Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

JD Welsh Cup - Main

FixturesResults

3 March 2020

Quarter Final

Flint Town United01Prestatyn Town

29 February 2020

Quarter Final

Connahs Quay Nomads12Cardiff Metropolitan
The New Saints61Newtown

28 February 2020

Quarter Final

Caernarfon Town40Cefn Druids

25 January 2020

Round 4

Cefn Druids20Pontardawe Town
Connahs Quay Nomads80Afan Lido
Newtown41Rhyl
Swansea University01Prestatyn Town
The New Saints40Aberystwyth Town

24 January 2020

Round 4

Ammanford04Caernarfon Town
Flint Town United32Colwyn Bay
Penybont12Cardiff Metropolitan

14 December 2019

Round 3

Penybont61Porthmadog FC

7 December 2019

Round 3

Abertillery Bluebirds03Connahs Quay Nomads
Aberystwyth Town21Ruthin Town
Afan Lido51Llandudno
Barry Town United01Newtown
Cardiff Metropolitan10Pontypridd Town
Cefn Druids20Guilsfield
Flint Town United20Bala Town
Goytre United04Caernarfon Town
Penrhyncoch12Prestatyn Town
Penybont22Porthmadog FC
Match abandoned - injury.
Pontardawe Town31Buckley Town
Rhyl20STM Sports
Swansea University30Cambrian & Clydach
The New Saints90Mold Alexandra

6 December 2019

Round 3

Carmarthen Town04Ammanford
Colwyn Bay10Airbus Broughton
a.e.t.

16 November 2019

Round 2

Chepstow Town05STM Sports
Pontardawe Town61Croesyceiliog

9 November 2019

Round 2

Abertillery Bluebirds43Llanidloes Town
Afan Lido21Aberbargoed Buds
Ammanford31Ton Pentre
Bangor 187602Ruthin Town
Bangor City03Prestatyn Town
CPD Llannefydd15Guilsfield
Dyffryn Nantlle01Colwyn Bay
Goytre United64Cefn Cribwr
Greenfield13Flint Town United
Haverfordwest County12Cambrian & Clydach
Holyhead Hotspur03Buckley Town
Llandudno41Llanfair United
Llanelli Town01Penrhyncoch
Llannefydd15Guilsfield
Mold Alexandra81Llanrug United
Pontypridd Town10Llandrindod Wells
Porthmadog FC41Gresford Athletic
Rhyl30Queens Park
Undy Athletic56Swansea University

2 November 2019

Round 1

CPD Aberffraw01Llanrug United
Llanfair United53Mynydd Isa Spartans

29 October 2019

Round 1

Porthmadog FC70Llanberis

23 October 2019

Round 1

Llanelli Town21Cwmamman United

19 October 2019

Round 1

Aberbargoed Buds31Aberaeron
Abertillery Bluebirds31Penparcau
Afan Lido31Monmouth Town
Ammanford41Cardiff Draconians
Bangor 187633Penycae
Bangor 1876 won 3-2 on pens.
BFerry Llansawel22Undy Athletic
Undy Athletic won 4-3 on pens.
Blaenau Ffestiniog02Buckley Town
Builth Wells23Ton Pentre
Cefn Cribwr21Tredegar Town
a.e.t.
Chepstow Town32Taffs Well
Chirk AAA03CPD Llannefydd
Coedpoeth United05Gresford Athletic
Conwy Borough12Ruthin Town
Corwen23Colwyn Bay
Croesyceiliog21Abergavenny Town
Cwmbran Celtic23Pontardawe Town
a.e.t.
Dyffryn Nantlle20Rhydymwyn
FC Cwmaman26STM Sports
Flint Town United90Four Crosses
Garden Village13Goytre United
Greenfield31Caersws
Guilsfield21Brymbo
Haverfordwest County53Penlan Club
Holyhead Hotspur42Montgomery Town
Holywell Town23Llandudno
Llanrhaeadr14Prestatyn Town
Llantwit Major01Llandrindod Wells
Nefyn United02Bangor City
Penrhyncoch21Cardiff Corinthians
a.e.t.
Pontypridd Town31Caerau Ely
Prestatyn Sports23Queens Park
Rhyl20Llangefni Town
Swansea University41Caerleon
Trefelin BGC22Llanidloes Town
Llanidloes Town won 4-3 on pens.
Waterloo Rovers18Mold Alexandra

18 October 2019

Round 1

Cambrian & Clydach73Ynyshir Albions