Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWest Wales Premier LeagueWrexham Area League

Mid Wales League - Division 2

FixturesResultsTables

7 March 2020

Abermule02Machynlleth
Churchstoke16Waterloo Rovers
Dolgellau52Presteigne
Dyffryn Banw04Aberystwyth Univ
Knighton Town09Penparcau
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

24 February 2020

Aberystwyth Univ32Rhayader Town

22 February 2020

Borth United21Aberystwyth Univ

8 February 2020

Abermule03Waterloo Rovers
Aberystwyth Univ13Presteigne
Borth United11Churchstoke
Dolgellau30Dyffryn Banw
Newbridge on Wye32Machynlleth
Penparcau30Forden United
Rhayader Town102Knighton Town

1 February 2020

Churchstoke01Dolgellau
Knighton Town13Abermule
Newbridge on Wye30Borth United

25 January 2020

Aberystwyth Univ41Abermule
Borth United13Waterloo Rovers
Dolgellau31Penparcau
Dyffryn Banw02Newbridge on Wye
Forden United33Rhayader Town
Knighton Town14Churchstoke
Presteigne15Machynlleth

18 January 2020

Abermule03Dolgellau
Knighton Town01Borth United
Machynlleth20Forden United
Newbridge on Wye60Aberystwyth Univ
Rhayader Town34Penparcau
Waterloo Rovers63Presteigne

11 January 2020

Aberystwyth Univ11Waterloo Rovers
Borth United22Newbridge on Wye
Dyffryn Banw24Machynlleth
Penparcau50Knighton Town
Presteigne05Forden United
Rhayader Town31Abermule

4 January 2020

Churchstoke12Borth United
Forden United20Abermule
Presteigne15Dolgellau

28 December 2019

Machynlleth71Knighton Town
Newbridge on Wye23Waterloo Rovers
Penparcau02Dolgellau
Presteigne04Rhayader Town

26 December 2019

Dolgellau33Machynlleth
Dyffryn Banw31Penparcau
Knighton Town43Presteigne
Rhayader Town11Newbridge on Wye
Waterloo Rovers13Forden United

9 December 2019

Aberystwyth Univ11Machynlleth

7 December 2019

Abermule11Borth United
Aberystwyth Univ21Dyffryn Banw
Dolgellau30Forden United
Knighton Town14Newbridge on Wye
Machynlleth21Churchstoke
Presteigne15Penparcau
Waterloo Rovers11Rhayader Town

30 November 2019

Abermule24Penparcau
Churchstoke31Presteigne
Newbridge on Wye43Dolgellau
Rhayader Town22Dyffryn Banw

27 November 2019

Knighton Town010Forden United

25 November 2019

Aberystwyth Univ24Penparcau

23 November 2019

Borth United10Rhayader Town
Forden United13Aberystwyth Univ
Penparcau20Dyffryn Banw
Waterloo Rovers31Churchstoke

9 November 2019

Abermule14Aberystwyth Univ
Rhayader Town02Forden United

8 November 2019

Machynlleth20Waterloo Rovers

19 October 2019

Aberystwyth Univ36Dolgellau
Borth United23Dyffryn Banw
Churchstoke22Abermule
Knighton Town17Machynlleth

15 October 2019

Machynlleth21Borth United
Presteigne24Aberystwyth Univ

12 October 2019

Abermule03Rhayader Town
Aberystwyth Univ22Churchstoke
Dyffryn Banw30Knighton Town
Presteigne17Newbridge on Wye

8 October 2019

Rhayader Town33Aberystwyth Univ

28 September 2019

Abermule04Newbridge on Wye
Aberystwyth Univ41Knighton Town
Churchstoke17Machynlleth

21 September 2019

Borth United22Forden United
Dolgellau12Rhayader Town
Knighton Town01Waterloo Rovers
Penparcau121Abermule

20 September 2019

Machynlleth30Dyffryn Banw

19 September 2019

Presteigne06Churchstoke

14 September 2019

Borth United41Abermule
Forden United100Knighton Town
Newbridge on Wye40Dyffryn Banw

10 September 2019

Knighton Town17Rhayader Town

7 September 2019

Abermule102Knighton Town
Borth United62Presteigne
Penparcau40Churchstoke

30 August 2019

Newbridge on Wye50Forden United
Presteigne30Knighton Town

24 August 2019

Churchstoke13Newbridge on Wye
Dolgellau30Abermule
Penparcau63Presteigne
Waterloo Rovers21Borth United

23 August 2019

Forden United12Dyffryn Banw

21 August 2019

Machynlleth51Dolgellau
Newbridge on Wye161Knighton Town
Penparcau10Borth United
Waterloo Rovers31Abermule

20 August 2019

Forden United30Churchstoke
Rhayader Town54Presteigne

17 August 2019

Abermule53Presteigne
Forden United04Machynlleth
Knighton Town04Dolgellau
Penparcau20Newbridge on Wye
Rhayader Town60Churchstoke

16 August 2019

Dyffryn Banw11Borth United

13 August 2019

Abermule12Dyffryn Banw
Borth United10Dolgellau
Churchstoke52Knighton Town
Newbridge on Wye30Rhayader Town
Penparcau52Machynlleth
Presteigne18Waterloo Rovers

10 August 2019

Borth United61Knighton Town
Dyffryn Banw10Churchstoke
Machynlleth33Rhayader Town
Waterloo Rovers21Newbridge on Wye

9 August 2019

Abermule15Forden United