Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area LeagueWorld Cup 2018

Emrys Morgan Cup

FixturesResults

19 April 2019

Final

Penparcau30St Dogmaels

27 March 2019

Semi Final

Bishops Castle31Penparcau
Game awarded to Penparcau

26 March 2019

Semi Final

Lampeter00St Dogmaels
St Dogmaels won 5-4 on pens

23 February 2019

Quarter Final

Bishops Castle11Trefonen
Bishops Castle won 4-1 on pens
Crannog05St Dogmaels
Lampeter51Bow Street Reserves
Penparcau42Guilsfield Reserves

26 January 2019

Round 3

Guilsfield Reserves42Llanilar

19 January 2019

Round 3

Bow Street Reserves31Llanrhaeadr
Llanboidy16Crannog
Llanfyllin13Bishops Castle
Llanymynech03Forden United
Penparcau31Padarn United
Talybont45Trefonen
Tregaron12Lampeter

24 November 2018

Round 2

Bow Street Reserves31Forden United
Churchstoke37Llanfyllin

17 November 2018

Round 2

Aberaeron41St Dogmaels
Brecon Northcote06Bishops Castle
Crannog52Newcastle
Ffostrasol14Llanboidy
Llandysul04Lampeter
Llanrhaeadr40Borth Utd Reserves
Llanymynech32Llanfair United
Meifod12Llanilar
Padarn United50Cardigan
Penybont24Tregaron
Talgarth Town14Guilsfield Reserves
Talybont70Four Crosses
Trefonen41Newcastle Emlyn
Trewern16Penparcau

6 October 2018

Round 1

Bow Street Reserves41Presteigne
Knighton13Forden United
Llandrindod Wells13Newcastle Emlyn
Llanfair Unitedw/ovCaersws
Llanymynech32St Harmon

29 September 2018

Round 1

Aberaeron43Abermule
Aberdyfi02Cardigan
Aberporth26Guilsfield
Brecon Northcotew/ovNew Quay
Felindre014Crannog
Ffostrasolw/ovMaesyrhandir
Four Crossesw/ovSDUC
Kerry23Talybont
Llanboidy41Welshpool Town
Llandysul80Machynlleth
Llanfyllinw/ovHay St Marys
Llangedwyn02Bishops Castle
Llanidloes13Penparcau
Llanilarw/ovBuilth Wells
Llanon13Meifod
Llanwddyn08Lampeter
Maesglas19Padarn United
Newtown Wanderers06St Dogmaels
Penrhyncoch12Borth United
Penybont41Bargod
Talgarth Town10Bont
Trefonen41Llanfechain
Tregaron21Felinfach
Trewern41Dewi Stars
Waterloo Rovers04Newcastle