Football

World Cup 2022Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

Newport & District League - Premier X

FixturesResultsTables

8 February 2020

Fairwater AFC53Spencer Boys Y & D
Llanyrafon Junior16Riverside Rovers
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

1 February 2020

Llanyrafon Junior54River Usk
Riverside Rovers51Pontnewydd United

25 January 2020

Fairwater AFC11Llanyrafon Junior
Pontnewydd United42Spencer Boys Y & D
River Usk58Malpas AFC

18 January 2020

Llanyrafon Junior15Pontnewydd United
Spencer Boys Y & D011Riverside Rovers

11 January 2020

Fairwater AFC45River Usk
Riverside Rovers20Llanyrafon Junior

4 January 2020

Pontnewydd United11Fairwater AFC
Riverside Rovers73River Usk
Spencer Boys Y & D14Malpas AFC

7 December 2019

Llanyrafon Junior37Fairwater AFC
Pontnewydd United44Spencer Boys Y & D
River Usk65Malpas AFC

30 November 2019

Fairwater AFC00Malpas AFC
Pontnewydd United82Llanyrafon Junior
Riverside Rovers30Spencer Boys Y & D

23 November 2019

Llanyrafon Junior24Riverside Rovers

16 November 2019

Riverside Rovers32Fairwater AFC
Spencer Boys Y & D12Llanyrafon Junior

9 November 2019

River Usk32Malpas AFC
Riverside Rovers32Spencer Boys Y & D

28 September 2019

Fairwater AFC32Llanyrafon Junior

21 September 2019

River Usk24Spencer Boys Y & D

14 September 2019

Malpas AFC32Fairwater AFC
Spencer Boys Y & D16Riverside Rovers

7 September 2019

Pontnewydd United00Malpas AFC

4 September 2019

Fairwater AFC63River Usk
Riverside Rovers91Llanyrafon Junior

31 August 2019

Llanyrafon Junior37Spencer Boys Y & D
Malpas AFC32Riverside Rovers
River Usk39Pontnewydd United

28 August 2019

Malpas AFC22Spencer Boys Y & D
Pontnewydd United41Fairwater AFC
Riverside Rovers54River Usk

24 August 2019

Fairwater AFC16Riverside Rovers
Llanyrafon Junior23Malpas AFC