

Knighton20Penybont

26 September 2023

Round 2

Hay St Marys Reserves42Llandrindod Reserves

23 September 2023

Round 2

Aberaeron17Llechryd
Abermule10Dolgellau Reserves
Berriew40Penrhyncoch Reserves
Builth Wells30Bont
Cardigan02Lampeter
Crymych40Pencader United
Dyffryn Banw60Churchstoke
Felinfach01Crannog
Ffostrasol110Aberporth
Forden United62Llanfair Utd Reserves
Kerry51Penparcau
Llanfechain17Tywyn Bryncrug
Llanfyllin Town20Barmouth & Dyffryn
Llangedwyn06Waterloo Rovers
Llanidloes13Four Crosses
Llanilar80St Harmon
Meifod24Bow Street Reserves
Montgomery Town43Machynlleth
New Quay54Maesglas
Newcastle13Bishops Castle
Newcastle Emlyn41Brecon
Presteigne14Bargod Rangers
Talgarth Town40Llanon
Talybont06Corris United
Trefonen22Caersws Reserves
Trefonen won 4 - 3 on pens
Tregaron Turfs32Llanboidy

9 September 2023

Round 1

Felindre14Abermule
Trewern United02Forden United