Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area LeagueWorld Cup 2018

Central Wales Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

4 May 2019

Final

Berriew33Llanrhaeadr
Berriew won 3-0 on pens

9 April 2019

Semi Final

Llanidloes33Llanrhaeadr
Llanrhaeadr won 4-3 on pens

2 April 2019

Quarter Final

Llanrhaeadr21Builth Wells

Semi Final

Radnor Valley12Berriew

19 March 2019

Quarter Final

Llanidloes42Four Crosses

9 March 2019

Quarter Final

Berriew21Bow Street
Radnor Valley11Carno
Radnor Valley won 4-2 on pens

24 February 2019

Round 3

Llanrhaeadr20Talgarth Town

13 February 2019

Round 3

Llanidloes21Llanfair United

12 February 2019

Round 3

Welshpool03Four Crosses

9 February 2019

Round 3

Abermule03Bow Street
Berriew51Tywyn Bryncrug
Builth Wells10Hay St Marys
Kerry14Carno
Radnor Valley33Caersws
Radnor Valley won 9-8 on pens

9 January 2019

Round 2

Guilsfield11Radnor Valley
Radnor Valley won 4-2 on pens
Rhayader Town24Llanrhaeadr

6 January 2019

Round 2

Llanidloesw/ovPenrhyncoch

5 January 2019

Round 2

Aberaeron14Llanilar
Bow Street32Llansantffraid
Carno130Padarn United
Forden United12Caersws
Four Crosses20Bishops Castle
Hay St Marys30Ffostrasol
Kerry50Llandysul
Llandrindod Wells04Builth Wells
Llangedwyn15Talgarth Town
Newbridge01Abermule
Tywyn Bryncrug40Trewern
Welshpool40Llanilar

4 January 2019

Round 2

Berriew60Churchstoke

10 November 2018

Round 1

Aberystwyth University23Llansantffraid
Borth United23Llanilar
Dyffryn Banw11Newbridge
Newbridge won 6-5 on pens
Four Crosses40Llanymynech
Llandysul20Dolgellau
Machynlleth20Forden United
Penparcau12Rhayader Town
Talgarth Townw/ovNewcastle Emlyn
Tregaron24Ffostrasol
Byes:- 17 remaining clubs

9 November 2018

Round 1

Presteigne15Hay St Marys

13 October 2018

Round 1

Abermule21Penybont
Bishops Castlew/ovBont
Llangedwyn43Montgomery Town
Padarn Unitedw/ovBrecon Northcote
Trewern31Waterloo Rovers