Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

Gwent County FA Amateur Cup

FixturesResults

4 May 2019

Final

Abertillery Excelsiors50Crickhowell

9 February 2019

Semi Final

Abertillery Excelsiors32Usk Town
Crickhowell31Aberbargoed Town

5 January 2019

Quarter Final

Aberbargoed Town20Oak FC
Clydach Wasps01Abertillery Excelsiors
a.e.t.
Lucas Cwmbran12Crickhowell
Usk Town42Cefn Fforest

29 December 2018

Round 3

Cefn Fforest33Cwmcarn Athletic
Cefn Fforest won 4-3 on pens

22 December 2018

Round 3

Aberbargoed Town43Thornwell R & W
Cefn FforestPPCwmcarn Athletic
Crickhowell32Machen

15 December 2018

Round 3

Abertillery Excelsiors61Ponthir
Clydach Wasps51Court Farm
Lucas Cwmbran73Cromwell Youth
Newport Corinthians02Usk Town
Oak FC42Newport Saints

17 November 2018

Round 2

Brynmawr34Usk Town
Clydach Wasps52Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Court Farm52Caerleon
Crickhowell41Croesyceiliog Athletic
Cromwell Youth41Rhymney
Cwmcarn Athletic20Caldicot Castle
Forgeside18Aberbargoed Town
Lucas Cwmbran21Garnlydan
Mill Street Dynamo18Thornwell R & W A
New Inn01Machen
Newport Corinthians60Mardy
Newport Saints63Pontnewydd United
Oak FCw/ovWainfelin Bluebirds
Ponthir43Crindau Corries
Riverside Rovers12Cefn Fforest
Tintern Abbey17Abertillery Excelsiors

20 October 2018

Round 1

Crickhowell52Coed Eva Athletic
Crindau Corries21Severn Tunnel
Cromwell Youth32Meadow FC
Fairwater AFC03Cefn Fforest
Pentwynmawr Athletic12Aberbargoed Town
River Usk03Newport Saints
The Docks Cons05Rhymney
Whiteheads Rhisga34Usk Town

13 October 2018

Round 1

Clydach Wasps41Mathern
Cwmffrwdoer Sports42Rassau
FC Tredegar06Thornwell R & W
Gilwern & District12Lucas Cwmbran
Marshfield35Riverside Rovers
Nantyglo13Pontnewydd United
New Inn30Glan Usk FC
Ponthir32Rogerstone
Pontnewynydd FC04Newport Corinthians
Rockfield Rovers22Garnlydan
Garnlydan won 4-2 on pens
Sudbrook CC06Abertillery Excelsiors
Tintern Abbey41Newport Eagles
Trinant24Oak FC