Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

7 May 2019

Final

Merlins Bridge31Carew

27 March 2019

Semi Final

Giants Grave24Carew

26 March 2019

Semi Final

Hakin United22Merlins Bridge
Merlins Bridge won 8-7 on pens

2 March 2019

Quarter Final

Carew32Mumbles Rangers
Giants Grave21Bryncoch
Hakin United31Goodwick United
Merlins Bridge52Plough Colts

9 February 2019

Round 4

Bryncoch43Brynawel
Hakin United32St Josephs
a.e.t.

2 February 2019

Round 4

Giants Grave30Bwlch Rangers
Herbrandston05Goodwick United
Johnstown12Mumbles Rangers
Maltsters Sports04Carew
Merlins Bridge21Llandarcy
Plough Colts43Trostre Sports

5 January 2019

Round 3

Ragged School12Mumbles Rangers

22 December 2018

Round 3

Giants Grave31Trallwm

15 December 2018

Round 3

Bryncoch21Neyland
Llandarcy43Treboeth United
a.e.t.
Trostre Sports53Seven Sisters

8 December 2018

Round 3

Carew80Loughor Rovers
Merlins Bridge30Monkton Swifts
Plough Colts41Blaenymaes
St Josephs41Port Tennant Colts
Ynystawe Athletic23Maltsters Sports

1 December 2018

Round 3

Bwlch Rangers00FC Clydach
Bwlch Rangers won 4-3 on pens
Gorseinon Athletic12Brynawel
Hakin United30Morriston Town
Herbrandston31Waunarlwydd
Johnstown21Pontlliw
Sandfields14Goodwick United

3 November 2018

Round 2

Alltwen United06Treboeth United
Blaenymaes21Clydach Cricket
Bryn Rovers34Seven Sisters
Brynawel55Harp Rovers
Brynawel won 4-3 on pens
Bryncoch32Cwmfelin Press
a.e.t.
Burry Port25Carew
C K Swiss Valley13Sandfields
Clarbeston Road24Gorseinon Athletic
Dafen Welfare03Maltsters Sports
FC Clydach50Resolven
Giants Grave31Carmarthen Stars
Goodwick United73Seaside
Hakin United122Milford United
Herbrandston32Johnston
Johnstown62Wern
Kingsbridge Colts15Port Tennant Colts
Letterston14Ynystawe Athletic
Llandarcy31Rockspur Fords
Loughor Rovers31FC Carmarthen
Monkton Swifts74Felinfoel
Mumbles Rangers30Landore
Neyland100Abergwili
Onllwyn19Waunarlwydd
Penclawdd34Bwlch Rangers
Penlan Club01Merlins Bridge
Pontarddulais Town11Pontlliw
Pontlliw won 5-4 on pens
Pwll Athletic25Trallwm
Ragged Schoolw/ovPenllergaer
Rhos04Morriston Town
St Ishmaels23Plough Colts
a.e.t.
St Josephs31Ystradgynlais
Trostre Sports91West End United

20 October 2018

Round 1

C K Swiss Valley82AFC Glais
Clydach Cricket32Cimla
Pembroke Boro24FC Clydach

13 October 2018

Round 1

Celtic Neath14Ragged School

6 October 2018

Round 1

Bancffosfelen03Landore
Blaenymaes31Gors
Bonymaen Colts37Monkton Swifts
Brynawel52St Clears
Bryncochw/ovNewport Tigers
Cambrian24Port Tennant Colts
Camford Sports56Wern
Camrose13Rhos
a.e.t.
Carway07Seven Sisters
Clarbeston Road53Narberth
Coed Darcy12Onllwyn
CRC Rangers12St Ishmaels
Crown Park Suburbs210Sandfields
Cwm Albion Colts210Abergwili
Cwmfelin Press51Evans & Williams
FC Carmarthen72Uni Rgrs
Felinfoel21Clydach Sports
Gorseinon Athletic82Pembrey
Harp Rovers43Tumble United
Herbrandston52Swansea Bay
Johnston51North End
Johnstown42Cwm Wanderers
Kidwelly Town14Penclawdd
Kilgetty12St Josephs
a.e.t.
Killay01Waunarlwydd
Kilvey Fords01Merlins Bridge
Kingsbridge Colts50Pontardawe United
KRUF210Burry Port
Lawrenny02Alltwen United
Letterston70Milford Athletic
Llandarcy31Godre'r Graig
Llandeilo Town25Hakin United
Llanelli Park Rangers36Dafen Welfare
Llangennech12Giants Grave
a.e.t.
Loughor Rovers30Cilfrew Rovers
Maltsters Sports91Pendine
Morriston Olympic45Carmarthen Stars
Morriston Town21Fishguard Sports
Mumbles Rangers20Solva
Neylandw/ovCaerbryn
Pengelli United13Seaside
Penllergaer42Penyfan United
Pennar Robins12Milford United
Plough Colts60Mond United
Pontarddulais Town71Llangwm H'west CC
Pontlliw32Birchgrove Colts
Pwll Athletic43Lamphey
Resolven82Ynysmeudwy Athletic
Rockspur Fords21Glynneath Town
South Gower26Bryn Rovers
Tonna25Trostre Sports
Trallwm42Wales Tartan
Treboeth Unitedw/ovCwmgwrach
West End United31FC Nedd
Ynystawe Athletic24West End Rangers
Match awarded to Ynystawe Athletic
Ystradgynlais41Murton Rovers