Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area LeagueWorld Cup 2018

FAW Trophy

FixturesResults

13 April 2019

Final

Cefn Albion40Pontardawe Town

16 March 2019

Semi Final

Pontardawe Town50Bodedern Athletic
Cefn Albion31STM Sports

9 February 2019

Quarter Final

Corwen35Cefn Albion
Llangefni Town01Bodedern Athletic
Penydarren BGC12STM Sports
Plas Madoc24Pontardawe Town

12 January 2019

Round 5

Bodedern Athletic21Four Crosses
Cefn Albion30Bow Street
Corwen61Pwllheli
Grange Albion14Penydarren BGC
Llanrug United04Llangefni Town
Plas Madoc32Berriew
Pontardawe Town32Swansea University
STM Sports30Ynyshir Albions FC

24 November 2018

Round 4

Abertillery Bluebirds35Pontardawe Town
a.e.t.
Berriew20Rhydymwyn
Bodedern Athletic10Chirk AAA
Cefn Albion62FC Nomads
Corwen40Glan Conwy
Four Crosses31Rhos Aelwyd
Llangefni Town10Brymbo
Llanrug United42Llanfair United
Maltsters Sports01Bow Street
Newport Civil Service03Grange Albion
Penydarren BGC71Ynystawe Athletic
Plas Madoc52Mynydd Llandegai
Pwllheli32Dyffryn Nantlle
STM Sports82Cefn Cribbwr
Swansea University41Garden Village

27 October 2018

Round 3

Aberbargoed Buds02Pontardawe Town
Abercarn United02Maltsters Sports
Abertillery Bluebirds20Cardiff Draconians
Baglan Dragons03STM Sports
Bodedern Athletic60Llandyrnog United
Brymbo72Y Felinheli
Caersws12Llanfair United
Carno02Berriew
Cefn Cribbwr30Wattsville
Churchstoke12Bow Street
Cornelly United02Penydarren BGC
Corwen41Hawarden Rangers
Four Crosses50Machynlleth
Garden Village60Hakin United
Glan Conwy32Llandudno Albion
Glantraeth05Chirk AAA
Greenfield22Dyffryn Nantlle
Dyffryn Nantlle won 3-2 on pens
Lex XI16Llanrug United
Llangefni Town60Penycae
Llansantffraid23Mynydd Llandegai
Merthyr Saints04Swansea University
Newport Civil Service53Chepstow Town
Offa Athletic13FC Nomads
Penlan FC02Ynyshir Albions FC
Plas Madoc41St Asaph City
Pontlottyn22Grange Albion
Grange Albion won 4-1 on pens
Pwllheli21Llanberis
Rhos Aelwyd21Rhostyllen
Rhydymwyn30Prestatyn Sports
Saltney Town06Cefn Albion
Trebanog FC12Ynysddu Welfare
Ynystawe Athletic10Llanidloes Town

15 September 2018

Round 2

Abercarn United21Ely Rangers
AC Pontymister12Ynysddu Welfare
Amlwch Town25Llanberis
Baglan Dragons21Pencoed Athletic
Berriew31Kerry
Blaenavon Blues23Pontlottyn
Bodedern Athletic22Pentraeth
Bodedern won 8-7 on pens.
Brickfield Rangers05Brymbo
Canton Liberal01Abertillery Bluebirds
Carno21Hay St Marys
Cefn Cribbwr61Seven Sisters
Cefn Mawr Rangers02Hawarden Rangers
Chepstow Town53Clwb Cymric
Churchstoke21Montgomery Town
Cornelly United60Kilvey Fords
Corwen21Queens Park
Dolgellau34Machynlleth
Dyffryn Nantlle42Llanrwst United
Glantraeth43Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Grange Albion32Sully Sports
Hakin United82Port Tennant Colts
Holyhead Town13Llandudno Albion
Johnstown YFC26Cefn Albion
Lex XI32Llangollen Town
Llandrindod Wells01Bow Street
Llandudno Amateurs07Llanrug United
Llanfairpwll05Y Felinheli
Llangefni Town30Gaerwen
Llannefydd23Glan Conwy
Llanuwchllyn24Pwllheli
Llay Welfare23FC Nomads
Machen01Newport Civil Service
Maltsters Sports21FC Cwmaman
Meliden01Prestatyn Sports
Merlins Bridge26Swansea University
Mold Alex04Saltney Town
Morriston Town14Pontardawe Town
Mynydd Llandegai74Aberffraw
Oak FC17Merthyr Saints
Offa Athletic30Mynydd Isa Spartans
Overton Recreational12Rhydymwyn
Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath03Aberbargoed Buds
Penrhyndeudraeth12Llandyrnog United
Penycae42Coedpoeth United
Plas Madoc40New Brighton Villa
Presteigne St Andrews23Four Crosses
Ragged School15Trebanog FC
Rhayader Town02Llanfair United
Rhosllanerchrugog17Chirk AAA
Rhostyllen22Castell Alun Colts
Rhostyllen won 4-2 on pens.
St Asaph City30Mochdre Sports
STM Sports50Aber Valley
Ton & Gelli BC23Cardiff Draconians
Tywyn Bryncrug02Llansantffraid
Wattsville63Treowen Stars
West End16Garden Village
West End Rangers12Ynystawe Athletic
Ynysygerwn12Ynyshir Albions FC

14 September 2018

Round 2

Caersws90Brecon Northcote

12 September 2018

Round 2

Llanidloes Town32Waterloo Rovers

18 August 2018

Round 1

Aber Valley41Pontnewydd United
Bryn Rovers02Ragged School
Brynmawr16Machen
Cardiff Corinthians12FC Cwmaman
Clwb Cymric21Cwmcarn Athletic
Clydach Wasps19Wattsville
CRC Rangers08Morriston Town
Crindau Corries03Cornelly United
Oak FC61Ferndale BGC
Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath20Blaenrhondda
West End Rangersw/ovYnysmeudwy Athletic
Ynysddu Welfare130Glamorgan AFC
Ynyshir Albions FC31Newport Saints
Ynystawe Athletic41Bonymaen Colts