Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWest Wales Premier LeagueWrexham Area League

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

7 March 2020

Quarter Final

Birchgrove Colts10West End United
C K Swiss Valley02Penlan Club
Goodwick United20Giants Grave
Neyland24Trostre Sports
a.e.t. - Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

22 February 2020

Round 4

Hakin United12Goodwick United

8 February 2020

Round 4

FC Clydach01Giants Grave
Murton Rovers01Penlan Club
Trostre Sports21St Josephs

1 February 2020

Round 4

Birchgrove Colts10Brynawel
C K Swiss Valley31Cambrian
Rhos54Neyland
Match awarded to Neyland.
West End Rangers21Bryn Rovers

7 December 2019

Round 3

Bryn Rovers52Evans & Williams
Cambrian32South Gower
CRC Olympic01C K Swiss Valley
FC Clydach21Pontlliw
a.e.t.
Fishguard Sports04Penlan Club
Goodwick United32Merlins Bridge
Hakin United10Ynystawe Athletic
Hundleton02Birchgrove Colts
Kingsbridge Colts27Brynawel
Monkton Swifts13Giants Grave
Mumbles Rangers15Trostre Sports
Murton Rovers32Glynneath Town
Pengelli United12Neyland
Ragged School02West End Rangers
Rhos11Dafen Welfare
Rhos won 5-3 on pens.
St Josephs73Clarbeston Road

23 November 2019

Round 2

Coed Darcy08CRC Olympic

16 November 2019

Round 1

Caerbryn36Coed Darcy

Round 2

Abergwili15FC Clydach
C K Swiss Valley22Bryncoch
CK Swiss Valley won 5-4 on pens.
Killay04Pengelli United
Merlins Bridge160Gors
Murton Rovers20Clase Social
Neyland73Tumble United
Penlan Club60Waunarlwydd
Pontarddulais Town16West End Rangers
Pontlliw52Cimla
Ragged School43Trallwm
a.e.t.
Ynysmeudwy Athletic02Kingsbridge Colts
Ynystawe Athletic100Solva

9 November 2019

Round 2

Birchgrove Colts40Llangennech
Bryn Rovers101Wern
Brynawel20Sandfields
Carew23Giants Grave
Clydach Cricket26St Josephs
Dafen Welfare43Blaenymaes
a.e.t.
Fishguard Sports93Resolven
Hakin United50Carmarthen Stars
Hundleton30Gorseinon Athletic
Kidwelly Town48Mumbles Rangers
a.e.t.
Monkton Swifts31Llandarcy
Rhos21Kilgetty
South Gower20Bonymaen Colts

2 November 2019

Round 2

Cambrian30Burry Port
Clarbeston Road51Camford Sports
Evans & Williams40Pwll Athletic
Glynneath Town171St Thomas Stars
Goodwick United31Rockspur Fords
Trostre Sports41Plough Colts

26 October 2019

Round 1

Kilgetty100Celtic Neath
Penclawdd11Trallwm
Trallwm won 4-2 on pens.

19 October 2019

Round 1

Abergwili42FC Carmarthen
FC Nedd15Birchgrove Colts
Herbrandston13Pengelli United
Pontlliw21Port Tennant Colts
Tonna16South Gower

12 October 2019

Round 1

AFC Glais16Rhos
Bonymaen Colts121Bancffosfelen
Bryn Rovers54Lawrenny
a.e.t.
Burry Port81Cwm Albion Colts
Bwlch Rangers11FC Clydach
Match awarded to FC Clydach.
C K Swiss Valley61Ystradgynlais
Camford Sports21Maltsters Sports
Carmarthen Stars21Pontardawe United
Carmarthen Town Utd23Wern
Clarbeston Road54Cwmfelin Press
CRC Olympicw/ovWales Tartan
Crown Park Suburbs06Llangennech
Cwm Wanderers25Ragged School
Felinfoel411Pontarddulais Town
Fishguard Sports43Cilfrew Rovers
Glynneath Town143KRUF
Gorseinon Athletic61St Ishmaels
Haverfordwest CC24Resolven
Hundleton52Morriston Town
Killay21North End
Kingsbridge Colts100Llandeilo Town
Letterston07Evans & Williams
Llandarcy70Harp Rovers
Llangyfelach12Blaenymaes
Loughor Rovers13Monkton Swifts
Murton Rovers31Milford United
Narberth12Ynystawe Athletic
Neyland71Clydach Sports
Pembrey34Cambrian
Penlan Club50Landore
Penllergaer09Clase Social
Pennar Robins24Dafen Welfare
Rockspur Fords42Treboeth United
Sandfields62Seaside
St Josephs31St Clears
Trostre Sports180Jersey Marine
Waunarlwydd10Pendine
West End Rangers30Seven Sisters
Bye:- St Thomas Stars